Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:47:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:47:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A night train for kolkata.

18511/Σ Radhikapur Kanchankanya link express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by पं KAJ  Feb 23 2014 (4:09PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 481 km  1 xfers
#1. 22487/Seemanchal Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ BOE/Barsoi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 13150/Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 428 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Radhikapur/RDP
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 23 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Radhikapur and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seemanchal Link Express (PT)/22487
#1|--|RDP»Radhikapur (2 PFs)»  -20:00+3:00??10.06035mNFRDist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#2|--|KAJKaliyaganj (2 PFs)  20:12+2:4120:14+2:412m??112.07143mNFRPIN: 733129, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#3|--|RGJRaiGanj (2 PFs)  20:31+2:5720:36+2:575m??132.06738mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4|--|BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  20:55+2:0720:57+2:102m??153.03637mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)/13150 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:310.0
#5%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  22:28+1:0522:30+1:082m??153.02837mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#6%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:30+3623:32+382m??181.01333mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#7%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  00:02+1800:04+202m??288.05031mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#8%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:10+2001:20+2010m??2143.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#9%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  01:52+2401:57+215m??2179.05030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#10%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:40+3202:41+331m??2215.05437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#11/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:40+3703:48+358m??2267.06741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  04:13+4004:15+402m??2295.05757mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:29+4104:31+412m??2309.06147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#14/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  04:50+4104:55+405m??2328.03955mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1952.0
#15/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:14+1506:19+165m??2380.08837mER713103, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#16/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  07:01+2007:02+211m??2441.04514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#17/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  07:38+007:40+02m??2468.0438mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  07:53+007:54+01m??2478.0108mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#19/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  08:15+20-??2481.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site