Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 22:36:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 22:36:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via : Durg- Raipur- Bilaspur- Anuppur- Shahdol- Katni- Allahabad- Chunar- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- PATNA- Bihar Sharif- Nalanda- Rajgir.

18531/Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Katni- varanasi- Gaya- Patna [Catch 2nd train Budhpurnima Express at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 24 2014 (23:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 1940 km  1 xfers
#1. 15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1021 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 14224/Budhpurnima Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 415 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 05:05 +3 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)/15232
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -21:00+26410.075319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#2/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  21:18+3721:20+372m1122.063317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#3/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:08+4022:10+412m1173.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:33+4522:35+462m11104.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#5/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+5123:15+515m31135.036300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4637.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+4900:11+4810m52172.082296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4764.0
#7/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  00:58+5701:00+562m32236.042273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#8/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  02:10+4802:20+4810m22286.051278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#9/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  04:10+1:0304:15+1:035m22379.061618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:0805:10+1:105m32430.044490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#11/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:05+1:0706:10+1:065m22471.062467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#12/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  07:15+1:0007:17+1:002m22538.025468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1858.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+5009:45+1:1710m42596.060387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#14%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  10:48+1:1910:50+1:202m12659.027353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2036.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+3912:20+4910m32695.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:15+2014:17+302m22772.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#17%==%SRJ•Shankargarh (3 PFs)•  14:56+3614:58+362m22827.047132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#18/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  15:46+3715:48+472m22865.06697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#19/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  16:54+1:2816:56+1:282m22938.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:11+1:2717:13+1:282m12945.03587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1276.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:25+1:3219:40+1:3315m221021.04982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Budhpurnima Express/14224
90 intermediate stations-19:-40503.0
#22/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:30+0331524.02282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+021:30+410m131542.08384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#24/==/DGODurgauti  22:03+1622:05+182m031588.07778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  22:12+2022:14+202m331597.08080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#26/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  22:24+2222:26+232m031610.08984mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#27/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  22:32+2522:34+252m031619.09092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#28/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+3322:53+342m331644.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:08+3623:10+372m031662.083113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#30/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:22+4223:24+422m031678.045104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3169.0
#31/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:55+1401:05+1310m541747.073115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#32/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  01:44+2201:46+222m241794.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  01:59+2502:01+252m141810.03364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#34/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:55+1203:05+1310m041839.06057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#35/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1903:52+182m041885.06853mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#36%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+2704:20+282m041914.03755mECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#37 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  04:28+2104:30+222m041919.07561mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#38%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  04:38+3504:40+382m041929.02763mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#39%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  05:05+20-041940.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site