Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:57:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:57:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Manugur-Badhrachalam to sainagar shiridi via warangel junction.....buffer time 2hr 15mints...

18548/Σ manugur-WL-SNSI tri weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting for New Budget2017  Feb 26 2014 (19:55)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 1106 km  1 xfers
#1. 57657/Manuguru Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 59m Distance: 188 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 18m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 19h 43m Distance: 918 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Manuguru/MUGR
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Manuguru and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Manuguru Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)/57657
#1/--/MUGR»Manuguru (1 PFs)»  -06:15+2??10.05693mSCRSamathsingaram - 507125 Bhadradri Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2/--/AWMAswapuram  06:23+906:24+91m??17.09588mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#3/--/PGPPandurangapuram  06:33+1406:34+171m??122.068105mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#4/--/GLEGajulagudem (1 PFs)  06:49+2606:50+271m??139.014116mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#5/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)07:35+408:00+1125m??149.024117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#6/--/BTPDBethampurdi (1 PFs)  08:12+1708:13+181m??154.039122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7/--/TPYTadakalpudi  08:23+1608:24+161m??161.0-135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#8/--/CMWChimal Pahad  08:26+2808:27+311m??166.066148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#9/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  08:42-08:43-1m??183.016186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#10/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  09:04+1309:05+161m??188.029174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#11/--/PCZPocharam (1 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??195.052167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12/--/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+1209:35+195m??1104.096154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:38-09:39-1m??1108.070156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#14/==/GUUGundratimadugu (2 PFs)  09:46+2509:47+281m??1117.087169mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#15/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:55+3209:56+321m??1128.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#16/==/TAATadla Pusapalli (2 PFs)  10:01+3710:02+371m??1134.061199mSCRManbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  10:11+3610:12+371m??1143.072223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#18/==/INKIntakanne (2 PFs)  10:17+4110:18+411m??1149.095223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#19/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  10:24+4410:25+441m??1159.064236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/YGLYelgur (2 PFs)  10:34+4710:35+471m??1168.051248mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/CLEChintalpalli (2 PFs)  10:44+4610:45+461m??1176.026261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:14+2311:15+261m??1188.014271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 2h 18m
0 intermediate stations02:160.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:31+3213:32+351m??1188.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3813:52+392m??1198.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+2516:40+3115m??1330.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??1335.033530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#27/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+3717:32+391m??1353.056 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#28/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+4317:55+431m??1374.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+1:0118:20+1:035m??1402.066 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#30|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+1:0919:15+1:101m??1462.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#31|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+5020:00+531m??1494.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#32|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+5720:40+571m??1531.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#33|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+5421:20+541m??1574.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#34|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+1:0621:55+1:061m??1607.029 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#35|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05+1600:15+2610m??2670.074 SCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#36|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+4300:40+491m??2700.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#37|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+4701:30+1:1510m??2734.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#38|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+1:1901:55+1:201m??2762.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:2202:10+1:231m??2777.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#40|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+1:1502:45+1:161m??2804.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#41|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+1:1303:27+1:192m??2848.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#42|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+4805:00+525m??2911.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#43|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+5405:30+541m??2945.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#44|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+5106:00+511m??2972.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#45|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+3206:45+315m??21000.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#46/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+2107:30+245m??21023.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#47/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+1908:20+232m??21065.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#48/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+1908:47+192m??21089.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#49/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+13-??21106.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site