Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:08:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:08:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good connection

18513/Σ VM KCG bi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pragadesh SK*^~  Feb 23 2014 (8:30PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 1006 km  1 xfers
#1. 56882/Villupuram-Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 17605/Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 741 km
Departs @ 04:50
Platform# 2
   W  S
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# 0
 M   F 
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram-Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56882
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:50-210.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  04:59-05:00-1m118.05556mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m1116.06075mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/--/AYDAyandur (1 PFs)  05:14-05:15-1m1120.06588mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#5/--/MUYMugaiyur (1 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m1125.03998mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#6/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m1134.04599mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#7/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m1151.038126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#8/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  06:25-06:30-5m2167.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m1177.054187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m1185.0118192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#11/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m1199.064170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#12/--/MCLMadimangalam (1 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m11111.019169mSRPolur Arani Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#13/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m11115.047173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#14/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m11130.066196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  07:53-07:54-1m11139.045252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#16/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  08:10-08:12-2m11151.043218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#17/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m11152.07210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:159.0
#18/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30-09:55-25m41161.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express/17605 - Buffer: 11m
143 intermediate stations00:08104.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m02265.036215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations03:10115.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  13:15-13:20-5m02380.057115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#21/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:38-14:40-2m02454.077145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#22/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  15:20-15:22-2m32505.067144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  15:57-15:58-1m02544.054170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:10116.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m02660.017370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations03:1555.0
#25%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-21:30-5m02715.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#26|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:30-22:32-2m32770.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2955.0
#27|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m03825.078328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#28!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:00-01:02-2m03900.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#29!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:19-01:20-1m03918.041543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:1088.0
#30/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  03:30--031006.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site