Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:40:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:40:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New delhi to guntur tri weekly best connection with pleasant timings..Buffer time 2hr 55mints.

18546/Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly sf ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting for New Budget2017  Feb 26 2014 (15:20)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 2552 km  1 xfers
#1. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 38m Distance: 1528 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 12706/Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 250 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 7
S  W F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# 6
S T  F 
Guntur Junction/GNT


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Guntur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1710.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2:0613:55+2:1210m21403.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+2:5017:50+2:4410m11695.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+2:5818:00+3:102m01701.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:38172.0
#5/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:38+3:5120:39+3:501m01873.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:53+1:5320:54+1:521m01885.062642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11199.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:0400:15+3:1310m221084.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2:4003:40+2:2810m021293.0105185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4070.0
#9/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:20+3:0704:21+3:071m221363.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:44+3:1904:45+3:191m221401.0-204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#11/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:54+3:2404:55+3:251m221421.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:09+3:0905:10+3:101m221435.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#13/==/KZJ•Kazipet Junction (3 PFs)•  06:48+3:2006:50+3:202m321528.046291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity/12706 - Buffer: 9m
141 intermediate stations02:53774.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1609:45+182m132302.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:58+2410:00+252m132312.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#16/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  10:43+2710:44+271m132372.049198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#17/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  11:14+1811:15+201m232397.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:29+1711:31+172m132420.087118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#19/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:02+1912:03+191m132465.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:30-113:35+15m132520.03926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#21/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  13:53+1813:54+181m032532.03933mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#22/==/GNT•Guntur Junction (7 PFs)•  14:25+3-632552.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site