Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 21:15:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 21:15:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MAQ to GKP weekly via HWH

18544/Σ MAQ GKP weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Feb 26 2014 (14:07)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 30m  64 halts  Distance: 4008 km  1 xfers
#1. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2488 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 13019/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 1520 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
      S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 09:30 +4 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 64 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -23:00+31??10.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  23:39+4223:40+431m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:58+4623:59+471m??169.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:24+4800:25+491m??298.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:05+3801:10+425m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:29+4201:30+421m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:49+4401:50+481m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:40+4002:45+425m??2221.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:24+4003:25+421m??2262.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+5304:20+1:1110m??2307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:15+1:0005:20+1:025m??2351.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+5406:50+555m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:33+1:0007:35+1:002m??2457.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+4908:40+4410m??2508.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+4609:40+455m??2567.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+3612:40+355m??2772.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+4213:14+441m??2805.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#18/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+3714:40+405m??2877.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+4515:10+4710m??2887.045116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+3317:02+382m??2970.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+4317:33+441m??21009.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+4919:00+501m??21125.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+5021:55+4715m??21264.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+1:0922:42+1:101m??21324.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+1:1400:13+1:152m??31414.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+1:2400:52+1:251m??31464.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+3804:30+4620m??31614.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+5505:30+545m??31675.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  06:22+4906:24+502m??31745.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)07:35+1:0207:37+1:032m??31818.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:00+1:0708:02+1:072m??31849.08847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#32/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:31+1:1508:33+1:172m??31892.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1:2111:00+1:2020m??32039.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+1:2811:25+1:335m??32058.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#35/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+1:4412:00+1:445m??32086.07228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:00+1:5513:02+1:552m??32158.07236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:30+2:1114:32+2:112m??32264.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#38/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:03+2:3815:04+2:381m??32312.06716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0168.0
#39%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+2:0816:10+2:065m??32380.05942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#40/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1:58-??32488.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Bagh Express/13019
0 intermediate stations0.0
#41/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:45+7??32488.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#42/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)22:07+1622:08+211m??32508.04311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#43/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:36+1522:41+145m??32528.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#44/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:32+2423:37+245m??32595.07837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#45/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:26+2700:28+282m??42659.07876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#46/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:41+3100:43+312m??42675.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#47/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:51+3500:53+362m??42682.044100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#48/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:18+3001:23+325m??42701.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#49/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  01:47+4001:48+401m??42726.083182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#50/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  02:29+4802:34+465m??42782.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#51/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:59+5103:04+495m??42811.066270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#52/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:27+1:0703:28+1:071m??42837.020246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5719.0
#53/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:25+2804:35+2510m??42856.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#54/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:53+3104:55+322m??42882.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#55/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+4005:25+395m??42909.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#56/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  05:31+4005:33+402m??42910.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#57/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  05:47+4705:48+501m??42925.01447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0716.0
#58/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  06:55+3406:56+381m??42941.02147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:197.0
#59/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:15+4007:35+3420m??42948.04948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#60/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+4407:56+451m??42964.04549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#61/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:11+4508:12+471m??42975.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#62/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  08:21+4608:22+471m??42983.02151mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#63/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  08:40+3808:41+421m??42990.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#64/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+4109:00+445m??42999.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#65/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  09:09+4909:10+501m??43005.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  09:18+5109:19+531m??43012.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#67/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  09:32+5409:33+571m??43026.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#68/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1:0610:05+1:095m??43051.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#69%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  10:29+1:1910:30+1:211m??43077.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#70%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  10:39+1:2010:40+1:261m??43085.04957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#71/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:04+1:2311:05+1:271m??43105.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#72/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+1:2711:20+1:265m??43110.05356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#73/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  11:33+1:2911:34+1:321m??43122.06656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#74/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  11:45+1:3411:46+1:361m??43134.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1930.0
#75/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:1513:15+1:1810m??43164.06858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#76/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  13:32+1:3413:34+1:362m??43184.04760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#77/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  13:45+1:3413:46+1:381m??43192.04962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#78/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  13:55+1:3813:57+1:382m??43200.04963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#79/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  14:07+1:3814:09+1:402m??43208.03064mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#80/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:2414:50+1:255m??43225.07869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#81/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:58+1:2915:00+1:302m??43236.06068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#82/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:11+1:3115:13+1:312m??43247.03371mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#83/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  15:25+1:2915:26+1:301m??43253.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#84/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  15:37+1:2915:38+1:311m??43261.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#85/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:2716:00+1:275m??43274.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#86/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:19+1:2716:20+1:311m??43295.04079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#87/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:57+1:1716:58+1:191m??43320.03186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#88/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+1:3918:05+1:4320m??43344.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#89/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:42+1:5018:43+1:521m??43378.06683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#90/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:10+1:5319:15+1:545m??43408.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#91/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+2:0220:35+2:045m??43496.073110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#92/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  21:13+2:1421:14+2:151m??43542.056111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#93/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+2:1822:02+2:182m??43585.040123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#94/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  22:39+2:2422:40+2:261m??43610.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.0
#95/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶00:02+1:3000:25+1:2623m??53621.070126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:27101.0
#96/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:52+1:4901:53+1:521m??53722.065145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#97/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  02:44+1:4602:45+1:541m??53778.023157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#98/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:05+1:4703:07+1:482m??53785.060157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#99/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+1:5404:25+1:567m??53856.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#100/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)05:30+1:5405:55+1:4725m??53919.052191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#101|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  06:26+2:0406:27+2:061m??53946.043196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#102|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  06:52+1:5606:53+2:011m??53964.024208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#103|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  07:28+1:4307:30+1:482m??53978.013236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#104|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+1:2408:15+1:2910m??53985.021262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4617.0
#105|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:01+1:0609:03+1:112m??54002.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#106|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  09:30+58-??54008.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site