Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:50:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:50:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via : Durg- Raipur- Bilaspur- Anuppur- Shahdol- Katni- Allahabad- Chunar- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Danapur- PATna- Rajendra Nagar Patna.

18529/Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Katni- varanasi- Patna [Catch 2nd train Archana Express at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 24 2014 (22:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 1147 km  1 xfers
#1. 18201/Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 915 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12356/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 232 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 23:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)/18201
#1/--/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:40+1??10.058300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+220:35+210m??143.070296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  21:30+421:32+42m??1107.058273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#4/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)22:20+822:40+420m??1154.064272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#5/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  00:15+4900:17+502m??2255.072618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+5501:05+545m??2307.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#7/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:50+4901:55+475m??2348.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  02:29+4802:31+472m??2385.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#9/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  02:57+4402:59+442m??2415.035468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4158.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2704:50+3910m??2473.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#11%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  05:38+4605:40+462m??2536.085353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+4106:15+4410m??2572.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0577.0
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+408:25+85m??2649.050250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:25+5210:45+1:2620m??2749.085100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5882.0
#15/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  11:43+2:1911:44+2:211m??2831.02786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:00+2:1912:05+2:185m??2839.07887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#17/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  12:29+2:4112:30+2:421m??2870.02786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#18/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)14:10+2:3614:45+2:5135m??2915.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Archana SF Express/12356 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#19/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:45+3:5518:55+4:0610m??2915.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+4:1719:50+4:1810m??2933.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:20202.0
#21/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:10+4:0222:12+4:022m??21135.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#22/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+3:5822:45+3:5710m??21145.0857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#23/==/RJPB•Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)•  23:05+4:03-??21147.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site