Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:13:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:13:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Trivandrum- Ernakulam- Katpadi (VELLORE)- Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur- Anuppur- KATNI- Allahabad- VARANASI- Ballia- Chhapra.

18524/Σ Trivandrum- Katpadi- BILASPUR- Varanasi- Chahapra (Catch Sarnath Exp. at Bilaspur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 24 2014 (00:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 25m  44 halts  Distance: 3434 km  1 xfers
#1. 22620/Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 20m Distance: 2499 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 01:15
Platform# 2
S      
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 21:40 +3 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express/22620
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -01:15+0210.06744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0977.0
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m1177.03429mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:5566.0
#3/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  04:20+004:25+55m21143.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:20+1005:25+95m21208.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1206:02+122m11248.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:47+3106:50+323m21292.0388mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3057.0
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:20+508:25+85m11349.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+908:50+92m31369.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:37+2909:40+293m21423.0313mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations02:2576.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+712:10+95m01499.04181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2255.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+313:35+63m41554.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+1314:20+152m21605.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+815:20+1910m11655.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+1816:15+183m51714.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1917:55+212m01835.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+2119:05+222m31919.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+121:40+1710m011044.060116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-704:05+110m021421.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+2906:45+352m221629.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:45243.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-211:40+310m021872.068185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:05208.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45-414:55+010m422080.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:47+2615:49+262m022143.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+2616:05+262m022161.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+2116:49+212m022211.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#25/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  17:43+2617:45+262m022284.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:07+2418:09+242m022315.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+2318:55+245m322345.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#28/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+2819:40+2410m022389.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#29/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:33+1720:35+152m022453.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#30/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+46-822499.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160 - Buffer: 33m
30 intermediate stations23:100.0
#31/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)23:10+2023:30+1820m132499.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#32/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  23:43+2423:45+242m232508.078278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#33/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  00:03+3000:05+302m142531.056327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#34/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  00:22+3500:24+362m042547.058339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#35/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:20+4801:22+502m142601.064618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#36/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+5102:15+515m342652.075489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#37/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  02:25+1:0002:27+1:012m242664.058494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  02:36+1:0102:38+1:012m242673.037490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#39/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  03:10+4703:15+455m242693.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#40/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  03:49+4903:51+482m242730.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#41/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  04:17+4404:19+442m242760.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#42/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  04:34+4504:36+452m142779.025409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3439.0
#43/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)06:10+3006:30+3720m042818.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4163.0
#44%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  07:11+5307:13+532m142881.078353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#45%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  07:24+5607:26+562m142896.053333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#46%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+5008:00+5110m242917.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#47%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  08:18+5008:20+512m042937.068308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#48%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  08:38+5008:40+502m042957.030343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#49%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2410:00+275m342994.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#50%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  10:19+2810:20+291m043017.055199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#51%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)10:37+3210:38+341m043033.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#52%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  10:55+3610:57+362m243049.044132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#53%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+5011:50+1:022m443087.01899mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#54/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:15+1:0512:45+1:1430m1043094.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#55%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)12:56+1:2612:58+1:312m043101.05696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#56/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:30+1:4013:32+1:422m243131.04295mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#57/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+1:3714:07+1:392m143154.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#58/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  14:43+1:4014:45+1:452m143184.03189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#59/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:10+1:5916:30+1:5920m543229.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#60!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  16:40+2:1416:42+2:182m143232.06676mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#61%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:11+2:3817:13+2:402m143264.06479mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#62!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:50+2:5817:55+3:015m143303.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#63!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  18:13+3:0418:15+3:052m243323.05772mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#64!%%!%KMDRKarimuddin Pur (2 PFs)  18:29+3:0918:31+3:102m043337.011270mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#65!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon  18:39+3:1918:41+3:212m243352.04169mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#66!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  19:05+3:2719:10+3:315m343368.03965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#67%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  19:37+3:3519:39+3:372m143386.03566mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#68%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)19:53+3:3119:55+3:352m043394.07663mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#69%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  20:04+3:4220:06+3:452m043405.01961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3429.0
#70%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:40+2:23-043434.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site