Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:42:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:42:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

18537/Σ bhuj pune seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by OnePlus 3T^~  Feb 25 2014 (9:02PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 988 km  1 xfers
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 589 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 50m
#2. 11102/Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 399 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
      S
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 20:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 21 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+423:00+42m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+423:11+42m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+223:50+620m??158.09811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:13+2300:25+1312m??296.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+500:50+62m??2112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  01:21+1501:23+152m??2151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+2001:58+202m??2197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+3702:29+372m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+1303:50+142m??2294.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)05:15-305:35+220m??2359.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  05:43+005:45+02m??2363.04850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38-506:40+32m??2405.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58-607:00+32m??2424.08244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)07:26+607:31+75m??2459.03037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#16/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  07:37+907:39+92m??2462.05233mWRVadodara, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#17/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  08:10+1108:12+112m??2489.08330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#18/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  08:23+1308:25+162m??2504.07028mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#19/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:47+1408:49+152m??2530.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+1509:00+142m??2539.09219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#21/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+1409:14+142m??2558.04628mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:55+1109:58+123m??2589.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT)/11102 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:420.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:40+1010:45+115m??2589.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#24/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:46+611:48+122m??2658.05812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  12:15+1312:17+132m??2684.07027mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#26/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  13:17+813:20+93m??2754.04716mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#27/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  14:25-114:30+85m??2805.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#28/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1715:50+165m??2868.02811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0256.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:52+1717:55+163m??2924.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0648.0
#30/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  19:01+319:03+122m??2972.016574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0216.0
#31/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  20:05-10-??2988.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site