Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:44:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:44:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri from kaliyaganj, Raiganj in shortest time.

18509/Σ Raiganj Puri Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by पं KAJ  Feb 23 2014 (15:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 975 km  2 xfers
#1. 13146/Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 436 km
xfer @ BDC/Bandel Junction  Buffer: 1m
#2. 37812/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
Travel Time: 1h 6m Distance: 39 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 33m
#3. 12821/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Radhikapur/RDP
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


2 xfers. 13 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Radhikapur and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT)/13146
#1|--|RDP»Radhikapur (2 PFs)»  -17:50+1??10.06035mNFRPin-733129, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#2|--|KAJKaliyaganj (2 PFs)  18:02+318:04+32m??112.07143mNFRPIN: 733129, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#3|--|RGJRaiGanj (2 PFs)  18:21+718:31+610m??132.06137mNFRPin-733134, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#4|--|BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  18:52+1018:54+122m??153.06538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#5%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  19:26+2219:28+222m??188.06631mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F (2 PFs)  19:37+2419:39+252m??198.06431mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  19:49+2519:51+252m??1109.03030mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0934.0
#8%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:00+1521:10+1710m??1143.06031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#9%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:45+2121:50+195m??1178.04630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#10!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  22:09+1722:10+191m??1193.06625mERRatanpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#11!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  22:37+2522:38+261m??1223.02930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1235.0
#12!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+323:55+145m??1258.05826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  00:10+2500:12+312m??2273.04522mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#14!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  01:07+3801:08+401m??2314.02625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#15!%%!%KWAE•Katwa Junction (5 PFs)•  01:48+2101:50+222m??2331.07422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#16/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  02:22+2402:24+242m??2371.07016mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#17/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  02:44+2502:45+271m??2394.02714mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3542.0
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  04:20-104:22+42m??2436.02214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local/37812 - Buffer: 1m
0 intermediate stations23:580.0
#19/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+604:21+101m??2436.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#20/==/HGYHooghly (3 PFs)  04:23-04:24-1m??2438.05414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#21/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  04:26-04:27-1m??2440.09015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#22/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  04:29+1304:30+131m??2443.07116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#23/==/MUUMankundu (3 PFs)  04:32+004:33+01m??2445.013313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#24/==/BHRBhadreshwar (3 PFs)  04:34+1404:36+132m??2447.011214mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#25/==/BBAEBaidyabati (3 PFs)  04:38-04:39-1m??2451.06913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#26/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  04:41+1404:42+141m??2453.07612mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#27/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  04:44+1504:45+151m??2456.06411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#28/==/RISRishra (4 PFs)  04:48-04:49-1m??2459.05811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#29/==/KOGKonnagar (3 PFs)  04:52+1504:53+151m??2462.01099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#30/==/HMZHind Motor (3 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m??2464.0549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#31/==/UPAUttarpara (3 PFs)  04:57+804:58+81m??2466.0809mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#32/==/BLYBally (6 PFs)  04:59-05:00-1m??2467.0618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#33/==/BEQBelur (5 PFs)  05:02+1305:03+131m??2469.0338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#34/==/LLHLiluah (5 PFs)  05:06+1505:07+151m??2471.0149mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#35/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:27+3-??2475.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Dhauli Express/12821
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:00+0??2475.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#37/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+507:45+55m??2590.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#38/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  08:14+908:15+101m??2626.07724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#39/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)08:28+1508:29+151m??2642.08322mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#40/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  08:41+608:42+71m??2659.06116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#41/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  09:01+509:02+61m??2678.07015mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:26+409:30+34m??2706.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#43/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  09:54+009:55+11m??2740.05018mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#44/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:30+910:32+92m??2769.07722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#45/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:06+1211:07+131m??2812.08137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#46/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  11:34+1911:35+191m??2849.07138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#47/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+2812:07+282m??2884.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#48/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:45+2512:50+245m??2912.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#49/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:25+1213:30+125m??2931.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#50/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  14:20+12-??2975.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site