Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 17:32:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 17:32:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via : Durg- Raipur- Bilaspur- Anuppur- Shahdol- Katni- Allahabad- Chunar- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- PATNA- Bihar Sharif- Nalanda- Rajgir.

18531/Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Katni- varanasi- Gaya- Patna [Catch 2nd train Budhpurnima Express at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 24 2014 (11:08PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 1944 km  1 xfers
#1. 15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1027 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 14224/Budhpurnima Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 414 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 4
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 05:05 +3 nights
Platform# 0

1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)/15232
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -21:00+24410.075318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#2/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  21:18+3321:20+362m1122.063317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#3/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:08+3522:10+362m1173.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:33+3622:35+392m11104.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#5/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+3523:15+375m31135.052300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+2700:15+3110m52178.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#7/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  01:04+3401:06+362m32242.043273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#8/--/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  02:15+2702:25+3810m22292.051278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#9/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  04:15+5004:20+505m22385.062618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  05:10+5605:15+565m32436.049489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#11/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:05+4806:10+475m22477.064467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#12/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  07:13+4707:15+472m22544.025468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:2058.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)09:35+3409:45+1:0510m42602.060387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#14%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  10:48+1:0810:50+1:092m12665.027353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2036.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+3312:20+4110m32701.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:15+1214:17+192m22778.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#17%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  14:56+2014:58+202m22833.047132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#18%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  15:46+4015:48+482m22871.06697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#19/==/BDL•Vindhyachal (3 PFs)•  16:54+1:1716:56+1:172m22944.03186mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:10+1:1717:12+1:172m12951.03487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1376.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:25+1:1719:40+1:1815m221027.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Budhpurnima Express/14224
90 intermediate stations-19:-40503.0
#22/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:30+5331530.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+121:30+710m131548.08384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#24/==/DGODurgauti  22:03+1922:05+202m031594.07778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  22:12+2122:14+222m331603.08080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#26/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  22:24+2322:26+262m031616.08984mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#27/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  22:32+2822:34+292m031625.09092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#28/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+3422:53+362m331650.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:08+3723:10+372m031668.083113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#30/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:22+4423:24+452m031684.048104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#31/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)00:03+3600:05+372m041715.045102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#32/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:55+2101:05+2310m541753.073115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#33/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  01:44+3001:46+302m241800.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#34/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  01:59+3202:01+322m141816.03364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#35/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:55+1803:05+2010m041845.06057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#36/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+2603:52+262m041891.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#37%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+3504:20+352m041920.04456mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (1 PFs)  04:28+3904:30+402m041926.05061mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  04:38+4104:40+432m041933.02763mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#40%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  05:05+29-041944.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site