Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:13:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:13:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Trivandrum- Ernakulam- Katpadi (VELLORE)- Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur- Anuppur- KATNI- Allahabad- VARANASI- Ballia- Chhapra.

18524/Σ Trivandrum- Katpadi- BILASPUR- Varanasi- Chahapra (Catch Sarnath Exp. at Bilaspur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 24 2014 (00:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 25m  43 halts  Distance: 3434 km  1 xfers
#1. 22620/Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 20m Distance: 2499 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 01:15
Platform# ???
S      
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 43 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express/22620
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -01:15+21??10.06744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0977.0
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m??177.03428mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:5566.0
#3/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  04:20+1704:25+225m??1143.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:20+2305:25+235m??1208.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2906:02+292m??1248.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:47+1:0206:50+1:063m??1292.0388mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3057.0
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:20+3308:25+365m??1349.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+4008:50+412m??1369.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:37+5709:40+573m??1423.0313mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations02:2576.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+3112:10+335m??1499.04181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2255.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+2513:35+283m??1554.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+3514:20+352m??1605.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+2915:20+3810m??1655.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+4016:15+413m??1714.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+4017:55+412m??1835.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+4619:05+462m??1919.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+4621:40+5810m??11044.060116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+2104:05+3810m??21421.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+5606:45+1:032m??21629.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:45243.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+3511:40+3710m??21872.068185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:05208.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+3914:55+4110m??22080.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:47+1:0415:49+1:042m??22143.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+1:0316:05+1:022m??22161.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+5816:49+1:002m??22211.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#25/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  17:43+2817:45+282m??22284.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:07+3018:09+292m??22315.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1:0818:55+1:095m??22345.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#28/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+1:1819:40+1:1210m??22389.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#29/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:33+2:1620:35+2:162m??22453.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#30/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:27-??22499.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations23:100.0
#31/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)23:10+1423:30+1320m??22499.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#32/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  23:43+2023:45+202m??22508.078278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#33/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  00:03+2500:05+252m??32531.056327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#34/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  00:22+2700:24+282m??32547.058339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#35/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:20+4301:22+442m??32601.064618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#36/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+4402:15+435m??32652.075489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#37/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  02:25+5102:27+512m??32664.058494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  02:36+5102:38+512m??32673.037490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#39/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  03:10+3903:15+375m??32693.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#40/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  03:49+3903:51+382m??32730.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#41/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  04:17+3504:19+352m??32760.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#42/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  04:34+3504:36+342m??32779.025409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3439.0
#43/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)06:10+2006:30+2420m??32818.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4163.0
#44%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  07:11+4007:13+402m??32881.078353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#45%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  07:24+4207:26+422m??32896.053333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#46%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+3708:00+3910m??32917.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#47%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  08:18+3908:20+392m??32937.068308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#48%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  08:38+3908:40+392m??32957.030343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#49%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+810:00+135m??32994.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#50%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  10:19+1510:20+171m??33017.055199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#51%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)10:37+1710:38+191m??33033.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#52%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  10:55+1810:57+202m??33049.044132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#53%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+2911:50+372m??33087.018101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#54/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:15+4612:45+4130m??33094.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#55%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)12:56+5912:58+1:012m??33101.05696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#56/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:30+1:1113:32+1:122m??33131.04295mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#57/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+1:1814:07+1:202m??33154.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#58/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  14:43+1:2614:45+1:272m??33184.03189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#59/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:10+1:0616:30+1:0820m??33229.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#60!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  16:40+1:2416:42+1:312m??33232.06676mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#61%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:11+1:5817:13+1:592m??33264.06479mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#62!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:50+2:0517:55+2:085m??33303.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#63!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  18:13+2:1918:15+2:192m??33323.07172mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#64!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon  18:39+2:2918:41+2:302m??33352.04169mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#65!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  19:05+2:3919:10+2:475m??33368.03965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#66%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  19:37+2:5119:39+2:562m??33386.03566mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#67%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)19:53+2:5219:55+3:022m??33394.07663mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#68%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  20:04+3:0620:06+3:122m??33405.01961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3429.0
#69%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:40+1:05-??33434.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site