Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:13:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:13:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via nagda

18536/Σ jaipur nagda pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Feb 25 2014 (20:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 1606 km  1 xfers
#1. 18474/Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ NAD/Nagda Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 11102/Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 831 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 20:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 21 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)/18474
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+2??10.074241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:24103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:24+2315:29+245m??1103.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+3216:08+313m??1147.090340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  16:37+3516:39+352m??1191.035426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5164.0
#5|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1118:32+152m??1255.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1519:35+1510m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+2219:44+232m??1317.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)21:30+2421:40+3210m??1442.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4523:00+4610m??1550.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:12185.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:12+3501:14+352m??2735.034446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1140.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+1602:50+2525m??2775.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT)/11102 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:380.0
#12/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+1803:30+272m??2775.045469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+2404:35+2810m??2816.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#14/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:58+3606:00+372m??2930.047314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3373.0
#15/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:33+1507:35+192m??21003.074122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0074.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+2708:45+2410m??21077.08037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+3209:39+331m??21147.05820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:40+2810:45+295m??21207.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0168.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:46+2611:48+272m??21275.05812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  12:15+2612:17+262m??21301.07027mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#21/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  13:17+2113:20+223m??21372.04716mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  14:25+1414:30+225m??21423.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3515:50+345m??21486.02811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0256.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:52+3017:55+323m??21542.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0647.0
#25/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  19:01+2419:03+322m??21589.016574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0217.0
#26/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  20:05+4-??21606.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site