Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:59:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:59:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Raipur- Anupppur- Shahdol- KATNI [CATCH here Gyan Ganga Express ] - Satna- Allahabad- Varanasi- Chhapra- Muzaffarpur- Samastipur- Darbhanga.

18541/Σ Raipur- KATNI - Darbhanga (Catch 2nd train Gyan Ganga Express at KATNI, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 26 2014 (00:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 1416 km  1 xfers
#1. 15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 608 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 11033/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 808 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 28 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)/15232
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -21:00+27??10.075319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#2/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  21:18+3921:20+392m??122.063317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#3/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:08+3822:10+382m??173.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:33+4022:35+402m??1104.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#5/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+3023:15+315m??1135.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+3600:11+3510m??2178.082296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4764.0
#7/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  00:58+3901:00+392m??2242.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#8/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  02:10+2802:20+2910m??2297.051278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#9/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  04:10+5404:15+535m??2390.062618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#10/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+5805:10+575m??2442.044489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#11/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:05+4706:10+465m??2482.062467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#12/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  07:15+4107:17+422m??2550.025468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1858.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+4009:45+1:0610m??2608.060387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2710:30+335m??2608.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4812:00+5410m??2706.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:2416:20+1:3530m??2884.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#17!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:5016:30+1:542m??2886.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+2:0717:43+2:082m??2936.04388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3768.0
#19!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+2:1219:25+2:165m??21004.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#20!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+2:1020:00+2:1615m??21008.025 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#21!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+2:2520:10+2:282m??21011.03876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#22%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+2:2521:05+2:395m??21043.05379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#23!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+2:4621:55+2:495m??21083.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#24!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+2:2523:25+2:255m??21147.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#25%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+2:3001:10+2:3310m??31213.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#26/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2:4402:15+2:462m??31268.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#27/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+2:4402:30+2:482m??31273.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3:0103:40+3:035m??31327.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#29/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+2:5205:35+2:5920m??31379.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#30!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:10+3:1006:15+3:065m??31411.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#31!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+2:40-??31416.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site