Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:38:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:38:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
overnight chain ,second train is SF

18542/Σ Nilambur-Chennai daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Feb 26 2014 (09:22)
120
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 648 km  1 xfers
#1. 56620/Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 66 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12686/Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 582 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nilambur Road/NIL
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Nilambur Road and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)/56620
#1|--|NIL»Nilambur Road (2 PFs)»  -19:10+1??10.07154mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|VNBVaniyambalam (1 PFs)  19:19+419:20+51m??111.06551mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3|--|TDPMTodiyapulam (1 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m??115.06362mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4|--|TUVTuvvur (1 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??119.07868mSRThuvvur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#5|--|MLTRMelattur (1 PFs)  19:35-19:36-1m??126.05442mSRKerala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|PKQPattikkad (1 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??133.02461mSRPattikad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#7|--|AAMAngadippuram (3 PFs)  19:59+220:00+91m??138.06146mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8|--|CQACherukara (1 PFs)  20:07-20:08-1m??145.08029mSRCherukara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#9|--|KZCKulukkalur (1 PFs)  20:13-20:14-1m??152.04332mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10|--|VPZVallapuzha (1 PFs)  20:19-20:20-1m??156.05248mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt (1 PFs)  20:27-20:28-1m??162.01230mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#12|--|SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+0-??166.0-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express/12686 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations21:400.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:40+621:50+2310m??166.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:35+2522:40+265m??1110.03681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2350.0
#15/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+2000:05+232m??2160.069400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:43+3400:45+352m??2204.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+4001:35+445m??2254.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+3802:40+385m??2313.075283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#19/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  03:33+3803:35+382m??2379.065402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:43+3405:45+342m??2518.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:15130.0
#21/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  08:00+33-??2648.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site