Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:07:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:07:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ernakulam- Jolarpettai - Katpadi (VELLORE)- Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur- Anuppur- KATNI- Allahabad- VARANASI- Ballia- Chhapra.

18523/Σ Jolarpettai- Vellore- BILASPUR- Varanasi- Chhapra (Catch 2nd train Sarnath at Bilaspur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 24 2014 (00:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 50m  42 halts  Distance: 3086 km  1 xfers
#1. 22816/Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 45m Distance: 2151 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 42 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express/22816
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -08:50+1??10.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:12+309:14+42m??119.07114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:00+1210:03+123m??174.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations02:0275.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+1312:10+145m??1149.04181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+1213:35+153m??1205.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+1814:20+182m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1315:20+1210m??1306.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+1616:15+163m??1365.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1417:55+162m??1486.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+2119:05+212m??1570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+221:40+1310m??1695.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-804:05+010m??21072.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+1906:45+262m??21280.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38173.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:23+3309:25+382m??21453.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-111:40+310m??21523.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:57+711:59+82m??21537.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:46195.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+114:55+010m??21732.070315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:52130.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+1916:49+202m??21862.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18104.0
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:07+818:09+82m??21966.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#20/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+3118:55+315m??21997.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+3819:40+3210m??22040.071296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#22/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:34+3320:35+361m??22104.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#23/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+50-??22151.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations23:100.0
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)23:10+1123:30+1120m??22151.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#25/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  23:43+1823:45+182m??22160.078278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  00:03+2500:05+272m??32183.056327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  00:22+2800:24+282m??32199.058339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#28/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:20+4101:22+432m??32253.064618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#29/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+4402:15+435m??32304.075490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#30/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  02:25+5002:27+502m??32316.058494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  02:36+5102:38+502m??32325.037490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3219.0
#32/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  03:10+3803:15+365m??32344.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#33/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  03:49+3803:51+382m??32382.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#34/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  04:17+3804:19+382m??32412.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#35/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  04:34+3804:36+382m??32431.025409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3439.0
#36/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)06:10+2406:30+2820m??32470.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4163.0
#37%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  07:11+4007:13+402m??32533.078353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#38%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  07:24+4207:26+422m??32547.053333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#39%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+3808:00+3810m??32569.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#40%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  08:18+3808:20+382m??32589.068308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  08:38+3908:40+392m??32609.030343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#42%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+110:00+115m??32646.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#43%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  10:19+1410:20+151m??32669.055199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#44%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)10:37+1610:38+171m??32684.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#45%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  10:55+1610:57+172m??32701.044132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#46/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+711:50+152m??32739.018100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#47/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:15+2412:45+1430m??32746.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#48%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)12:56+3512:58+362m??32753.05696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#49/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:30+4313:32+442m??32782.04295mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#50/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+4914:07+522m??32806.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#51/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  14:43+5614:45+592m??32836.03189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#52/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:10+3116:30+3220m??32881.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#53!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  16:40+5016:42+1:022m??32884.06676mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#54%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:11+1:2317:13+1:252m??32916.06479mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#55!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:50+1:3617:55+1:385m??32955.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#56!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  18:13+1:4218:15+1:422m??32975.07172mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#57!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon  18:39+1:5318:41+1:542m??33004.04169mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#58!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  19:05+2:0519:10+2:155m??33020.03965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#59!%%!%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  19:37+2:2019:39+2:232m??33037.04766mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#60!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  20:04+2:3420:06+2:392m??33057.01961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3429.0
#61!%%!%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:40+51-??33086.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.