Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 18:26:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 18:26:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Radhikapur Kunchanjungha Link Express

18510/Σ Radhikapur Kunchanjungha Link Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by पं KAJ~  Feb 23 2014 (16:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 481 km  1 xfers
#1. 75707/Radhikapur - Siliguri DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 12m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ BOE/Barsoi Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 15658/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 18m Distance: 428 km
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Radhikapur/RDP
Arrives @ 19:25
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 31 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Radhikapur and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Radhikapur - Siliguri DEMU/75707
#1|--|RDP»Radhikapur (2 PFs)»  -07:45+1??10.05335mNFRPin-733129, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2|--|DLXDalimgaon (1 PFs)  07:52-07:53-1m??16.05040mNFRPS: Kaliyaganj Dist - Uttar dinajpur-733129, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3|--|KAJKaliyaganj (2 PFs)  08:00+308:02+32m??112.06543mNFRPIN: 733129, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4|--|BJYBangalbaree (1 PFs)  08:11+608:12+71m??122.03938mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#5|--|BMGRBamangram (1 PFs)  08:17-08:18-1m??125.05340mNFRDist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|RGJRaiGanj (2 PFs)  08:26+608:28+92m??132.05637mNFRPin-733134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|JTKJhitkia (1 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m??139.04032mNFRDistt - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8|--|KAUKachna (1 PFs)  08:42+1108:43+151m??143.05435mNFRdist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9|--|DHNADhachna (1 PFs)  08:50-08:51-1m??149.04336mNFRdist - katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10|--|BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)08:57+2309:07+3010m??153.06038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)/15658 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:580.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+4210:07+422m??153.03838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#12%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  10:28+4010:30+402m??166.05934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#13%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  11:13+3711:15+372m??1108.03530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)12:15+2712:40+2225m??1143.06231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:14+3213:16+332m??1178.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#16/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:57+3813:58+391m??1214.06137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#17/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  14:20+4414:22+442m??1236.04635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#18/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)15:02+4115:04+512m??1267.05241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#19/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+1:1015:38+1:102m??1295.06157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#20/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:51+1:1215:53+1:122m??1308.065 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#21/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:11+1:1716:16+1:155m??1327.05055mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#22/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:18+1:1317:23+1:135m??1379.06037mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2989.0
#23/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m??1468.0248mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#24/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  19:25+33-??1481.0- ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site