Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:07:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:07:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Raipur- Anupppur- Shahdol- KATNI [CATCH here Gyan Ganga Express ] - Satna- Allahabad- Varanasi- Chhapra- Muzaffarpur- Samastipur- Darbhanga.

18541/Σ Raipur- KATNI - Darbhanga (Catch 2nd train Gyan Ganga Express at KATNI, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 26 2014 (00:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2332 km  1 xfers
#1. 15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 596 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 11033/Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 808 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 4
 M     
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 06:45 +4 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)/15232
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -21:00+26410.075319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#2/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  21:18+3721:20+372m1122.063317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#3/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:08+4022:10+412m1173.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:33+4522:35+462m11104.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#5/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+5123:15+515m31135.036300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4637.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+4900:11+4810m52172.082296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4764.0
#7/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  00:58+5701:00+562m32236.042273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#8/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  02:10+4802:20+4810m22286.051278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#9/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  04:10+1:0304:15+1:035m22379.061618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:0805:10+1:105m32430.044490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#11/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:05+1:0706:10+1:065m22471.062467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#12/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  07:15+1:0007:17+1:002m22538.025468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1858.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+5009:45+1:1710m42596.060387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)/11033 - Buffer: 7m
296 intermediate stations00:40928.0
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2610:30+355m341524.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4712:00+4910m141622.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:0916:20+1:4230m541800.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#17!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+2:0216:30+2:072m041802.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+2:1417:43+2:152m141864.03592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3756.0
#19!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+2:2419:25+2:245m141920.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#20!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+2:1820:00+2:2015m441924.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#21!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+2:2420:10+2:252m041927.03876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#22%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+2:5021:05+2:565m241959.05379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#23!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+2:5621:55+2:565m241999.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#24!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+2:3023:25+2:325m142063.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#25%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+2:4301:10+2:4810m052129.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#26/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2:4802:15+2:502m252184.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#27/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+2:4702:30+2:512m252189.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3:1103:40+3:125m152243.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#29/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+3:0305:35+3:2120m052295.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#30!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:10+4:2306:15+4:245m152327.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#31!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+3:34-152332.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site