Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:46:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:46:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via : Durg- Raipur- Bilaspur- Anuppur- Shahdol- Katni- Allahabad- Chunar- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- PATna- Mokama- Kiul- Jamalpur- Bhagalpur.

18528/Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Katni- varanasi- Patna [Catch 2nd train Farakka at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 24 2014 (22:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 30m  61 halts  Distance: 1860 km  1 xfers
#1. 18201/Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 915 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 13484/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 633 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 5
   W F 
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 07:10 +4 nights
Platform# 0
S T    
Malda Town/MLDT


1 xfers. 61 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)/18201
#1/--/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:40-510.058300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25-20:35-10m5143.070296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  21:30-21:32-2m21107.058273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#4/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)22:20-22:40-20m31154.064272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#5/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m12255.072618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:00-01:05-5m42307.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#7/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m22348.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  02:29-02:31-2m22385.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#9/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  02:57-02:59-2m22415.035468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4158.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:40-04:50-10m32473.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#11%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m02536.085353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:05-06:15-10m22572.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0577.0
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m22649.050250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:25-10:45-20m72749.085100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5882.0
#15/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  11:43-11:44-1m12831.02786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:00-12:05-5m12839.07887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#17/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  12:29-12:30-1m12870.02786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#18/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)14:10-14:45-35m22915.070 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Farakka Express (via Faizabad)/13484 - Buffer: 17m
178 intermediate stations00:15312.0
#19/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:00-15:15-15m841227.020 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:10-16:25-15m041245.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#21/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  17:01-17:03-2m041289.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#22/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:16-17:18-2m041303.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:058.0
#23/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m041311.07068mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  17:32-17:34-2m041319.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m041328.05068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#26/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:58-18:03-5m041339.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#27/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  18:14-18:16-2m041355.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#28/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m041371.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m041380.05167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  18:47-18:49-2m041386.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#31/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:06-19:11-5m041408.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#32/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  19:25-19:27-2m041430.03763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#33/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  19:55-20:05-10m041447.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#34/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:42-20:52-10m241457.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#35/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  20:59-21:01-2m041459.03455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#36/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  21:14-21:16-2m041466.04158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#37/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  21:34-21:36-2m041479.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#38/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:01-22:05-4m041502.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#39/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  22:34-22:36-2m041520.07049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#40/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  22:58-23:03-5m041546.07148mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#41/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m041563.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m551580.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#43%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  00:31-00:33-2m051603.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#44%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:56-01:06-10m151625.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#45%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  01:17-01:19-2m051636.05743mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#46%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  01:38-01:40-2m051654.05844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#47%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:05-02:15-10m051678.05650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#48!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m051686.05941mERSabour, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#49!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m151708.05644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#50!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:12-03:14-2m051728.03153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#51%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  04:00-04:05-5m151752.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#52%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  04:50-04:52-2m251790.02538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#53%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:32-05:36-4m251806.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#54%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  05:56-06:01-5m251824.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#55%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  07:10--051860.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site