Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:57:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:57:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via : Durg- Raipur- Bilaspur- Anuppur- Shahdol- Katni- Allahabad- Chunar- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- PATna- Mokama- Kiul- Jamalpur- Bhagalpur.

18528/Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Katni- varanasi- Patna [Catch 2nd train Farakka at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 24 2014 (22:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 30m  61 halts  Distance: 1854 km  1 xfers
#1. 18201/Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 909 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 13484/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 633 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 5
   W F 
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 07:10 +4 nights
Platform# 0
S T    
Malda Town/MLDT


1 xfers. 61 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)/18201
#1/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:40+1510.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+020:35+210m5137.070296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  21:30+521:32+52m21101.058273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#4/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)22:20+1022:40+720m31148.064272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#5/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  00:15+4000:17+422m12249.072618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+4601:05+475m42301.054490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#7/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:50+4701:55+455m22341.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#8/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  02:29+4802:31+482m22379.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#9/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  02:57+4402:59+442m22409.035468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4158.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2204:50+3510m32467.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#11%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  05:38+4405:40+432m02530.085353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+3906:15+4210m22566.037 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0577.0
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+108:25+85m22643.050 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:25+1:0510:45+1:3620m72743.085100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5882.0
#15/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  11:43+2:3211:44+2:351m12825.02786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:00+2:3212:05+2:325m12833.07887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#17/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  12:29+2:4512:30+2:461m12864.02786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#18/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)14:10+2:4614:45+2:5635m22909.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Farakka Express (via Faizabad)/13484 - Buffer: 17m
178 intermediate stations00:15312.0
#19/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:00+4:0615:15+4:0915m841221.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+4:1016:25+4:0815m041239.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#21/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  17:01+4:1817:03+4:182m041283.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#22/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+4:2317:18+4:252m041297.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:058.0
#23/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  17:23+4:2917:25+4:292m041305.07068mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  17:32+4:3217:34+4:322m041313.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  17:43+4:3217:45+4:332m041322.05068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#26/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:58+4:3218:03+4:305m041333.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#27/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  18:14+4:3518:16+4:352m041349.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#28/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  18:28+4:3818:30+4:392m041365.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  18:38+4:3918:40+4:392m041374.05167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  18:47+4:3918:49+4:402m041380.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#31/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+4:4319:11+4:415m041402.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#32/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  19:25+4:5219:27+4:532m041424.03763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#33/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  19:55+4:4720:05+4:4710m041441.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#34/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:42+4:3020:52+4:3210m241451.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#35/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  20:59+4:3721:01+4:372m041453.03455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#36/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  21:14+4:4521:16+4:452m041460.04158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#37/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  21:34+4:5321:36+4:532m041473.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#38/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:01+4:4922:05+4:484m041496.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#39/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  22:34+4:4122:36+4:412m041514.07049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#40/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  22:58+4:3923:03+4:365m041540.07148mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#41/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  23:18+4:5223:20+4:522m041557.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+4:2900:10+4:295m551574.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#43%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  00:31+4:5100:33+4:502m051597.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#44%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:56+4:5501:06+5:0210m151619.06057mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#45%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  01:17+5:1101:19+5:102m051630.05743mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#46%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  01:38+5:1201:40+5:112m051648.05844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#47%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+5:0902:15+5:1110m051672.05650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#48!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  02:23+5:2402:25+5:242m051680.05941mERSabour, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#49!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  02:48+5:2702:50+5:292m151702.05644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#50!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:12+5:3803:14+5:382m051722.03153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#51%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  04:00+5:2104:05+5:245m151746.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#52%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+5:2404:52+5:242m251784.02538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#53%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:32+5:0405:36+5:054m251800.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#54%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  05:56+5:1506:01+5:125m251818.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#55%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  07:10+3:59-051854.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site