Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:44:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:44:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Amritsar Mumbai Central fastest daily AC Special

18526/Σ Amritsar Mumbai Central AC Special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AAMCHI MUMBAI~  Feb 24 2014 (4:17PM)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 1834 km  1 xfers
#1. 12014/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 6 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12014
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:28+805:30+82m??142.066237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)06:03+306:06+33m??178.084239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:21+606:23+62m??1100.063243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:57+407:02+35m??1135.082249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#6/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+807:48+82m??1196.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+508:32+62m??1249.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:28199.0
#8/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  11:00+24-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+1??1448.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+2021:05+2010m??1913.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+523:37+112m??11139.099469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1600:05+163m??21180.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+603:34+810m??21441.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+605:03+75m??21570.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24234.0
#15/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:27+907:29+92m??21804.03918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#16/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  08:15+4-??21834.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site