Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:40:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:40:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ernakulam- Jolarpettai - Katpadi (VELLORE)- Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur- Anuppur- KATNI- Allahabad- VARANASI- Ballia- Chhapra.

18523/Σ Jolarpettai- Vellore- BILASPUR- Varanasi- Chhapra (Catch 2nd train Sarnath at Bilaspur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 24 2014 (00:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 50m  44 halts  Distance: 3085 km  1 xfers
#1. 22816/Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 45m Distance: 2150 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# 1
   W   
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 21:40 +3 nights
Platform# 0
      S
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express/22816
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -08:50+0110.0553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:11+509:13+52m3119.08415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:52+2409:55+243m2174.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations02:1575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:10+1212:15+245m01149.04581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:30+1413:35+155m01205.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+2214:20+222m21256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1415:20+1510m11306.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+1616:15+173m51365.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+3117:55+312m01486.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+3619:05+362m21570.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+1021:40+2010m01695.060116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+104:05+410m021072.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+1406:45+192m221280.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38173.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:23+1709:25+172m121453.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-511:40+110m021523.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:56+611:59+53m021537.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:46194.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45-114:55+510m421731.070315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:52130.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+1716:49+182m021861.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:07+4418:09+442m021966.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#20/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+3718:55+385m321996.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+5719:40+5510m022039.071296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#22/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:34+3620:35+361m022104.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#23/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:15-822150.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160 - Buffer: 33m
30 intermediate stations23:100.0
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)23:10+2023:30+1820m132150.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#25/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  23:43+2423:45+242m232159.078278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  00:03+3000:05+302m142182.056327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  00:22+3500:24+362m042198.058339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#28/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:20+4801:22+502m142252.064618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#29/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+5102:15+515m342303.075489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#30/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  02:25+1:0002:27+1:012m242315.058494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  02:36+1:0102:38+1:012m242324.037490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#32/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  03:10+4703:15+455m242344.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#33/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  03:49+4903:51+482m242381.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#34/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  04:17+4404:19+442m242411.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#35/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  04:34+4504:36+452m142430.025409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3439.0
#36/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)06:10+3006:30+3720m042469.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4163.0
#37%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  07:11+5307:13+532m142532.078353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#38%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  07:24+5607:26+562m142547.053333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#39%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+5008:00+5110m242568.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#40%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  08:18+5008:20+512m042588.068308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  08:38+5008:40+502m042608.030343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#42%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2410:00+275m342645.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#43%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  10:19+2810:20+291m042668.055199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#44%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)10:37+3210:38+341m042684.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#45%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  10:55+3610:57+362m242700.044132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#46%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+5011:50+1:022m442738.01899mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#47/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:15+1:0512:45+1:1430m1042745.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#48%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)12:56+1:2612:58+1:312m042752.05696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#49/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:30+1:4013:32+1:422m242782.04295mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#50/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+1:3714:07+1:392m142805.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#51/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  14:43+1:4014:45+1:452m142835.03189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#52/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:10+1:5916:30+1:5920m542880.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#53!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  16:40+2:1416:42+2:182m142883.06676mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#54%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:11+2:3817:13+2:402m142915.06479mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#55!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:50+2:5817:55+3:015m142954.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#56!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  18:13+3:0418:15+3:052m242974.05772mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#57!%%!%KMDRKarimuddin Pur (2 PFs)  18:29+3:0918:31+3:102m042988.011270mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#58!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon  18:39+3:1918:41+3:212m243003.04169mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#59!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  19:05+3:2719:10+3:315m343019.03965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#60%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  19:37+3:3519:39+3:372m143037.03566mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#61%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)19:53+3:3119:55+3:352m043045.07663mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#62%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  20:04+3:4220:06+3:452m043056.01961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3429.0
#63%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:40+2:23-043085.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site