Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:02:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:02:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Chain From Agra to Trivandrum via Delhi

18533/Σ Agra-Trivandrum via Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by JOSH*^~  Feb 25 2014 (11:56)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 3032 km  1 xfers
#1. 14211/Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 47m Distance: 188 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2844 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S TW   
Agra Cantt./AGC
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express/14211
#1/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  06:08+006:10+02m??14.082171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#3/==/FHTFarah Town (2 PFs)  06:31-06:33-2m??133.047172mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#4/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:00+007:02+02m??154.085 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#5/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m??185.056187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#6/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  07:37-07:39-2m??195.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/HDLHodal (4 PFs)  07:51-07:53-2m??1108.052190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#8/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  08:28+008:30+02m??1138.062199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#9/==/ASTAsaoti (5 PFs)  08:41-08:43-2m??1149.066200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  08:52+008:54+02m??1159.040204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#11/==/FDNFaridabad New Town (4 PFs)  09:00-09:02-2m??1163.033204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#12/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:09-09:11-2m??1167.044207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#13/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  09:25-09:27-2m??1177.042216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  09:37-09:39-2m??1184.027216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:47+009:49+02m??1188.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
0 intermediate stations14:110.0
#16/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+1??1188.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+3715:30+3710m??1646.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48527.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+1922:36+2218m??11173.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:10+103:15+45m??21519.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1504:30+235m??21582.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40280.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1109:15+195m??21862.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#22%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+3911:12+402m??22022.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+4112:42+4710m??22098.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+4213:42+412m??22158.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.0
#25%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+2816:20+292m??22348.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#26%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+1618:00+1910m??22411.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#27/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+2019:55+205m??22544.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#28/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+821:20+105m??22633.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+522:45+105m??22719.05226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#30/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23+1323:25+142m??22752.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#31/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+601:00+115m??32826.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#32/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:48+1401:50+162m??32884.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#33/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:15+2503:17+272m??32968.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3864.0
#34/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:55-1-??33032.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site