Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:21:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:21:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via nagda

18536/Σ jaipur nagda pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IPL 2017 is boring^~  Feb 25 2014 (20:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 10m  21 halts  Distance: 1606 km  1 xfers
#1. 18474/Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ NAD/Nagda Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 11102/Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 831 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 21 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)/18474
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.074241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:24103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:24+2215:29+235m??1103.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+3516:08+363m??1147.090340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  16:37+4216:39+422m??1191.035426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5164.0
#5|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+518:32+152m??1255.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1419:35+1410m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+2319:44+242m??1317.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)21:30+2021:40+2510m??1442.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4223:00+4210m??1550.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:12185.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:12+2301:14+232m??2735.034446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1140.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+102:50+1625m??2775.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT)/11102 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:380.0
#12/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:28-103:30+82m??2775.045469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1004:35+1510m??2816.082496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#14/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:58+2506:00+252m??2930.047314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3373.0
#15/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:33+107:35+42m??21003.074121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0074.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+1408:45+1110m??21077.08137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:37+1609:39+162m??21147.05820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:40+810:45+95m??21207.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0168.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:46+711:48+82m??21275.05812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  12:15+1312:17+132m??21301.06927mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#21/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  13:18+813:20+102m??21372.04416mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  14:30-414:35+45m??21423.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1515:50+145m??21486.02712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0356.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:53+1417:55+162m??21542.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0647.0
#25/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  19:01-119:03+92m??21589.015574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0717.0
#26/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  20:10-14-??21606.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site