Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:44:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:44:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ernakulam- Jolarpettai - Katpadi (VELLORE)- Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur- Anuppur- KATNI- Allahabad- VARANASI- Ballia- Chhapra.

18523/Σ Jolarpettai- Vellore- BILASPUR- Varanasi- Chhapra (Catch 2nd train Sarnath at Bilaspur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 24 2014 (00:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 50m  42 halts  Distance: 3086 km  1 xfers
#1. 22816/Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 45m Distance: 2151 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# 1
   W   
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 21:40 +3 nights
Platform# 0
      S
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express/22816
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -08:50-110.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:12-09:14-2m3119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:00-10:03-3m2174.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations02:0275.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05-12:10-5m01149.04181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32-13:35-3m01205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m21256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:10-15:20-10m11306.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12-16:15-3m51365.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m01486.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m21570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30-21:40-10m01695.060116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-04:05-10m021072.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m221280.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38173.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m121453.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-11:40-10m021523.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:57-11:59-2m021537.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:46195.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m421732.070315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:52130.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47-16:49-2m021862.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18104.0
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:07-18:09-2m021966.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#20/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m321997.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m022040.071296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#22/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m022104.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#23/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:35--822151.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160 - Buffer: 33m
30 intermediate stations23:100.0
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)23:10-23:30-20m132151.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#25/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m232160.078278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m142183.056327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  00:22-00:24-2m042199.058339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#28/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:20-01:22-2m142253.064618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#29/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m342304.075489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#30/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  02:25-02:27-2m242316.058494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  02:36-02:38-2m242325.037490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#32/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m242345.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#33/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  03:49-03:51-2m242382.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#34/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  04:17-04:19-2m242412.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#35/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  04:34-04:36-2m142431.025409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3439.0
#36/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)06:10-06:30-20m042470.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4163.0
#37%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  07:11-07:13-2m142533.078353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#38%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m142548.053333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#39%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:50-08:00-10m242569.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#40%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m042589.068308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m042609.030343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#42%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55-10:00-5m342646.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#43%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m042669.055199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#44%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)10:37-10:38-1m042685.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#45%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  10:55-10:57-2m242701.044132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#46/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m442739.018101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#47/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:15-12:45-30m1042746.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#48%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)12:56-12:58-2m042753.05696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#49/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:30-13:32-2m242783.04295mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#50/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:05-14:07-2m142806.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#51/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m142836.03189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#52/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:10-16:30-20m542881.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#53!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m142884.06676mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#54%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:11-17:13-2m142916.06479mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#55!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:50-17:55-5m142955.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#56!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m242975.07172mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#57!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon  18:39-18:41-2m243004.04169mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#58!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  19:05-19:10-5m343020.03965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#59%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  19:37-19:39-2m143038.04766mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#60%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  20:04-20:06-2m043057.01961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3429.0
#61%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:40--043086.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site