Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:32:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:32:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New delhi to guntur tri weekly best connection with pleasant timings..Buffer time 2hr 55mints.

18546/Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly sf ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting for New Budget2017  Feb 26 2014 (15:20)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1778 km  1 xfers
#1. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 38m Distance: 1528 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 12706/Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 250 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Guntur Junction/GNT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Guntur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1??10.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+1013:55+1510m??1403.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+3517:50+3610m??1695.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:15390.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2800:15+3110m??21085.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30-103:40+1010m??21294.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3969.0
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:19+3904:21+392m??21363.0106184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#7/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:43+5004:45+492m??21402.0148204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#8/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:53+1:0104:55+1:002m??21422.064159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:08+1:0405:10+1:042m??21436.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:3892.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0006:50+1:002m??21528.046290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity/12706 - Buffer: 2h 57m
0 intermediate stations02:530.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+2209:45+242m??21528.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:58+3110:00+322m??21538.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  10:43+3710:44+371m??21598.049198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#14/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  11:14+2611:15+261m??21623.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#15/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:29+2911:31+292m??21646.087118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#16/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:02+5012:03+501m??21690.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:30+613:35+65m??21746.03926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#18/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  13:53+3013:54+301m??21758.03933mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#19/==/GNT•Guntur Junction (7 PFs)•  14:25+10-??21778.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.