Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:07:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:07:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MAQ to GKP weekly via HWH

18544/Σ MAQ GKP weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Feb 26 2014 (14:07)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 30m  64 halts  Distance: 4008 km  1 xfers
#1. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2488 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 13019/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 1520 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
      S
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 09:30 +4 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 64 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -23:00+18??10.07016mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  23:39+2623:40+271m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:58+2923:59+301m??169.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:24+3100:25+321m??298.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:05+2101:10+245m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:29+2401:30+241m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:49+2401:50+251m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:40+1502:45+175m??2221.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:24+2003:25+211m??2262.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+2304:20+4110m??2307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:15+2705:20+275m??2351.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+2306:50+245m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:33+3507:35+362m??2458.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+2208:40+1810m??2508.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1609:40+175m??2567.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+2112:40+185m??2772.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+2413:14+251m??2805.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#18/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+2114:40+235m??2877.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+2515:10+2810m??2887.045116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+317:02+82m??2970.07718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1617:33+171m??21008.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+2119:00+221m??21125.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2221:55+2515m??21264.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+3722:42+381m??21323.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2800:13+292m??31413.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+3500:52+371m??31463.04618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18151.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10-504:30+320m??31614.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1005:30+105m??31675.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  06:22+1206:24+142m??31744.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36105.0
#30/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:00+1508:02+142m??31849.08848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:31+2508:33+252m??31892.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+2811:00+2620m??32039.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+3411:25+345m??32058.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+4112:00+425m??32086.07228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:00+4913:02+482m??32158.07237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:30+5314:32+532m??32264.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#37/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:03+5715:04+581m??32311.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#38/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+5416:10+555m??32380.05942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#39/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+42-??32488.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Bagh Express/13019
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:45+44??32488.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#41/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)22:07+5422:08+571m??32508.04311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#42/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:36+5022:41+495m??32528.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#43/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:32+5323:37+525m??32595.07837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#44/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:26+1:0200:28+1:032m??42659.07877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#45/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:41+1:0700:43+1:072m??42676.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:51+1:1000:53+1:112m??42683.044100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#47/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:18+1:0501:23+1:075m??42701.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#48/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  01:47+1:1901:48+1:191m??42726.083182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#49/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  02:29+1:2702:34+1:255m??42782.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#50/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:59+1:2303:04+1:225m??42812.066270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#51/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:27+1:5103:28+1:511m??42837.020246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5719.0
#52/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:25+1:1004:35+1:0710m??42856.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#53/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:53+1:1804:55+1:202m??42882.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#54/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1:3405:25+1:335m??42909.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#55/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  05:31+1:3905:33+1:382m??42910.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#56/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  05:47+1:4005:48+1:441m??42926.01547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0716.0
#57/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  06:55+1:3006:56+1:321m??42942.02147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#58/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:15+1:4207:35+1:3920m??42948.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#59/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  07:55+1:4707:56+1:491m??42965.04550mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#60/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:11+1:4808:12+1:501m??42976.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#61/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  08:21+1:5008:22+1:521m??42984.02151mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#62/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  08:40+1:4208:41+1:471m??42990.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#63/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+1:4509:00+1:475m??42999.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#64/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  09:09+1:5409:10+1:561m??43005.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#65/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  09:18+1:5609:19+1:581m??43013.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#66/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  09:32+2:0009:33+2:021m??43026.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#67/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+2:1410:05+2:205m??43051.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#68%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  10:29+2:3010:30+2:321m??43077.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#69%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  10:39+2:3310:40+2:371m??43086.04957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#70%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:04+2:4311:05+2:491m??43105.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#71/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+2:5211:20+2:525m??43110.05356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#72/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  11:33+2:5611:34+2:591m??43122.06656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#73/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  11:45+3:0411:46+3:071m??43134.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1931.0
#74/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2:4713:15+2:5110m??43165.06858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#75/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  13:32+3:1113:34+3:142m??43184.04760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#76/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  13:45+3:2013:46+3:211m??43193.04962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#77/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  13:55+3:2213:57+3:252m??43200.04963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#78/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  14:07+3:2514:09+3:252m??43208.03064mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#79/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+3:0914:50+3:115m??43226.07869mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#80/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:58+3:1915:00+3:202m??43236.06068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#81/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:11+3:2015:13+3:202m??43247.03371mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#82/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  15:25+3:2115:26+3:221m??43254.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#83/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  15:37+3:2115:38+3:231m??43262.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#84/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+3:2016:00+3:215m??43275.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#85/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:19+3:2216:20+3:251m??43295.04079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#86/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:57+3:1416:58+3:151m??43320.03186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#87/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+3:2918:05+3:3220m??43344.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#88/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:42+3:3918:43+3:401m??43378.06683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#89/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:10+3:4219:15+3:425m??43408.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#90/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+3:4520:35+3:465m??43497.073110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#91/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  21:13+4:0821:14+4:091m??43543.056112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#92/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+4:1822:02+4:192m??43586.040123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#93/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  22:39+4:1722:40+4:191m??43610.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.0
#94/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶00:02+3:2900:25+3:2923m??53621.070126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:27102.0
#95/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:52+4:0501:53+4:071m??53723.065145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#96/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  02:44+4:1502:45+4:191m??53778.023157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#97/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:05+4:1903:07+4:152m??53786.060157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#98/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+4:2804:25+4:387m??53856.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#99/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)05:30+4:3205:55+4:3225m??53919.052191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#100|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  06:26+4:3906:27+4:411m??53946.043196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#101|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  06:52+4:3206:53+4:371m??53964.024208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#102|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  07:28+4:2607:30+4:302m??53978.013236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:358.0
#103|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4:1308:15+4:1510m??53986.021262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#104|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:01+3:5309:03+3:562m??54002.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#105|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  09:30+3:44-??54008.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site