Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:43:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:43:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Chain From Agra to Trivandrum via Delhi

18533/Σ Agra-Trivandrum via Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by JOSH*^~  Feb 25 2014 (11:56)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 3032 km  1 xfers
#1. 14211/Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 47m Distance: 188 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 12432/Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2844 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S TW   
Agra Cantt./AGC
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express/14211
#1/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  06:08+806:10+82m??14.082173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#3/==/FHTFarah Town (2 PFs)  06:31-06:33-2m??133.047172mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#4/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:00+1207:02+122m??154.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#5/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  07:24+1507:26+152m??185.056187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#6/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  07:37+1507:39+152m??195.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/HDLHodal (4 PFs)  07:51+1507:53+152m??1108.052190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#8/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  08:28+808:30+82m??1138.062199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#9/==/ASTAsaoti (5 PFs)  08:41+1108:43+102m??1149.066200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  08:52+1408:54+132m??1159.040204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#11/==/FDNFaridabad New Town (4 PFs)  09:00+1509:02+142m??1163.033204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#12/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:09+1509:11+142m??1167.044207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#13/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  09:25+1409:27+142m??1177.042216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  09:37+1409:39+132m??1184.027217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:47+1409:49+132m??1188.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
0 intermediate stations14:110.0
#16/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+1??1188.0100210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:35458.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+2115:40+2310m??1646.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:38528.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18+1022:36+1718m??11174.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34345.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10+003:15+35m??21519.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1904:30+265m??21582.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50279.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+1110:25+185m??21861.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#22%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  13:10+3513:12+362m??22021.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+3814:45+4310m??22097.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  15:42+4515:44+462m??22157.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18190.0
#25%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:02+2719:04+302m??22347.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#26%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:40+1520:50+2110m??22410.06424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:05134.0
#27/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:55+1522:58+193m??22544.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#28/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+1000:18+133m??32633.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+701:40+185m??32719.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#30/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:27+1802:30+183m??32752.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#31/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:05+704:10+145m??32826.0693mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#32/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:00+1605:02+182m??32883.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#33/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:25+2606:27+292m??32967.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3365.0
#34/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  08:00+2-??33032.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.