Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 08:24:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 08:24:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via : Durg- Raipur- Bilaspur- Anuppur- Shahdol- Katni- Allahabad- Chunar- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- PATna- Mokama- Kiul- Jamalpur- Bhagalpur.

18527/Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Katni- varanasi- Patna [Catch 2nd train Farakka at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 24 2014 (10:46PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  59 halts  Distance: 1548 km  1 xfers
#1. 18201/Durg - Nautanwa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 915 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 13414/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 633 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Malda Town/MLDT

1 xfers. 59 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durg - Nautanwa Express (PT)/18201
#1/--/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:40+1??10.058300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25-220:35+310m??143.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  21:28+1521:30+152m??1107.056273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#4/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)22:20+1222:40+1220m??1154.064272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#5/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  00:15+5000:17+532m??2255.072618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+5501:05+545m??2307.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#7/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:50+4801:55+465m??2348.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  02:29+4802:31+482m??2385.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#9/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  02:57+4102:59+412m??2415.035468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4158.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3004:50+4210m??2473.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+5206:15+5510m??2572.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0577.0
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+1508:25+175m??2649.052250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:20+4610:45+1:2125m??2749.085100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5882.0
#14/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  11:43+1:5711:44+1:571m??2831.02786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:00+1:5012:05+1:525m??2839.07887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  12:29+2:1212:30+2:131m??2870.02786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)14:10+2:3914:45+2:5235m??2915.06482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)/13414 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#18/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:00+2:1515:15+2:2015m??2915.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+2:0916:25+2:0715m??2933.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#20/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  17:01+2:2517:03+2:262m??2977.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+2:2617:18+2:282m??2991.09473mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:058.0
#22/==/BWHBhadaura (2 PFs)  17:23+2:3117:25+2:312m??2999.07068mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#23/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  17:32+2:3317:34+2:352m??21007.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  17:43+2:3617:45+2:382m??21016.05068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#25/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:58+2:4118:03+2:415m??21027.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#26/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  18:14+2:5318:16+2:532m??21043.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#27/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  18:28+2:5518:30+2:572m??21059.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  18:38+2:5718:40+2:572m??21068.05167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  18:47+2:5818:49+3:002m??21074.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#30/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+3:0619:11+3:035m??21096.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#31/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  19:25+3:0119:27+3:012m??21118.03763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  19:55+3:0220:05+3:0110m??21135.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#33/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:42+2:4720:52+2:5010m??21145.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#34/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  20:59+2:5221:01+2:522m??21147.03455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#35/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  21:14+2:5221:16+2:522m??21154.04158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#36/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  21:34+2:5321:36+2:532m??21167.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#37/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:01+2:4822:05+2:474m??21190.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#38/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  22:34+2:3922:36+2:402m??21208.07049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#39/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+2:4223:03+2:395m??21234.07148mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#40/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  23:18+2:4723:20+2:472m??21251.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#41/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2:2400:10+2:235m??31268.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#42|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  00:31+2:3400:33+2:342m??31291.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#43|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:56+2:3701:06+2:4210m??31313.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#44|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  01:17+2:5101:19+2:512m??31324.05743mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#45|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  01:38+2:5301:40+2:522m??31342.05844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#46|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2:5802:15+3:0110m??31366.05650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#47!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  02:23+3:0602:25+3:072m??31374.05941mERSabour, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#48!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  02:48+3:2902:50+3:342m??31396.05644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#49!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:12+3:5003:14+3:502m??31416.03153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#50|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  04:00+3:3204:05+3:385m??31440.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#51|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+3:4904:52+3:492m??31478.02538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#52|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:32+3:2305:36+3:234m??31494.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#53%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  05:56+3:4706:01+3:445m??31512.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#54%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  07:10+2:33-??31548.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site