Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 12:30:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 12:30:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ernakulam- Jolarpettai- Katpadi (VELLORE)- Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur- Anuppur- KATNI- Allahabad- Pratapgarh- Sultanpur- Faizabad- Ayodhya- Gorakhapur- nautanwa.

18525/Σ Jolarpettai- .Allahabad (Catch 2nd train 18205 Nautanwa Express at Bilaspur) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 24 2014 (1:03AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 3143 km  1 xfers
#1. 22816/Ernakulam-Bilaspur Express
Travel Time: 36h 45m Distance: 2140 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 18205/Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1003 km
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# ???
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 22:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 22 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Nautanwa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam-Bilaspur Express/22816
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -08:50+1??10.0553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:11+1209:13+122m??119.08415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:52+3609:55+363m??174.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations02:1575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+235m??1149.04481mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:30+2313:35+245m??1205.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+3114:20+312m??1255.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+2915:20+3610m??1305.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+4616:15+463m??1365.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+4217:55+432m??1485.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+4719:05+472m??1569.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:25115.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+1821:40+3310m??1684.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+604:05+1410m??21061.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+3606:45+382m??21269.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations02:38173.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:23+5509:25+562m??21442.034184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+911:40+1410m??21512.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:56+1511:59+153m??21526.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:46195.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+814:55+1110m??21721.070315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:52130.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+2716:49+272m??21851.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18104.0
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:07+1518:09+152m??21955.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#20/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+3718:55+365m??21986.074300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+3619:40+3310m??22029.071296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#22/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:34+1420:35+151m??22093.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#23/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+54-??22140.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)/18205 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations22:200.0
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)↵¶22:20+922:40+1820m??22140.064272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35102.0
#25/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  00:15+5400:17+552m??32242.072618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#26/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+5501:05+545m??32293.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#27/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:50+4801:55+455m??32334.065467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#28/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  02:57+3702:59+372m??32401.035468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4158.0
#29/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3004:50+3710m??32459.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+4606:15+4510m??32558.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0577.0
#31%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+908:25+115m??32635.052250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#32/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:20+2310:50+3730m??32735.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#33|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+3512:35+405m??32794.03797mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#34|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+4413:45+455m??32834.03798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#35|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+3815:30+4810m??32893.012104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#36|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+3616:07+392m??32900.04099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#37%--%KEAKatra UP (1 PFs)  16:20+4316:25+435m??32909.05899mNERDist Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#38%--%MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+4717:00+535m??32938.066104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#39/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  17:55+4918:00+495m??32998.04591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#40/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)19:25+3920:00+4935m??33062.03684mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#41|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  21:10+4321:15+475m??33103.03086mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2040.0
#42|--|NTV•Nautanwa (2 PFs)•  22:35+18-??33143.0-101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site