Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:01:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:01:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Raipur- Anupppur- Shahdol- KATNI [CATCH here Gaya Express ] - Satna- Mughal Sarai - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- GAYA.

18539/Σ Raipur- KATNI - Gaya/ BODHGAYA (Catch 2nd train Gaya Express at KATNI, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 26 2014 (00:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1225 km  1 xfers
#1. 15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 608 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 617 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 14 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)/15232
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -21:00+1:07??10.075319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#2/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  21:18+1:2421:20+1:252m??122.063317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#3/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:08+1:3122:10+1:312m??173.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:33+1:3822:35+1:382m??1104.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#5/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+1:1423:15+1:145m??1135.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+1:1900:11+1:1810m??2178.082296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4764.0
#7/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  00:58+1:2301:00+1:232m??2242.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#8/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  02:10+1:1302:20+1:1310m??2297.051278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#9/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  04:10+1:3204:15+1:315m??2390.062618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#10/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:3205:10+1:315m??2442.044489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#11/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:05+1:2806:10+1:265m??2482.062467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#12/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  07:15+1:2007:17+1:202m??2550.025468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1858.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1:1209:45+1:3410m??2608.060387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+1:5211:15+1:545m??2608.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+2:0312:55+2:0610m??2706.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1:4414:40+1:462m??2784.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+3:5018:45+3:5310m??21020.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+4:1619:25+4:171m??21074.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+4:3519:59+4:361m??21122.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+4:3920:19+4:392m??21140.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#21/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+4:23-??21225.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site