Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:52:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:52:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ernakulam- Jolarpettai - Katpadi (VELLORE)- Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur- Anuppur- KATNI- Allahabad- VARANASI- Ballia- Chhapra.

18523/Σ Jolarpettai- Vellore- BILASPUR- Varanasi- Chhapra (Catch 2nd train Sarnath at Bilaspur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 24 2014 (00:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 50m  42 halts  Distance: 3085 km  1 xfers
#1. 22816/Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 45m Distance: 2150 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 42 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express/22816
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -08:50+52??10.0553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:11+5809:13+582m??119.08415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:52+1:1909:55+1:193m??174.0342mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations02:1575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:10+1:1712:15+1:275m??1149.04581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:30+1:1713:35+1:165m??1205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+1:2714:20+1:272m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1:1915:20+1:1810m??1306.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+1:1816:15+1:183m??1365.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:1717:55+1:192m??1486.074405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+1:2519:05+1:252m??1570.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25124.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+5621:40+1:0810m??1694.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15378.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+4804:05+5610m??21072.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38207.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+1:1206:45+1:152m??21279.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations02:38174.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:23+1:1709:25+1:172m??21453.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+4111:40+4810m??21523.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:56+5111:59+503m??21536.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:46195.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+4714:55+5110m??21731.070317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:52130.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+1:0816:49+1:092m??21861.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:07+1:3318:09+1:342m??21966.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#20/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1:3118:55+1:325m??21996.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+1:4419:40+1:4110m??22039.071296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#22/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:34+1:4420:35+1:451m??22103.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#23/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2:06-??22150.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations23:100.0
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)23:10+1:1723:30+1:1520m??22150.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#25/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  23:43+1:2223:45+1:212m??22159.078278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  00:03+1:2800:05+1:282m??32182.056327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  00:22+1:3100:24+1:322m??32198.058339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#28/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:20+1:3701:22+1:392m??32252.064618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#29/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+1:3502:15+1:355m??32303.084489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#30/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  02:24+1:4402:26+1:442m??32315.058494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  02:35+1:5402:37+1:542m??32324.035490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#32/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  03:10+1:3803:15+1:365m??32344.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#33/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  03:49+1:4603:51+1:462m??32381.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#34/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  04:17+1:3904:19+1:392m??32411.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#35/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  04:34+1:4104:36+1:412m??32430.025409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3439.0
#36/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1:2806:30+1:3820m??32469.092387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4163.0
#37%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  07:11+1:4507:13+1:452m??32532.078353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#38%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  07:24+1:3407:26+1:342m??32547.053333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#39%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+1:4508:00+1:4410m??32568.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#40%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  08:18+1:4408:20+1:442m??32588.068308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  08:38+1:4808:40+1:482m??32608.030343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#42%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1:1710:00+1:105m??32645.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#43%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  10:19+1:1410:20+1:161m??32668.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#44%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  10:47+1:2410:49+1:242m??32700.038132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5938.0
#45%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+1:2911:50+1:412m??32738.01399mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#46/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:25+1:4512:50+2:2225m??32745.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#47/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:30+2:3913:32+2:412m??32782.03195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#48/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:17+2:3514:19+2:382m??32805.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#49/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  15:02+2:4015:04+2:502m??32835.04089mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#50/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:10+3:1716:30+3:1920m??32880.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#51!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  16:40+3:4116:42+3:412m??32883.05876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#52!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+3:3417:17+3:362m??32915.07279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#53%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:50+4:1217:55+4:145m??32954.07074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#54%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  18:12+4:1218:14+4:142m??32974.05472mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#55%--%KMDRKarimuddin Pur (2 PFs)  18:29+4:1818:31+4:192m??32988.011270mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#56%--%CBNChit Baragaon  18:39+4:2318:41+4:252m??33003.04169mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#57%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  19:05+4:2919:10+4:355m??33019.04365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#58%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  19:34+4:3419:36+4:362m??33037.02966mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#59%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)19:53+4:2119:55+4:222m??33045.0-63mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0311.0
#60%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  19:58+4:3320:00+4:332m??33056.01761mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4029.0
#61%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:40+3:48-??33085.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site