Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:29:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:29:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via : Durg- Raipur- Bilaspur- Anuppur- Shahdol- Katni- Allahabad- Bhadohi - VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Danapur- PATna- Rajendra Nagar Patna.

18530/Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Katni- varanasi- Patna [Catch 2nd train Archana Express at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 24 2014 (23:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 1110 km  1 xfers
#1. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 878 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12356/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 232 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
S  W   
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 23:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160
#1/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+2??10.049300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  20:36+020:38+02m??19.062311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+1121:15+1010m??137.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#4/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  21:48+1321:50+132m??175.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#5/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  22:08+1422:10+132m??1101.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#6/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  22:38+822:40+82m??1132.032268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)23:10+1323:30+1120m??1148.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#8/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  23:43+1723:45+172m??1156.078278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#9/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  00:03+2300:05+242m??2180.056327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  00:22+2800:24+292m??2196.058339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#11/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:20+4401:22+462m??2249.064618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+4702:15+465m??2301.075489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#13/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  02:25+5502:27+552m??2313.058494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  02:36+5502:38+552m??2322.037490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3219.0
#15/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  03:10+4203:15+405m??2341.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#16/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  03:49+4203:51+422m??2379.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#17/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  04:17+3804:19+382m??2409.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  04:34+3704:36+372m??2428.025409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3439.0
#19/==/KTE•Katni Junction (6 PFs)•06:10+2606:30+3120m??2467.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4163.0
#20%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  07:11+4707:13+472m??2530.078353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#21%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  07:24+4907:26+492m??2544.053333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+4308:00+4410m??2566.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  08:18+4308:20+432m??2586.068308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  08:38+4308:40+432m??2606.030343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1610:00+185m??2643.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  10:19+2010:20+231m??2666.055199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#27%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)10:37+2310:38+271m??2681.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  10:55+2810:57+272m??2698.044132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#29%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+3911:50+512m??2736.01899mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#30/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:15+5712:45+5630m??2743.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#31%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)12:56+1:1312:58+1:142m??2750.05696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#32/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:30+1:2313:32+1:242m??2779.04295mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#33/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+1:2614:07+1:262m??2803.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#34/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  14:43+1:3014:45+1:342m??2833.03189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#35/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:10+1:2516:30+1:2520m??2878.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Archana SF Express/12356 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#36/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:45+4:0518:55+4:0110m??2878.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+4:0619:50+4:0810m??2896.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:20202.0
#38/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:10+4:1222:12+4:112m??21098.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#39/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+3:3522:45+3:4610m??21108.0857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#40/==/RJPB•Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)•  23:05+4:02-??21110.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site