Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 22:05:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 22:05:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative weekly for Ujjain, Kota, Chitorgarh, Bhilwara-Udaipur, Ajmer, Jaipur.

18545/Σ Bangalore - Ajmer - Jaipur weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Feb 26 2014 (14:11)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 2744 km  1 xfers
#1. 12539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1398 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11203/Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1346 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 14:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 26 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12539
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:50+2??10.060919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#2/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+2612:05+262m??177.066813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)13:13+2213:15+232m??1152.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+2814:25+282m??1237.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+616:45+155m??1361.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10378.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+1323:05+1410m??1739.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38207.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+3801:45+442m??2946.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:15244.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1406:10+1610m??21190.050185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:10208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)10:20+910:30+1410m??21398.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express/11203
0 intermediate stations-10:-300.0
#10/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -11:55+0??21398.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4661.0
#11/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:41+2112:43+212m??21459.076421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#12/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:03+2213:05+222m??21484.064411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:22+2213:24+222m??21502.053478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#14/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:10+2714:12+272m??21543.069757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:52+3114:55+353m??21589.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+2816:55+335m??21696.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:13+5218:15+522m??21782.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+2819:05+2710m??21788.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#19/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:51+3519:53+362m??21826.056502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#20/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:38+3220:40+322m??21868.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#21/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:20+3621:22+362m??21911.037490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:00-123:10+910m??21971.029493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5556.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)01:05-501:30+825m??32027.088469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:45153.0
#24/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+2103:17+232m??32180.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)04:20+1804:30+3010m??32252.057256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#26|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  05:10+2505:12+252m??32290.066255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#27|--|MLGHMandalgarh  06:14+1406:16+162m??32358.036382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4965.0
#28%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)08:05-1408:35+030m??32423.065404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#29%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  09:25+609:30+55m??32477.069426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#30%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  10:28+1310:30+132m??32544.074403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#31%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  11:04+1211:06+122m??32586.036426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#32%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:45+111:55+010m??32609.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#33%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:21+1712:23+162m??32638.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#34%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+1613:04+162m??32690.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#35%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  13:18+1813:20+172m??32707.080378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#36%==%KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  13:41+1713:43+172m??32735.024429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#37%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:05+14-??32744.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site