Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:08:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:08:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Radhikapur Kunchanjungha Link Express

18510/Σ Radhikapur Kunchanjungha Link Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by पं KAJ  Feb 23 2014 (4:03PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 481 km  1 xfers
#1. 75707/Radhikapur - Siliguri DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 12m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ BOE/Barsoi Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 15658/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 18m Distance: 428 km
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Radhikapur/RDP
Arrives @ 19:25
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 31 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Radhikapur and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Radhikapur - Siliguri DEMU/75707
#1|--|RDP»Radhikapur (2 PFs)»  -07:45+4??10.05335mNFRDist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2|--|DLXDalimgaon (1 PFs)  07:52-07:53-1m??16.05040mNFRPS: Kaliyaganj Dist - Uttar dinajpur-733129, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3|--|KAJKaliyaganj (2 PFs)  08:00+608:02+62m??112.06543mNFRPIN: 733129, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4|--|BJYBangalbaree (1 PFs)  08:11+908:12+91m??122.03938mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#5|--|BMGRBamangram (1 PFs)  08:17-08:18-1m??125.05340mNFRDist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|RGJRaiGanj (2 PFs)  08:26+1008:28+142m??132.05638mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|JTKJhitkia (1 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m??139.04032mNFRDistt - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8|--|KAUKachna (1 PFs)  08:42+1608:43+261m??143.05435mNFRdist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9|--|DHNADhachna (1 PFs)  08:50-08:51-1m??149.04336mNFRdist - katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10|--|BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)08:57+3509:07+4010m??153.06037mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)/15658 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:580.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  10:05+3810:07+382m??153.03837mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#12%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  10:28+3610:30+362m??166.05934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#13%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  11:13+3311:15+332m??1109.03530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  12:15+2012:40+1425m??1143.06231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:14+1113:16+102m??1179.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#16%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:57+2813:58+291m??1215.06137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#17%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  14:20+3114:22+312m??1237.04635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#18/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  15:02+3115:04+392m??1267.05241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#19/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+4415:38+432m??1295.06157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#20/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:51+4315:53+422m??1309.06547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#21/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:11+4416:16+415m??1328.05055mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#22/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:18+2717:23+255m??1380.06037mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2988.0
#23/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m??1468.0248mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#24/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  19:25+17-??1481.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site