Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:41:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:41:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via : Durg- Raipur- Bilaspur- Anuppur- Shahdol- Katni- Allahabad- Chunar- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- PATNA- Bihar Sharif- Nalanda- Rajgir.

18531/Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Katni- varanasi- Gaya- Patna [Catch 2nd train Budhpurnima Express at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 24 2014 (23:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 1446 km  1 xfers
#1. 15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1033 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 14224/Budhpurnima Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 413 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 17 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)/15232
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -21:00+27??10.075319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#2/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  21:18+3921:20+392m??122.063317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#3/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:08+3822:10+382m??173.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:33+4022:35+402m??1104.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#5/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+3023:15+315m??1135.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+3600:11+3510m??2178.082296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4764.0
#7/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  00:58+3901:00+392m??2242.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#8/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  02:10+2802:20+2910m??2297.051278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#9/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  04:10+5404:15+535m??2390.062618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#10/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+5805:10+575m??2442.044489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#11/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:05+4706:10+465m??2482.062467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#12/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  07:15+4107:17+422m??2550.025468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1858.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+4009:45+1:0610m??2608.060387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#14%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  10:48+1:1310:50+1:142m??2671.027353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2036.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+3612:20+4310m??2707.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:15+1014:17+152m??2784.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#17%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  14:56+2614:58+262m??2839.047132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#18%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  15:46+5315:48+1:032m??2877.06697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#19/==/BDL•Vindhyachal (3 PFs)•  16:54+1:1716:56+1:172m??2950.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:11+1:1817:13+1:192m??2957.03587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1276.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:25+1:3819:40+1:3815m??21033.049 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Budhpurnima Express/14224
0 intermediate stations-19:-400.0
#22/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:30+2??21033.022 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+021:30+710m??21051.08384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#24/==/DGODurgauti  22:03+2422:05+262m??21097.07778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  22:12+2822:14+282m??21106.08080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#26/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  22:24+3122:26+312m??21119.08984mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#27/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  22:32+3422:34+342m??21128.09092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#28/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+4422:53+452m??21153.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:08+4823:10+482m??21171.083113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#30/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:22+5623:24+562m??21187.048104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#31/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)00:03+4300:05+442m??31218.045102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#32/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:55+3201:05+3210m??31256.073115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#33/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  01:44+3901:46+392m??31303.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#34/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  01:59+4202:01+412m??31319.03364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#35/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:55+2803:05+2810m??31348.06057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#36/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+3303:52+352m??31394.06853mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#37%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+4604:20+472m??31423.04455mECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  04:28+4904:30+482m??31429.04561mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  04:38+5004:40+492m??31435.02763mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#40%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  05:05+30-??31446.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site