Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:40:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:40:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

18537/Σ bhuj pune seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Huge respect for Anil Kumble Legend^~  Feb 25 2014 (21:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 988 km  1 xfers
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 11h 18m Distance: 589 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 11102/Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 399 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
      S
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 22 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+1??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+523:00+52m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+523:11+52m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+223:55+225m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:23+900:25+92m??296.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+300:50+32m??2112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  01:21+901:23+102m??2151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+1601:58+162m??2197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+3502:29+362m??2229.05054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+1703:50+182m??2294.04629mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)05:15+105:35+320m??2359.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  05:43+005:45+02m??2363.06550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:24+1406:25+151m??2405.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:41+1606:42+171m??2424.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)07:26+1107:31+125m??2459.02537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#16/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  07:38+1307:39+141m??2462.09034mWRVadodara, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#17/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  07:57+2407:58+241m??2489.06530mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#18/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  08:12+2308:17+215m??2504.07028mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#19/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:39+2208:41+242m??2530.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+2408:51+241m??2539.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#21/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+2509:05+251m??2558.05028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:43+2209:46+243m??2589.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT)/11102 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:540.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:40+910:45+95m??2589.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#24/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:46+711:48+82m??2658.05812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  12:15+912:17+82m??2684.06927mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0170.0
#26/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  13:18+213:20+32m??2754.04316mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#27/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  14:30-514:35+05m??2805.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#28/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1315:50+135m??2868.02211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1828.0
#29/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:08-317:13+275m??2896.04255mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:53+917:55+102m??2924.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0648.0
#31/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  19:01-1119:03+22m??2972.015574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0716.0
#32/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  20:10-18-??2988.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.