Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:04:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:04:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Trivandrum- Ernakulam- CHENNAI- Warangal- Nagpur- Gondia- Raipur- uslapur- Anuppur- KATNI- Satna- Vindhyachal- VARANASI- Jaunpur- Ballia- Chhapra- Sonpur- HAjipur- Muzaffarpur.

18522/Σ Chennai- Nagpur- RAIPUR- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur (Catch 2nd train 15232 at Raipur, C.G) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 24 2014 (12:06AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 0m  28 halts  Distance: 3567 km  1 xfers
#1. 22648/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 0m Distance: 2318 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 1m
#2. 15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 59m Distance: 1249 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 28 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express/22648
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1707:10+175m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+2107:47+212m??1105.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:56+2307:57+231m??1113.08412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:06+2908:07+301m??1126.06813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:15+3508:16+371m??1135.03722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#7%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:58+4009:00+462m??1160.06218mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#8/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  09:49+5509:50+551m??1211.0205mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  10:20+4810:25+485m??1221.0789mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+5610:40+562m??1237.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:49+5810:50+581m??1247.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#12/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+5911:09+582m??1262.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#13/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0411:15+1:032m??1268.05319mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+5811:45+583m??1292.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#15/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+1:0312:00+1:031m??1309.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#16/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+3313:10+5310m??1325.04326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#17/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+5013:30+502m??1338.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+5214:00+525m??1369.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+3115:33+315m??1425.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+4216:15+422m??1476.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+3117:15+3410m??1526.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+3918:10+385m??1585.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+3819:50+382m??1705.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+4420:55+472m??1790.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.0
#25/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+3023:25+3620m??1919.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+4101:37+412m??21057.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+4302:03+441m??21095.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+5203:30+531m??21212.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#29/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:0504:06+1:051m??21262.0748mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#30/==/TEL•Tenali Junction (5 PFs)•  04:53+1:0104:55+1:012m??21319.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1806:20+1415m??21351.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#32/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+4807:32+482m??21451.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+4109:10+442m??21559.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#34/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+5610:25+561m??21660.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#35/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:0610:37+1:061m??21674.056159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#36/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:58+1:0111:00+1:012m??21693.097204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:24+4911:26+512m??21732.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#38/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3413:15+3810m??21802.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#39/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+4013:35+411m??21815.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#40/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+4514:35+471m??21901.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+3415:20+361m??21934.046279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1717:10+2610m??22010.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#43/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:54+4317:56+422m??22073.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#44/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+3818:12+372m??22091.065266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#45/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  18:58+3519:03+345m??22140.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#46/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:58+5120:00+512m??22213.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#47/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  20:23+3720:25+372m??22245.033314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#48/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2821:30+4910m??22275.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#49/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+3322:20+3210m??22318.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)/15232 - Buffer: 2h 1m
0 intermediate stations01:410.0
#50/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+3600:11+3910m??32318.082296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4764.0
#51/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  00:58+3701:00+392m??32382.042273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#52/--/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  02:10+3102:20+4810m??32432.051278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#53/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  04:10+4604:15+495m??32525.062618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#54/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+5005:10+565m??32576.044489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#55/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:05+4906:10+475m??32617.062467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#56/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  07:15+4007:17+402m??32684.025468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1858.0
#57/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+3609:45+1:0110m??32742.060387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#58%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  10:48+1:0710:50+1:092m??32805.027353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2036.0
#59%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+3912:20+4410m??32841.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#60%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:15+2014:17+252m??32918.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#61%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  14:56+3314:58+332m??32973.047132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#62%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  15:46+5215:48+1:032m??33011.06697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#63/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  16:54+1:3016:56+1:302m??33084.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#64/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:11+1:3117:13+1:322m??33091.03587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1276.0
#65/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:25+1:5519:40+1:5415m??33167.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#66%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:5620:55+1:565m??33225.06084mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#67!%%!%KCTKirakat (1 PFs)  21:23+021:24+01m??33253.04484mNERnear sh-36 saraibeeru kerakat jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#68!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+2:0022:10+2:045m??33283.07979mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#69%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  22:40+2:3122:45+2:325m??33323.05274mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#70%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:59+2:2700:05+2:286m??33388.02665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3566.0
#71%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+1:4002:50+1:3510m??43454.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#72/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:52+1:4703:54+1:502m??43508.02356mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#73/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1:5004:10+1:582m??43513.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#74/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:10+2:1705:15+2:195m??43567.02857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site