Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:59:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:59:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Trivandrum- Ernakulam- CHENNAI- Warangal- Nagpur- Gondia- Raipur- uslapur- Anuppur- KATNI- Satna- Vindhyachal- VARANASI- Jaunpur- Ballia- Chhapra- Sonpur- HAjipur- Muzaffarpur.

18522/Σ Chennai- Nagpur- RAIPUR- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur (Catch 2nd train 15232 at Raipur, C.G) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 24 2014 (00:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 0m  28 halts  Distance: 3774 km  1 xfers
#1. 22648/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 0m Distance: 2319 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 1m
#2. 15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 59m Distance: 1249 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# 2
 M  T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:10 +4 nights
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express/22648
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1210.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+2007:10+195m2165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+2107:47+212m01105.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:56+2307:57+231m21113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:06+2808:07+291m31126.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:15+3308:16+361m21135.03722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#7%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:58+3809:00+472m21160.06218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#8/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  09:49+5309:50+531m01211.0205mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  10:20+4410:25+445m11221.0789mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+5010:40+512m31237.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:49+5210:50+531m01247.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#12/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+5311:09+522m21262.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#13/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+5811:15+572m01268.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+5311:45+543m21292.0722mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#15/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+1:0112:00+1:011m21309.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#16/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2913:10+4910m01325.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#17/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+4913:30+482m01338.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+5014:00+505m31369.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+3115:33+315m01425.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+4316:15+432m21476.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+3517:15+4510m11526.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+4918:10+475m21585.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1:1819:50+1:192m01706.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1:2520:55+1:262m21790.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#25/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+5123:25+5920m41920.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1:1001:37+1:102m221057.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+1:1602:03+1:181m221096.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:2103:30+1:221m121213.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#29/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:4204:06+1:421m021262.0748mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#30/==/TEL•Tenali Junction (5 PFs)•  04:53+1:0104:55+1:012m421320.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+5606:20+5215m021351.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#32/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+1:3707:32+1:372m221451.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+1:2509:10+1:272m221559.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#34/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:3610:25+1:361m121660.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#35/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:4010:37+1:401m121674.056159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#36/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:58+1:4111:00+1:412m121693.097204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:24+2:0911:26+2:082m121732.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#38/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:1113:15+1:1410m021802.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#39/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1:1613:35+1:171m021816.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#40/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+1:2214:35+1:231m021901.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1:0915:20+1:111m021934.046279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+4317:10+4710m622010.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#43/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:54+1:0417:56+1:042m022073.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#44/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:0418:12+1:042m022091.065266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#45/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  18:58+1:0019:03+595m022141.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#46/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:58+1:0220:00+1:012m022214.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#47/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  20:23+1:1120:25+1:112m022245.033314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#48/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4821:30+4910m322276.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#49/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+1:1822:20+1:2110m022319.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)/15232 - Buffer: 13m
57 intermediate stations01:41200.0
#50/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+2:5700:11+2:5510m542519.082296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4764.0
#51/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  00:58+3:0701:00+3:072m342583.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#52/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  02:10+2:5302:20+2:5210m242638.051278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#53/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  04:10+3:0404:15+3:035m242731.062618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#54/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+3:0105:10+3:005m342783.044489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#55/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:05+3:0206:10+3:005m242823.062467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#56/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  07:15+2:4707:17+2:472m242891.025468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1858.0
#57/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2:4309:45+2:5810m442949.060387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#58%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  10:48+2:5410:50+2:552m143012.027353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2036.0
#59%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+2:2012:20+2:2510m343048.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#60%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:15+2:1914:17+2:152m243125.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#61%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  14:56+2:2414:58+2:252m243180.047132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#62%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  15:46+2:5215:48+2:532m243218.06697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#63/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  16:54+3:1216:56+3:122m243291.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#64/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:11+3:1017:13+3:032m143298.03587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1276.0
#65/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:25+3:3519:40+3:4115m243374.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#66%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+3:4720:55+3:465m043432.06084mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#67!%%!%KCTKerakat (1 PFs)  21:23+2:0721:24+2:071m143460.04484mNERnear sh-36 saraibeeru kerakat jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#68!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+3:5622:10+3:575m043490.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#69!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  22:40+4:1922:45+4:205m043530.05274mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#70!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:59+4:2300:05+4:186m043594.02665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3566.0
#71%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+3:3602:50+3:3310m053660.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#72/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:52+3:4703:54+3:512m053715.02356mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#73/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+3:5004:10+3:592m253720.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#74/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:10+4:2505:15+4:275m153774.02857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site