Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 03:03:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 03:03:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
@Xfer, Kanpur Central. Daily Chain with same timing slot b/w Kanpur to New delhi train no. 12323 Howrah -New Delhi Biweekly Express

18532/Σ Chhapra - New Delhi (Via Ballia, Mau) Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Feb 25 2014 (11:13AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 986 km  1 xfers
#1. 18191/Utsarg Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 546 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 440 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 27 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Utsarg Express/18191
#1%--%CPR»Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:00+31??10.05958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2%--%GTSTGautamsthan (2 PFs)  18:09+4418:11+502m??19.03161mNERRevelganjghat, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#3%--%MHTManjhi (1 PFs)  18:26-18:28-2m??117.03961mNERManjhi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#4%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:47+5218:49+532m??129.04961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)  19:03+5119:05+522m??141.05063mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#6%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  19:15+5419:17+572m??149.03266mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#7%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  19:50+5219:55+545m??166.03765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#8|--|CHRChilkahar (1 PFs)  20:29+5320:31+542m??187.02472mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#9|--|RSRRasra (2 PFs)  20:59+4821:01+502m??199.04772mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#10|--|RTPRatanpura (1 PFs)  21:18+4521:20+482m??1112.04572mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#11|--|IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+4421:42+482m??1127.03675mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#12|==|MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+4822:05+4410m??1135.03974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#13|--|MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  22:38+3222:40+372m??1156.06180mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14|--|SAASathiaon (1 PFs)  22:49+3022:51+332m??1165.05381mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#15|--|AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  23:05+3923:10+395m??1178.06581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#16|--|SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  23:34+3923:36+402m??1204.05387mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17|--|KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  23:46+4223:48+422m??1213.02485mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#18|--|SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)00:40+3701:05+5125m??2234.07390mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#19%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:41+1:0801:43+1:112m??2278.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#20|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  01:59+1:2202:01+1:232m??2300.05998mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#21|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+1:2802:35+1:322m??2332.01799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#22|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1:4403:05+1:475m??2339.031104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1438.0
#23|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  04:19+1:4404:21+1:422m??2377.037109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#24|--|DYDDaryabad  04:58+1:0505:00+1:092m??2400.032116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1138.0
#25|--|BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  06:11+4606:13+502m??2438.047123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#26/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  06:44+1:0406:46+1:052m??2463.034118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#27/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  06:57+1:0806:59+1:082m??2469.010126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#28/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:30+5207:55+5025m??2474.068126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#29/==/ON•Unnao Junction (5 PFs)•  08:43+1:1008:45+1:102m??2528.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  09:20+1:0709:35+1:0415m??2546.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)/12815 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)10:25+2:3710:35+2:4010m??2546.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40309.0
#32/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  14:15+4:1314:20+4:135m??2855.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#33/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  17:05+3:51-??2986.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site