Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MAQ to GKP weekly via HWH

18544/Σ MAQ GKP weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Feb 26 2014 (2:07PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 30m  64 halts  Distance: 4007 km  1 xfers
#1. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2487 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 13019/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 1520 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
      S
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 09:30 +4 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 64 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -23:00+5??10.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  23:39+1423:40+151m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:58+1723:59+181m??169.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:24+1600:25+171m??298.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:05+501:10+85m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:29+801:30+81m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:49+901:50+101m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:40+102:45+55m??2221.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:24+403:25+61m??2262.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1904:20+3510m??2307.04826mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:15+2205:20+235m??2351.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+1906:50+195m??2407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:33+2907:35+292m??2458.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1608:40+1410m??2508.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1609:40+155m??2567.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+1212:40+105m??2772.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+2413:14+251m??2804.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#18/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+1314:40+135m??2876.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1115:10+1810m??2886.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+117:02+82m??2970.07718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1117:33+131m??21008.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+2119:00+231m??21125.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1421:55+1715m??21263.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+3022:42+311m??21323.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3000:13+302m??31413.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+3900:52+411m??31463.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10-304:30+420m??31613.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1105:30+115m??31675.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  06:22+806:24+82m??31744.06634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36105.0
#30/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:00+908:02+92m??31849.08848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:31+1708:33+182m??31891.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+2111:00+1820m??32038.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+2511:25+255m??32057.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+3212:00+325m??32085.07228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:00+4013:02+392m??32157.07237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:30+3814:32+382m??32263.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#37/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:03+4315:04+441m??32311.06716mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#38/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+4216:10+435m??32380.05942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#39/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+32-??32487.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Bagh Express/13019
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:45+3??32487.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#41/==/SRPShrirampur (4 PFs)  22:07+1022:08+131m??32507.04311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#42/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:36+722:41+65m??32527.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#43/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:32+1023:37+85m??32594.07837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#44/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:26+1500:28+152m??42658.07877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#45/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:41+1700:43+172m??42675.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:51+1900:53+192m??42682.044100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#47/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:18+1301:23+145m??42700.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#48/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  01:47+2101:48+221m??42725.083183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#49/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  02:29+3402:34+335m??42781.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#50/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:59+3103:04+305m??42811.066270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#51/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:27+4103:28+411m??42836.020246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5719.0
#52/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:25+1004:35+1110m??42855.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#53/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:53+2004:55+212m??42881.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#54/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+3105:25+295m??42908.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#55/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  05:31+3005:33+302m??42909.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#56/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  05:47+3505:48+371m??42924.01547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0717.0
#57/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  06:55+1306:56+181m??42941.02147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#58/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:15+2207:35+1820m??42947.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#59/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  07:55+3007:56+331m??42964.04550mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#60/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:11+2608:12+281m??42975.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#61/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  08:21+2708:22+281m??42983.02151mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#62/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  08:40+1808:41+251m??42989.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#63/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+2509:00+275m??42998.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#64/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  09:09+3309:10+341m??43004.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#65/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  09:18+3509:19+371m??43012.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#66/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  09:32+3609:33+391m??43025.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#67/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+4610:05+495m??43050.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#68%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  10:29+5910:30+1:001m??43076.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#69%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  10:39+1:0010:40+1:041m??43084.04957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#70%==%HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  11:04+1:0511:05+1:091m??43104.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#71/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+1:1311:20+1:145m??43109.05356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#72/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  11:33+1:1511:34+1:191m??43121.06656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#73/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  11:45+1:2311:46+1:251m??43133.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1931.0
#74/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+5413:15+5810m??43164.06858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#75/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  13:32+1:1013:34+1:132m??43183.04760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#76/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  13:45+1:1213:46+1:151m??43191.04962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#77/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  13:55+1:1713:57+1:182m??43199.04963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#78/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  14:07+1:1814:09+1:212m??43207.03065mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#79/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:0314:50+1:045m??43225.07869mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#80/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:58+1:0915:00+1:102m??43235.06068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#81/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:11+1:0915:13+1:092m??43246.03371mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#82/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  15:25+1:0815:26+1:091m??43253.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#83/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  15:37+1:0715:38+1:091m??43261.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#84/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:0416:00+1:045m??43273.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#85/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:19+1:0516:20+1:101m??43294.04079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#86/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:57+5716:58+581m??43319.03186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#87/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+1:0618:05+1:0720m??43343.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#88/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:42+1:1618:43+1:211m??43377.06684mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#89/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  19:10+1:2019:15+1:205m??43407.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#90/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:1720:35+1:185m??43495.073110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#91/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  21:13+1:3121:14+1:331m??43541.056112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#92/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+1:3422:02+1:342m??43585.040123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#93/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  22:39+1:4022:40+1:421m??43609.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.0
#94/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶00:02+5100:25+5223m??53620.070126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:27102.0
#95/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:52+1:2301:53+1:241m??53722.065145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#96/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  02:44+1:1902:45+1:281m??53777.023157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#97/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:05+1:1803:07+1:192m??53785.060157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#98/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+1:2904:25+1:327m??53855.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#99/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)05:30+1:3605:55+1:3725m??53918.052191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#100|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  06:26+1:4606:27+1:471m??53945.043196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#101|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  06:52+1:3606:53+1:421m??53963.024208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#102|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  07:28+1:2507:30+1:292m??53977.013236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:358.0
#103|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+1:0608:15+1:1710m??53985.021262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#104|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:01+5509:03+1:032m??54001.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#105|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  09:30+47-??54007.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site