Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:42:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:42:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via : Durg- Raipur- Bilaspur- Anuppur- Shahdol- Katni- Allahabad- Chunar- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- PATna- Mokama- Kiul- Jamalpur- Bhagalpur.

18527/Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Katni- varanasi- Patna [Catch 2nd train Farakka at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 24 2014 (22:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  59 halts  Distance: 1541 km  1 xfers
#1. 18201/Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 908 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 13414/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 633 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Malda Town/MLDT


1 xfers. 59 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)/18201
#1/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:40+0??10.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25-120:35+110m??137.070296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  21:30+321:32+42m??1101.058273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#4/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)22:20+722:40+620m??1148.064272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#5/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  00:15+3700:17+382m??2249.071618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+4401:05+455m??2301.054490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#7/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:50+4201:55+415m??2341.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#8/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  02:29+4002:31+402m??2379.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#9/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  02:57+3902:59+382m??2409.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4158.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+1804:50+2910m??2467.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#11%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  05:38+3805:40+362m??2530.085353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+3906:15+4210m??2566.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0577.0
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+008:25+65m??2643.050250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:25+5010:45+1:2220m??2743.085100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5882.0
#15/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  11:43+2:0211:44+2:051m??2825.02786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:00+2:0212:05+2:025m??2832.07887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#17/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  12:29+2:1212:30+2:131m??2864.02786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#18/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)14:10+2:2614:45+2:3635m??2908.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)/13414 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#19/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:00+2:5215:15+2:5515m??2908.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+2:5616:25+2:5315m??2926.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#21/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  17:01+3:0617:03+3:062m??2970.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#22/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+3:0817:18+3:092m??2984.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:058.0
#23/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  17:23+3:1317:25+3:122m??2992.07068mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  17:32+3:1517:34+3:152m??21000.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  17:43+3:1517:45+3:172m??21009.05068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#26/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:58+3:1618:03+3:205m??21020.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#27/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  18:14+3:2618:16+3:262m??21036.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#28/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  18:28+3:2818:30+3:292m??21052.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  18:38+3:3018:40+3:302m??21061.05167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  18:47+3:3018:49+3:312m??21067.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#31/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+3:2919:11+3:265m??21089.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#32/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  19:25+3:4319:27+3:432m??21111.03763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#33/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  19:55+3:3520:05+3:3410m??21128.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#34/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:42+3:1620:52+3:1710m??21138.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#35/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  20:59+3:2021:01+3:202m??21140.03455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#36/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  21:14+3:3521:16+3:382m??21147.04158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#37/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  21:34+3:4021:36+3:402m??21160.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#38/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:01+3:3722:05+3:364m??21183.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#39/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  22:34+3:1822:36+3:182m??21201.07049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#40/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  22:58+3:1923:03+3:165m??21227.07148mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#41/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  23:18+3:1723:20+3:172m??21244.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+3:0100:10+3:025m??31261.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#43%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  00:31+3:1400:33+3:142m??31284.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#44%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:56+3:1901:06+3:2310m??31306.06057mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#45%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  01:17+3:3101:19+3:312m??31317.05743mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#46%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  01:38+3:3201:40+3:312m??31335.05844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#47%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+3:3202:15+3:3510m??31359.05650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#48!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  02:23+3:4402:25+3:452m??31367.05941mERSabour, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#49!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  02:48+4:0102:50+4:042m??31389.05644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#50!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:12+4:0603:14+4:062m??31409.03153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#51%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  04:00+3:5604:05+4:005m??31433.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#52%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+4:0104:52+4:012m??31471.02538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#53%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:32+3:4205:36+3:434m??31487.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#54%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  05:56+3:5206:01+3:505m??31505.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#55%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  07:10+2:49-??31541.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.