Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:52:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:52:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Raipur- Anupppur- Shahdol- KATNI [CATCH here 17610 Patna Express ] - Satna- Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara- Patna.

18540/Σ Raipur- KATNI - Patna (Catch 2nd train Patna Express at KATNI, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 26 2014 (00:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 2160 km  1 xfers
#1. 15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 608 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 4h 33m
#2. 17610/Purna - Patna Express
Travel Time: 12h 22m Distance: 624 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 4
   W   
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 02:30 +4 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)/15232
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -21:00+20410.075319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#2/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  21:18+3021:20+302m1122.063317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#3/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:08+2922:10+292m1173.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:33+2922:35+292m11104.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#5/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+2923:15+305m31135.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+3000:11+2910m52178.082296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4764.0
#7/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  00:58+3501:00+352m32242.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#8/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  02:10+2602:20+2710m22297.051278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#9/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  04:10+5104:15+515m22390.062618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#10/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+5405:10+545m32442.044489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#11/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:05+4806:10+465m22482.062467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#12/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  07:15+4107:17+412m22550.025468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1858.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+3509:45+1:0410m42608.060387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Purna - Patna Express/17610 - Buffer: 7m
284 intermediate stations04:18928.0
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+1:0614:08+1:055m041536.082387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1298.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+1:0915:30+1:1010m041634.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
43 intermediate stations06:40314.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+1:5222:20+1:5610m041948.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1694.0
#17/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  23:36+2:0523:38+2:062m142042.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#18/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:31+2:0400:33+2:052m052110.02563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:5750.0
#19/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  02:30+1:35-052160.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site