Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:13:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:13:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via : Durg- Raipur- Bilaspur- Anuppur- Shahdol- Katni- Allahabad- Chunar- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- PATNA- Bihar Sharif- Nalanda- Rajgir.

18531/Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Katni- varanasi- Gaya- Patna [Catch 2nd train Budhpurnima Express at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 24 2014 (11:08PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 1441 km  1 xfers
#1. 15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1027 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 14224/Budhpurnima Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 414 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 17 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)/15232
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -21:00+57??10.075318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#2/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  21:18+1:0221:20+1:022m??122.063317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#3/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:08+1:0422:10+1:052m??173.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:33+1:1522:35+1:172m??1104.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#5/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+1:1123:15+1:115m??1135.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+1:0700:11+1:1310m??2178.082296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4764.0
#7/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  00:58+1:0401:00+1:072m??2242.042273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#8/--/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  02:10+5502:20+1:1710m??2292.051278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#9/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  04:10+1:0904:15+1:145m??2385.062618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:1405:10+1:225m??2436.044489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#11/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:05+1:1006:10+1:095m??2477.062467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#12/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  07:15+5307:17+532m??2544.025468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1858.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1:0609:45+1:2110m??2602.060387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#14%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  10:48+1:2510:50+1:272m??2665.027353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2036.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+5712:20+1:0110m??2701.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:15+4614:17+512m??2778.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#17%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  14:56+1:0314:58+1:032m??2833.047132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#18%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  15:46+1:1915:48+1:222m??2871.06697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#19/==/BDL•Vindhyachal (3 PFs)•  16:54+1:4716:56+1:472m??2944.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:11+1:4817:13+1:402m??2951.03587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1276.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:25+2:1319:40+2:1315m??21027.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Budhpurnima Express/14224
0 intermediate stations-19:-400.0
#22/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:30+2??21027.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:20-121:30+410m??21045.08384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#24/==/DGODurgauti  22:03+1922:05+212m??21091.07778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  22:12+2422:14+242m??21100.08080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#26/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  22:24+2622:26+272m??21113.08984mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#27/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  22:32+2922:34+292m??21122.09092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#28/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+3422:53+342m??21147.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:08+3523:10+362m??21165.083113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#30/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:22+4023:24+402m??21181.048104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#31/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)00:03+2400:05+252m??31212.045102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#32/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:55+801:05+910m??31250.073115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#33/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  01:44+1601:46+162m??31297.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#34/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  01:59+1802:01+182m??31313.03364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#35/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:55+403:05+610m??31342.06057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#36/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+903:52+102m??31388.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#37%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+1104:20+112m??31417.04456mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  04:28+1104:30+112m??31423.05061mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  04:38+1204:40+122m??31430.02763mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#40%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  05:05+6-??31441.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site