Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:11:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:11:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Raipur- Anupppur- Shahdol- KATNI [CATCH here Gaya Express ] - Satna- Mughal Sarai - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- GAYA.

18539/Σ Raipur- KATNI - Gaya/ BODHGAYA (Catch 2nd train Gaya Express at KATNI, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 26 2014 (12:09AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1219 km  1 xfers
#1. 15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 602 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 617 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 14 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)/15232
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -21:00+27??10.075318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#2/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  21:18+3721:20+372m??122.063317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#3/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:08+3822:10+382m??173.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:33+4322:35+452m??1104.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#5/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+4123:15+415m??1135.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+3600:11+3910m??2178.082296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4764.0
#7/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  00:58+3701:00+392m??2242.042273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#8/--/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  02:10+3102:20+4810m??2292.051278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#9/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  04:10+4604:15+495m??2385.062618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+5005:10+565m??2436.044489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#11/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:05+4906:10+475m??2477.062467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#12/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  07:15+4007:17+402m??2544.025468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1858.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+3609:45+1:0110m??2602.060387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+1511:15+155m??2602.066387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+912:55+1210m??2700.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+714:40+172m??2778.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:2218:45+2:2310m??21014.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+3:0319:25+3:041m??21068.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3:0319:59+3:041m??21116.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+3:1020:19+3:102m??21134.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#21/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+2:47-??21219.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site