Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:57:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:57:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MAQ to GKP weekly via HWH

18544/Σ MAQ GKP weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Feb 26 2014 (14:07)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 30m  64 halts  Distance: 4007 km  1 xfers
#1. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2488 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 13019/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 1520 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
      S
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 09:30 +4 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 64 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -23:00+13??10.07016mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  23:39+2123:40+221m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:58+2723:59+281m??169.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:24+2500:25+261m??298.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:05+1401:10+185m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:29+1701:30+181m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:49+2101:50+221m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:40+802:45+135m??2221.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:24+1303:25+151m??2262.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1704:20+3410m??2307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:15+2305:20+235m??2351.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+1806:50+175m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:33+2807:35+292m??2458.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1408:40+1210m??2508.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1009:40+105m??2567.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+912:40+75m??2772.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+1313:14+151m??2804.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#18/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+314:40+95m??2876.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1115:10+1410m??2886.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00-317:02+32m??2970.07718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1017:33+131m??21008.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+1619:00+171m??21125.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2021:55+2415m??21263.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+4222:42+431m??21323.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3400:13+352m??31413.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4000:52+431m??31463.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10-504:30+320m??31613.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1105:30+105m??31675.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  06:22+1106:24+122m??31744.06634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36105.0
#30/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:00+1108:02+112m??31849.08848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:31+1708:33+182m??31891.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+2211:00+1920m??32038.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+2611:25+265m??32057.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+3212:00+335m??32085.07228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:00+3513:02+352m??32157.07237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:30+4114:32+412m??32263.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#37/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:03+4615:04+461m??32311.06716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#38/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+4116:10+405m??32380.05942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#39/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+28-??32487.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Bagh Express/13019
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:45+1:12??32487.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#41/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  22:07+1:2122:08+1:241m??32507.04311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#42/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:36+1:1822:41+1:175m??32527.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#43/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:32+1:2223:37+1:215m??32594.07837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#44/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:26+1:3100:28+1:312m??42658.07877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#45/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:41+1:3500:43+1:352m??42675.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:51+1:3800:53+1:382m??42682.044100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#47/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:18+1:3201:23+1:355m??42700.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#48/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  01:47+1:4701:48+1:481m??42725.083183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#49/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  02:29+1:5302:34+1:515m??42781.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#50/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:59+2:0003:04+1:595m??42811.066270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#51/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:27+2:1603:28+2:161m??42836.020246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5719.0
#52/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:25+1:3804:35+1:3610m??42855.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#53/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:53+1:4804:55+1:492m??42881.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#54/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2:0805:25+2:085m??42908.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#55/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  05:31+2:1805:33+2:172m??42909.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#56/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  05:47+2:1805:48+2:221m??42924.01547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0717.0
#57/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  06:55+1:5606:56+2:001m??42941.02147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#58/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:15+2:1107:35+2:1020m??42947.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#59/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  07:55+2:2107:56+2:241m??42964.04550mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#60/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:11+2:2608:12+2:291m??42975.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#61/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  08:21+2:2908:22+2:241m??42983.02151mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#62/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  08:40+2:1408:41+2:211m??42989.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#63/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+2:2209:00+2:245m??42998.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#64/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  09:09+2:2909:10+2:301m??43004.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#65/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  09:18+2:3109:19+2:331m??43012.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#66/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  09:32+2:3409:33+2:361m??43025.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#67/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+2:5410:05+3:045m??43050.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#68%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  10:29+3:1610:30+3:181m??43076.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#69%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  10:39+3:2010:40+3:241m??43084.04957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#70%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:04+3:2311:05+3:291m??43104.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#71/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+3:3311:20+3:335m??43109.05356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#72/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  11:33+3:2911:34+3:311m??43121.06656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#73/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  11:45+3:3811:46+3:411m??43133.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1931.0
#74/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3:1913:15+3:2410m??43164.06858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#75/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  13:32+3:4013:34+3:432m??43183.04760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#76/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  13:45+3:4013:46+3:411m??43191.04962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#77/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  13:55+3:4913:57+3:512m??43199.04963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#78/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  14:07+3:5214:09+3:532m??43207.03064mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#79/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+3:3314:50+3:355m??43225.07869mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#80/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:58+3:4615:00+3:472m??43235.06068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#81/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:11+3:4715:13+3:472m??43246.03371mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#82/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  15:25+3:4115:26+3:421m??43253.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#83/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  15:37+3:4515:38+3:411m??43261.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#84/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+3:4516:00+3:455m??43273.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#85/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:19+3:4016:20+3:441m??43294.04079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#86/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:57+3:4016:58+3:411m??43319.03186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#87/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+3:5018:05+3:5120m??43343.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#88/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:42+3:4718:43+3:481m??43377.06683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#89/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  19:10+3:4519:15+3:455m??43407.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#90/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+3:4820:35+3:495m??43495.073110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#91/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  21:13+4:0721:14+4:081m??43541.056112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#92/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+4:2322:02+4:222m??43585.040123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#93/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  22:39+4:2022:40+4:221m??43609.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.0
#94/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶00:02+3:2900:25+3:2923m??53620.070126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:27102.0
#95/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:52+4:1201:53+4:141m??53722.065145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#96/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  02:44+4:2502:45+4:231m??53777.023157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#97/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:05+4:3003:07+4:252m??53785.060157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#98/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+4:3204:25+4:427m??53855.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#99/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)05:30+4:4905:55+4:5325m??53918.052191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#100|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  06:26+4:5806:27+5:001m??53945.043196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#101|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  06:52+4:5106:53+4:501m??53963.024208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#102|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  07:28+4:4407:30+4:472m??53977.013236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:358.0
#103|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4:2508:15+4:2910m??53985.021262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#104|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:01+4:1309:03+4:172m??54001.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#105|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  09:30+4:09-??54007.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site