Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:28:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:28:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New delhi to guntur tri weekly best connection with pleasant timings..Buffer time 2hr 55mints.

18546/Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly sf ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RDM Power House of TELANGANA  Feb 26 2014 (3:20PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 2552 km  1 xfers
#1. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 38m Distance: 1528 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 12706/Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 250 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 7
S  W F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# 6
S T  F 
Guntur Junction/GNT


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Guntur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1710.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+3813:55+4110m21403.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:1517:50+1:1510m11695.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+1:2818:00+1:302m01701.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:38172.0
#5/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:38+2:0020:39+1:591m01873.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:53+1:2220:54+1:211m01885.062642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11199.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:0500:15+1:0610m221084.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4203:40+4210m021293.0105185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4070.0
#9/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:20+1:0104:21+1:001m221363.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:44+1:0804:45+1:081m221401.0-204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#11/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:54+1:2004:55+1:191m221421.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:09+1:1905:10+1:191m221435.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#13/==/KZJ•Kazipet Junction (3 PFs)•  06:48+1:0006:50+1:012m321528.046291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity/12706 - Buffer: 9m
141 intermediate stations02:53774.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1609:45+192m132302.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:58+2310:00+242m132312.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#16/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  10:43+2710:44+271m132372.049198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#17/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  11:14+1511:15+161m232397.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:29+1811:31+182m132420.087118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#19/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:02+2012:03+201m132465.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:30-213:35+05m132520.03926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#21/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  13:53+1413:54+141m032532.03933mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#22/==/GNT•Guntur Junction (7 PFs)•  14:25+4-632552.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site