Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:28:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:28:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

18535/Σ Nilambur-kottayam-trivandrum chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Feb 25 2014 (18:34)
012
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 393 km  1 xfers
#1. 56616/Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 66 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 16301/Venad Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 327 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Nilambur Road/NIL
Arrives @ 22:25
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nilambur Road and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56616
#1|--|NIL»Nilambur Road (2 PFs)»  -11:15-210.07154mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|VNBVaniyambalam (1 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m1111.06551mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3|--|TDPMTodiyapulam (1 PFs)  11:29-11:30-1m1115.06362mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4|--|TUVTuvvur (1 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m1119.07868mSRThuvvur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#5|--|MLTRMelattur (1 PFs)  11:40-11:41-1m1126.05442mSRKerala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|PKQPattikkad (1 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m1133.02461mSRPattikad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#7|--|AAMAngadippuram (3 PFs)  12:04-12:05-1m0138.06146mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8|--|CQACherukara (1 PFs)  12:12-12:13-1m1145.08029mSRCherukara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#9|--|KZCKulukkalur (1 PFs)  12:18-12:19-1m1152.04332mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10|--|VPZVallapuzha (1 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m1156.05248mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt (1 PFs)  12:32-12:33-1m1162.01230mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#12|--|SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55--0166.0-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Venad Express/16301
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/SRR»Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:25-5166.05226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  14:44-14:45-1m1182.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:02-15:05-3m1199.0622mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  15:28-15:29-1m01123.06419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#17/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  15:35-15:36-1m11129.02610mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#18/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  15:41-15:42-1m11131.013014mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0614.0
#19/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  15:48-15:49-1m01145.05017mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#20/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:00-16:02-2m11154.04415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  16:25-16:27-2m21171.049mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:382.0
#22/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶17:05-17:15-10m41173.0413mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#23/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  17:29-17:30-1m21183.0825mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#24/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m11202.04316mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#25%==%ETMEttumanur (1 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m11222.02930mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#26%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:37-18:40-3m11233.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27/==/CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m01251.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:07-19:08-1m31259.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  19:17-19:18-1m11268.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#30/==/CYNCheriyanad (2 PFs)  19:22-19:23-1m01274.07520mSRAlappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#31/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  19:28-19:29-1m31280.04612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#32/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  19:39-19:41-2m01288.03811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#33/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  20:02-20:03-1m01301.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)20:12-20:13-1m01309.05321mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:35-20:38-3m11329.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  20:47-20:48-1m01338.07020mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#37/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  20:51-20:52-1m01341.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#38/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  21:01-21:02-1m01352.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  21:11-21:12-1m01362.03716mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#40/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  21:17-21:18-1m01365.03919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#41/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m01391.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#42/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  22:25--51393.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site