Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Trivandrum- Ernakulam- Katpadi (VELLORE)- Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur- Anuppur- KATNI- Allahabad- VARANASI- Ballia- Chhapra.

18524/Σ Trivandrum- Katpadi- BILASPUR- Varanasi- Chahapra (Catch Sarnath Exp. at Bilaspur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 24 2014 (12:44AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 25m  42 halts  Distance: 3424 km  1 xfers
#1. 22620/Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 20m Distance: 2489 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 01:15
Platform# ???
S      
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 42 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express/22620
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -01:15+0??10.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0977.0
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m??177.03429mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:5566.0
#3/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  04:20+204:25+115m??1143.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:20+1805:25+175m??1208.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1806:02+182m??1248.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:47+4306:50+483m??1292.0388mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3057.0
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:20+2008:25+215m??1349.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+2508:50+252m??1369.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:37+5109:40+523m??1423.0313mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations02:2576.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+912:10+115m??1499.04180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2255.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+713:35+103m??1554.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+2114:20+222m??1605.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1415:20+2410m??1655.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2916:15+283m??1715.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+2717:55+282m??1835.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+3819:05+392m??1919.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:25115.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+1021:40+2010m??11034.060 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-704:05+310m??21411.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+2506:45+282m??21619.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations04:45243.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-1011:40+010m??21862.068185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:05208.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45-914:55+410m??22070.072317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:47+1815:49+182m??22133.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+1716:05+172m??22151.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+1516:49+152m??22201.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#25/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  17:43+1717:45+172m??22274.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:07+1218:09+122m??22305.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1918:55+195m??22335.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#28/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+3019:40+2410m??22379.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#29/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:33+2320:35+222m??22443.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#30/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:42-??22489.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations23:100.0
#31/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)23:10+1523:30+1620m??22489.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#32/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  23:43+2323:45+232m??22498.078278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#33/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  00:03+3000:05+312m??32521.056327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#34/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  00:22+3400:24+342m??32537.058339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#35/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:20+4401:22+462m??32591.064618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#36/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+4402:15+435m??32642.084489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#37/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  02:24+5302:26+542m??32654.058494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  02:35+5502:37+552m??32663.035490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#39/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  03:10+4003:15+395m??32683.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#40/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  03:49+4203:51+422m??32720.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#41/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  04:17+3904:19+402m??32750.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#42/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  04:34+4204:36+412m??32769.025409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3439.0
#43/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+3206:30+4020m??32808.092387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4163.0
#44%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  07:11+5407:13+542m??32871.078353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#45%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  07:24+5507:26+552m??32886.053333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#46%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+5108:00+5010m??32907.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#47%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  08:18+5008:20+492m??32927.068308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#48%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  08:38+5208:40+522m??32947.030343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#49%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2110:00+245m??32984.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#50%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  10:19+2610:20+271m??33007.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#51%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  10:47+3710:49+362m??33039.038132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5938.0
#52%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+3711:50+432m??33077.01399mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#53/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:25+3912:50+1:3325m??33084.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#54/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:30+1:1013:32+1:122m??33121.03195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#55/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:17+1:0414:19+1:082m??33144.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#56/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  15:02+1:1015:04+1:192m??33174.04089mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#57/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:10+1:2616:30+1:2120m??33219.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#58!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  16:40+1:4016:42+1:482m??33222.05876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#59!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+2:1217:17+2:162m??33254.07279mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#60%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:50+2:3617:55+2:385m??33293.07074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#61%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  18:12+2:4518:14+2:462m??33313.05472mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#62%--%KMDRKarimuddin Pur (2 PFs)  18:29+2:5018:31+2:512m??33327.011270mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#63%--%CBNChit Baragaon  18:39+3:0218:41+3:032m??33342.04169mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#64%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  19:05+3:0319:10+3:145m??33358.04365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#65%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  19:34+3:1619:36+3:192m??33376.02966mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#66%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)19:53+3:1319:55+3:152m??33384.0-63mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0311.0
#67%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  19:58+3:2820:00+3:322m??33395.01761mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4029.0
#68%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)•  21:40+1:50-??33424.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site