Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:50:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:50:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good connection

18513/Σ VM KCG bi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Science is better than Engineering and Technology*^~  Feb 23 2014 (20:30)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 912 km  1 xfers
#1. 56882/Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 17605/Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 751 km
Departs @ 04:50
Platform# ???
S   T  
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56882
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:50+1??10.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  04:59+1105:00+111m??18.05556mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  05:09+1405:10+141m??116.06075mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/--/AYDAyandur (1 PFs)  05:14-05:15-1m??120.06588mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#5/--/MUYMugaiyur (1 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??125.03998mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#6/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  05:34+1205:35+141m??134.04599mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#7/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  05:59+1206:00+131m??151.038126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#8/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  06:25+706:30+65m??167.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  06:39+806:40+81m??177.054187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  06:49+906:50+101m??185.0118192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#11/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  06:57+1806:58+181m??199.064170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#12/--/MCLMadimangalam (1 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m??1111.019169mSRPolur Arani Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#13/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  07:24+1407:25+261m??1115.047173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#14/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  07:44+2607:45+271m??1130.066196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  07:53+3007:54+311m??1139.045252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#16/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  08:10+3108:12+342m??1151.043218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#17/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??1152.07210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:159.0
#18/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30-609:55+325m??1161.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express/17605 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:080.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+2710:05+292m??1161.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations03:10125.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)13:15-1113:20+185m??1286.057116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#21/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:38+714:40+82m??1360.077145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#22/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  15:20+1815:22+182m??1411.067144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  15:57+2215:58+241m??1450.054170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:10116.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+3718:10+472m??1566.017370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations03:1556.0
#25%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+1921:30+145m??1622.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#26|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:30+1922:32+312m??1676.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2955.0
#27|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:01+1100:02+201m??2731.078328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#28!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:00+2801:02+292m??2806.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#29!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:19+3201:20+331m??2824.041543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:1088.0
#30/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  03:30-4-??2912.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site