Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:52:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:52:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via surat

18538/Σ jodhpur pune seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Feb 25 2014 (9:05PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 25m  21 halts  Distance: 1081 km  1 xfers
#1. 22966/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 682 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11102/Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 399 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
      S
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT
Arrives @ 20:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 21 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express/22966
#1|==|BGKT»Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)»  -19:40+2??10.053228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#2|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33-821:38+45m??1100.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:52166.0
#3!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+500:40+810m??2266.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:23117.0
#4%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+1103:05+152m??2383.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#5%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:35-104:55+820m??2452.04751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:07100.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02+107:07+65m??2552.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+1708:55+195m??2682.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT)/11102 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:40+1010:45+115m??2682.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#9/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:46+611:48+122m??2751.05812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#10/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  12:15+1312:17+132m??2777.07027mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#11/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  13:17+813:20+93m??2847.04716mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  14:25-114:30+85m??2898.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1715:50+165m??2961.02811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0256.0
#14/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:52+1717:55+163m??21017.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0648.0
#15/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  19:01+319:03+122m??21065.016574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0216.0
#16/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  20:05-10-??21081.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site