Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:06:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:06:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Raipur- Anupppur- Shahdol- KATNI [CATCH here Gaya Express ] - Satna- Mughal Sarai - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- GAYA.

18539/Σ Raipur- KATNI - Gaya/ BODHGAYA (Catch 2nd train Gaya Express at KATNI, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 26 2014 (00:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 1214 km  1 xfers
#1. 15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 596 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 618 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)/15232
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -21:00+33??10.075318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#2/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  21:18+4621:20+462m??122.063317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#3/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:08+5122:10+532m??173.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:33+5922:35+1:002m??1104.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#5/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+5923:15+595m??1135.036300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4637.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+5600:11+5510m??2172.082296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:4764.0
#7/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  00:58+1:0601:00+1:062m??2236.042273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#8/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  02:10+5702:20+5710m??2286.051278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#9/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  04:10+1:1004:15+1:095m??2379.061618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:1405:10+1:165m??2430.044490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#11/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:05+1:0806:10+1:075m??2471.062467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#12/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  07:15+1:0407:17+1:042m??2538.025468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1858.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)09:35+5509:45+1:2510m??2596.060387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+3011:15+335m??2596.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+2612:55+3210m??2694.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+814:40+202m??2772.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:1218:45+2:1510m??21008.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+2:2819:25+2:301m??21063.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2:3819:59+2:391m??21111.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+2:3920:19+2:392m??21129.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#21/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+2:36-??21214.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.