Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:33:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:33:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri from kaliyaganj, Raiganj in shortest time.

18509/Σ Raiganj Puri Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by पं KAJ  Feb 23 2014 (15:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 976 km  2 xfers
#1. 13146/Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ BDC/Bandel Junction  Buffer: 1m
#2. 37812/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
Travel Time: 1h 6m Distance: 39 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 33m
#3. 12821/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Radhikapur/RDP
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


2 xfers. 12 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Radhikapur and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT)/13146
#1|--|RDP»Radhikapur (2 PFs)»  -17:50+0??10.06035mNFRPin-733129, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#2|--|KAJKaliyaganj (2 PFs)  18:02+218:04+32m??112.07143mNFRPIN: 733129, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#3|--|RGJRaiGanj (2 PFs)  18:21+618:31+610m??132.06138mNFRPin-733134, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#4|--|BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  18:52+918:54+112m??153.06637mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#5%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  19:26+2019:28+202m??189.06631mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F (2 PFs)  19:37+2119:39+212m??199.06431mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#7%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  19:49+2119:51+212m??1109.03030mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0935.0
#8%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:00+1221:10+1710m??1144.06031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#9%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:45+2121:50+195m??1179.04630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#10!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  22:09+1822:10+191m??1194.06625mERRatanpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#11!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  22:37+2522:38+261m??1224.02930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1235.0
#12!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+423:55+135m??1259.05826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  00:10+2400:12+312m??2273.04522mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#14!%%!%SALE•Salar (2 PFs)•  01:07+3501:08+371m??2315.02625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#15/==/KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:48+1601:50+172m??2332.07422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#16/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  02:22+2002:24+202m??2371.07016mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#17/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  02:44+2502:45+271m??2395.02714mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3542.0
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  04:20-204:22+22m??2437.02214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local/37812 - Buffer: 1m
0 intermediate stations23:580.0
#19/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+604:21+111m??2437.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#20/==/HGYHooghly (3 PFs)  04:23-04:24-1m??2439.05414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#21/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  04:26+404:27+41m??2441.09015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#22/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  04:29+1504:30+151m??2444.07116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#23/==/MUUMankundu (3 PFs)  04:32+004:33+01m??2446.013313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#24/==/BHRBhadreshwar (3 PFs)  04:34+1504:36+142m??2448.011214mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#25/==/BBAEBaidyabati (3 PFs)  04:38-04:39-1m??2452.06913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#26/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  04:41+1604:42+161m??2454.07613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#27/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  04:44+1704:45+171m??2457.06411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#28/==/RISRishra (4 PFs)  04:48+1304:49+131m??2460.05811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#29/==/KOGKonnagar (3 PFs)  04:52+1704:53+171m??2463.01099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#30/==/HMZHind Motor (3 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m??2465.0549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#31/==/UPAUttarpara (3 PFs)  04:57+1404:58+141m??2467.0809mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#32/==/BLYBally (6 PFs)  04:59-05:00-1m??2468.0618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#33/==/BEQBelur (5 PFs)  05:02+1705:03+171m??2470.0338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#34/==/LLHLiluah (5 PFs)  05:06+1705:07+171m??2472.0149mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#35/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:27+2-??2476.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Dhauli Express/12821
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:00+0??2476.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#37/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+607:45+55m??2591.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#38/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  08:14+908:15+101m??2627.07624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#39/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  08:41+708:42+81m??2660.06116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#40/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  09:01+409:02+51m??2679.07015mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#41/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:26+409:30+34m??2707.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#42/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  09:54+009:55+11m??2741.05018mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#43/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:30+1310:32+132m??2770.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#44/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:06+1811:07+181m??2813.08137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#45/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  11:34+2211:35+231m??2850.07138mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#46/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+3512:07+352m??2885.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#47/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:45+3312:50+325m??2913.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#48/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:25+1913:30+185m??2932.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#49/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  14:20+16-??2976.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site