Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:05:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:05:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via : Durg- Raipur- Bilaspur- Anuppur- Shahdol- Katni- Allahabad- Chunar- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- PATna- Mokama- Kiul- Jamalpur- Bhagalpur.

18527/Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Katni- varanasi- Patna [Catch 2nd train Farakka at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 24 2014 (22:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  59 halts  Distance: 1548 km  1 xfers
#1. 18201/Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 915 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 13414/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 633 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Malda Town/MLDT


1 xfers. 59 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)/18201
#1/--/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:40+1??10.058300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+220:35+210m??143.070296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  21:30+421:32+42m??1107.058273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#4/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)22:20+822:40+420m??1154.064272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#5/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  00:15+4900:17+502m??2255.072618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+5501:05+545m??2307.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#7/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:50+4901:55+475m??2348.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  02:29+4802:31+472m??2385.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#9/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  02:57+4402:59+442m??2415.035468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4158.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2704:50+3910m??2473.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#11%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  05:38+4605:40+462m??2536.085353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+4106:15+4410m??2572.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0577.0
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+408:25+85m??2649.050250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:25+5210:45+1:2620m??2749.085100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5882.0
#15/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  11:43+2:1911:44+2:211m??2831.02786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:00+2:1912:05+2:185m??2839.07887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#17/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  12:29+2:4112:30+2:421m??2870.02786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#18/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)14:10+2:3614:45+2:5135m??2915.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)/13414 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#19/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:00+2:2515:15+2:2815m??2915.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+2:2316:25+2:2015m??2933.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#21/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  17:01+2:3317:03+2:332m??2977.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#22/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+2:3817:18+2:392m??2991.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:058.0
#23/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  17:23+2:4317:25+2:432m??2999.07068mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  17:32+2:4817:34+2:482m??21007.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  17:43+2:4617:45+2:472m??21016.05068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#26/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:58+2:4818:03+2:455m??21027.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#27/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  18:14+2:5218:16+2:522m??21043.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#28/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  18:28+2:5418:30+2:542m??21059.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  18:38+2:5518:40+2:552m??21068.05167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  18:47+2:5618:49+2:562m??21074.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#31/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+3:0019:11+2:575m??21096.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#32/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  19:25+3:0819:27+3:082m??21118.03763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#33/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  19:55+3:0920:05+3:1010m??21135.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#34/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:42+2:5720:52+2:5910m??21145.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#35/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  20:59+2:5921:01+2:582m??21147.03455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#36/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  21:14+3:0621:16+3:062m??21154.04158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#37/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  21:34+3:1021:36+3:102m??21167.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#38/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:01+3:1522:05+3:144m??21190.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#39/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  22:34+3:0222:36+3:022m??21208.07049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#40/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  22:58+3:1023:03+3:085m??21234.07148mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#41/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  23:18+3:2223:20+3:222m??21251.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+3:1600:10+3:165m??31268.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#43%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  00:31+3:2500:33+3:252m??31291.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#44%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:56+3:3201:06+3:3610m??31313.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#45%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  01:17+3:4301:19+3:432m??31324.05743mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#46%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  01:38+3:3701:40+3:372m??31342.05844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#47%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+3:4502:15+3:5010m??31366.05650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#48!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  02:23+3:5802:25+4:002m??31374.05941mERSabour, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#49!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  02:48+4:1102:50+4:152m??31396.05644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#50!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:12+4:2703:14+4:272m??31416.03153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#51%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  04:00+4:1004:05+4:135m??31440.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#52%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+4:1204:52+4:122m??31478.02538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#53%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:32+3:5305:36+3:544m??31494.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#54%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  05:56+4:0206:01+4:005m??31512.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#55%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  07:10+2:51-??31548.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site