Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 03:33:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 03:33:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative weekly for Ujjain, Kota, Chitorgarh, Bhilwara-Udaipur, Ajmer, Jaipur.

18545/Σ Bangalore - Ajmer - Jaipur weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Naam me kya rakha hain*^~  Feb 26 2014 (2:11PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 2732 km  1 xfers
#1. 12539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1387 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11203/Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1345 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# ???
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 14:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Jaipur Junction/JP

1 xfers. 26 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express/12539
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:50+0??10.063919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#2/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+1812:05+182m??177.066813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)13:13+1013:15+102m??1152.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+2214:25+222m??1236.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+216:45+235m??1351.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10377.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+123:05+810m??1728.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+3301:45+372m??2936.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
31 intermediate stations04:15243.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+906:10+1510m??21179.050185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:10208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)10:20+410:30+1110m??21387.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express/11203
0 intermediate stations-10:-300.0
#10/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -11:55+4??21387.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4661.0
#11/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:41+1912:43+192m??21448.076421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#12/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:03+2113:05+202m??21473.064411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:22+1913:24+192m??21491.053478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#14/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:10+2514:12+252m??21532.069757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:52+2014:55+193m??21578.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1116:55+175m??21684.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:13+3118:15+312m??21770.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+919:05+1010m??21776.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#19/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:51+1819:53+182m??21815.056502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#20/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:38+920:40+112m??21856.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#21/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:20+921:22+92m??21899.037490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3861.0
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:00-1323:10+410m??21960.029493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5555.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)01:05-1501:30+325m??32015.088469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:45153.0
#24/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+2003:17+202m??32168.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)04:20+1604:30+2610m??32240.057256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#26|--|BUDIBundi  05:10+2705:12+272m??32278.066255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#27|--|MLGHMandalgarh  06:14+2006:16+202m??32346.036382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4966.0
#28|==|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)08:05-1508:35+030m??32412.065404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#29%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  09:25+109:30+25m??32466.069426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#30%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  10:28+610:30+62m??32533.074403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#31%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  11:04+711:06+72m??32574.036426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#32%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:45+211:55+010m??32598.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#33%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:21+1512:23+152m??32627.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#34%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+1213:04+122m??32678.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  13:18+1513:20+152m??32696.080378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#36|==|KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  13:41+1513:43+172m??32724.024429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#37|==|JP•Jaipur Junction (8 PFs)•  14:05+11-??32732.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site