Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:31:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:31:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Trivandrum- Ernakulam- CHENNAI- Warangal- Nagpur- Gondia- Raipur- uslapur- Anuppur- KATNI- Satna- Vindhyachal- VARANASI- Jaunpur- Ballia- Chhapra- Sonpur- HAjipur- Muzaffarpur.

18522/Σ Chennai- Nagpur- RAIPUR- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur (Catch 2nd train 15232 at Raipur, C.G) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 24 2014 (00:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 0m  28 halts  Distance: 3574 km  1 xfers
#1. 22648/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 0m Distance: 2319 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 1m
#2. 15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 59m Distance: 1255 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 28 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express/22648
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1807:10+175m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+2007:47+202m??1105.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:56+2107:57+221m??1113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:06+2908:07+311m??1126.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:15+3408:16+381m??1135.03722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#7%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:58+4309:00+572m??1160.06218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#8/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  09:49+1:0509:50+1:051m??1211.0205mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  10:20+5610:25+575m??1221.0789mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0510:40+1:052m??1237.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:49+1:0710:50+1:071m??1247.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#12/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+1:0511:09+1:052m??1262.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#13/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+1:1211:15+1:112m??1268.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+1:1111:45+1:113m??1292.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#15/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+1:1912:00+1:191m??1309.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#16/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+4713:10+1:0610m??1325.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#17/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+1:0713:30+1:062m??1338.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+1:0814:00+1:105m??1369.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+5415:33+545m??1425.076416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+1:0516:15+1:052m??1476.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+5917:15+5710m??1526.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+1:0018:10+595m??1585.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1:0519:50+1:052m??1705.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1:0720:55+1:072m??1790.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#25/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+1:0423:25+1:1020m??1920.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1:1801:37+1:182m??21057.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+1:2702:03+1:291m??21096.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:2603:30+1:271m??21212.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#29/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:4204:06+1:421m??21262.0748mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#30/==/TEL•Tenali Junction (5 PFs)•  04:53+1:5204:55+1:522m??21320.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:0006:20+5415m??21351.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#32/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+1:3007:32+1:302m??21451.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+1:2109:10+1:242m??21559.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#34/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:3110:25+1:311m??21660.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#35/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:3310:37+1:341m??21674.056159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#36/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:58+1:3911:00+1:382m??21693.097204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:24+1:3411:26+1:342m??21732.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#38/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:1213:15+1:1310m??21802.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#39/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1:1613:35+1:161m??21816.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#40/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+1:2514:35+1:261m??21901.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1:1415:20+1:151m??21934.046279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+4817:10+5010m??22010.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#43/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:54+1:0917:56+1:092m??22073.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#44/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:0918:12+1:092m??22091.065266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#45/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  18:58+1:0319:03+1:025m??22141.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#46/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:58+1:1220:00+1:122m??22214.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#47/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  20:23+1:2220:25+1:222m??22245.033314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#48/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4821:30+4910m??22276.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#49/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+1:1922:20+1:2310m??22319.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)/15232 - Buffer: 2h 1m
0 intermediate stations01:410.0
#50/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+1:1900:11+1:1810m??32319.082296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4764.0
#51/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  00:58+1:2301:00+1:232m??32383.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#52/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  02:10+1:1302:20+1:1310m??32438.051278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#53/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  04:10+1:3204:15+1:315m??32531.062618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#54/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:3205:10+1:315m??32583.044489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#55/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:05+1:2806:10+1:265m??32623.062467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#56/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  07:15+1:2007:17+1:202m??32691.025468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1858.0
#57/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1:1209:45+1:3410m??32749.060387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#58%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  10:48+1:3710:50+1:372m??32812.027353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2036.0
#59%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+5512:20+1:0010m??32848.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#60%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:15+3314:17+382m??32925.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#61%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  14:56+5314:58+542m??32980.047132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#62%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  15:46+1:3915:48+1:482m??33018.06697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#63/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  16:54+2:1416:56+2:142m??33091.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#64/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:11+2:1517:13+2:162m??33098.03587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1276.0
#65/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:25+2:3719:40+2:3715m??33174.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#66%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+2:4320:55+2:435m??33232.06083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#67!%%!%KCTKerakat (1 PFs)  21:23+021:24+01m??33260.04484mNERnear sh-36 saraibeeru kerakat jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#68!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+2:4322:10+2:445m??33290.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#69!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  22:40+3:0922:45+3:105m??33330.05274mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#70!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:59+3:1100:05+3:056m??33394.02665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3566.0
#71%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2:1402:50+2:1410m??43460.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#72/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:52+2:2903:54+2:322m??43515.02356mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#73/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+2:3004:10+2:342m??43520.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#74/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:10+2:5405:15+2:565m??43574.02857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site