Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 19:59:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 19:59:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Raipur- Anupppur- Shahdol- KATNI [CATCH here Gyan Ganga Express ] - Satna- Allahabad- Varanasi- Chhapra- Muzaffarpur- Samastipur- Darbhanga.

18541/Σ Raipur- KATNI - Darbhanga (Catch 2nd train Gyan Ganga Express at KATNI, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 26 2014 (12:38AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 1411 km  1 xfers
#1. 15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 602 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 11033/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 809 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 28 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)/15232
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -21:00+57??10.075318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#2/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  21:18+1:0221:20+1:022m??122.063317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#3/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:08+1:0422:10+1:052m??173.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:33+1:1522:35+1:172m??1104.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#5/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+1:1123:15+1:115m??1135.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+1:0700:11+1:1310m??2178.082296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4764.0
#7/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  00:58+1:0401:00+1:072m??2242.042273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#8/--/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  02:10+5502:20+1:1710m??2292.051278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#9/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  04:10+1:0904:15+1:145m??2385.062618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:1405:10+1:225m??2436.044489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#11/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:05+1:1006:10+1:095m??2477.062467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#12/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  07:15+5307:17+532m??2544.025468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1858.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1:0609:45+1:2110m??2602.060387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+1010:30+255m??2602.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3012:00+3710m??2700.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+3616:20+1:0230m??2878.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#17!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:1016:30+1:102m??2880.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+1:1417:43+1:162m??2931.04388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3768.0
#19!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+1:2119:25+1:195m??2999.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#20!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:1520:00+1:1415m??21003.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#21!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+1:0820:10+1:142m??21006.03876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#22!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+1:3721:05+1:355m??21038.05379mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#23%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+1:4621:55+1:495m??21078.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#24%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+1:2923:25+1:315m??21142.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#25%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+1:1801:10+1:2310m??31209.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#26/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+1:3102:15+1:312m??31263.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#27/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+1:2902:30+1:342m??31268.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+1:4603:40+1:485m??31322.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#29/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+1:2905:35+1:4320m??31374.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#30!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:10+1:5906:15+1:575m??31406.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#31!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+1:31-??31411.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site