Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 03:39:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 03:39:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri from kaliyaganj, Raiganj in shortest time.

18509/Σ Raiganj Puri Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by पं KAJ~  Feb 23 2014 (15:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 976 km  2 xfers
#1. 13146/Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ BDC/Bandel Junction  Buffer: 1m
#2. 37812/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
Travel Time: 1h 6m Distance: 39 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 33m
#3. 12821/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Radhikapur/RDP
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


2 xfers. 13 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Radhikapur and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT)/13146
#1|--|RDP»Radhikapur (2 PFs)»  -17:50+1??10.06035mNFRPin-733129, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#2|--|KAJKaliyaganj (2 PFs)  18:02+318:04+32m??112.07143mNFRPIN: 733129, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#3|--|RGJRaiGanj (2 PFs)  18:21+418:31+410m??132.06137mNFRPin-733134, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#4|--|BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  18:52+518:54+62m??153.06638mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#5%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  19:26+1619:28+172m??189.06631mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F (2 PFs)  19:37+1919:39+192m??199.06431mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#7%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  19:49+2119:51+212m??1109.03030mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0935.0
#8%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:00+921:10+1310m??1144.06031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#9%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:45+1821:50+175m??1179.04630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#10!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  22:09+2122:10+221m??1194.06625mERRatanpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#11!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  22:37+2922:38+301m??1224.02930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1235.0
#12%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+1323:55+235m??1259.05826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  00:10+3600:12+422m??2273.04522mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#14!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  01:07+4101:08+421m??2315.02625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#15!%%!%KWAE•Katwa Junction (5 PFs)•  01:48+2201:50+232m??2332.07422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#16/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  02:22+2702:24+282m??2371.07016mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#17/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  02:44+3002:45+311m??2395.02714mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3542.0
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  04:20-404:22+92m??2437.02214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local/37812 - Buffer: 1m
0 intermediate stations23:580.0
#19/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+704:21+91m??2437.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#20/==/HGYHooghly (3 PFs)  04:23-04:24-1m??2439.05414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#21/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  04:26+1304:27+131m??2441.09015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#22/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  04:29+1004:30+101m??2444.07116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#23/==/MUUMankundu (3 PFs)  04:32+004:33+01m??2446.013313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#24/==/BHRBhadreshwar (3 PFs)  04:34+1104:36+102m??2448.011214mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#25/==/BBAEBaidyabati (3 PFs)  04:38-04:39-1m??2452.07213mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#26/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  04:41+1104:42+111m??2455.07312mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#27/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  04:44+1104:45+111m??2457.06411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#28/==/RISRishra (4 PFs)  04:48+604:49+61m??2460.05911mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#29/==/KOGKonnagar (3 PFs)  04:52+1204:53+121m??2463.01099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#30/==/HMZHind Motor (3 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m??2465.0549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#31/==/UPAUttarpara (3 PFs)  04:57+1204:58+171m??2467.0819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#32/==/BLYBally (6 PFs)  04:59+1905:00+191m??2468.0618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#33/==/BEQBelur (5 PFs)  05:02+1205:03+121m??2470.0338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#34/==/LLHLiluah (5 PFs)  05:06+1105:07+111m??2472.0149mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#35/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:27+1-??2476.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Dhauli Express/12821
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:00+1??2476.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#37/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+207:45+25m??2591.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#38/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  08:14+608:15+71m??2626.07724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#39/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)08:28+508:29+61m??2643.08322mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#40/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  08:41+508:42+61m??2660.06516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#41/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  09:00+609:02+62m??2679.07015mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:26+409:30+34m??2707.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#43/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  09:54+109:55+11m??2741.05017mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#44/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:30+1110:32+122m??2770.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#45/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:05+1511:07+152m??2813.08436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#46/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  11:33+2111:35+212m??2850.07138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#47/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+3012:07+302m??2885.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#48/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:45+2712:50+265m??2913.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#49/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:25+1713:30+175m??2932.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#50/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  14:20+20-??2976.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.