Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:07:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:07:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Badhrachalam (lord RAMA temple)-sainagar shiridi(Lord sai) weekly connectivity.....buffer time 2hr15mints.

18549/Σ Badhrachalam-sainagar weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RDM Power House of TELANGANA  Feb 26 2014 (8:00PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 1106 km  1 xfers
#1. 57657/Manuguru Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 59m Distance: 188 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 18m
#2. 17208/Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 43m Distance: 918 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Manuguru/MUGR
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 30 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Manuguru and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Manuguru Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)/57657
#1/--/MUGR»Manuguru (1 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.05693mSCRBhadradri Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2/--/AWMAswapuram  06:23+506:24+51m??17.09588mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#3/--/PGPPandurangapuram  06:33+1206:34+141m??122.068105mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#4/--/GLEGajulagudem (1 PFs)  06:49+2006:50+221m??139.014116mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#5/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)07:35-108:00+425m??149.024117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#6/--/BTPDBethampurdi (1 PFs)  08:12+1308:13+131m??154.039122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7/--/TPYTadakalpudi  08:23+1108:24+121m??161.0-135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#8/--/CMWChimal Pahad  08:26+2208:27+241m??166.066148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#9/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  08:42-08:43-1m??183.016186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#10/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  09:04+509:05+81m??188.029174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#11/--/PCZPocharam (1 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??195.052167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12/--/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+609:35+145m??1104.096154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#13/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:38-09:39-1m??1109.070156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/GUUGundratimadugu (2 PFs)  09:46+2209:47+251m??1117.087169mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#15/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:55+2909:56+291m??1128.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#16/==/TAATadla Pusapalli (2 PFs)  10:01+3210:02+321m??1134.061199mSCRManbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  10:11+3310:12+341m??1143.072223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#18/==/INKIntakanne (2 PFs)  10:17+3610:18+361m??1149.095223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#19/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  10:24+4110:25+411m??1159.064236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/YGLYelgur (2 PFs)  10:34+4210:35+421m??1168.051248mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/CLEChintalpalli (2 PFs)  10:44+4210:45+431m??1176.026261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:14+2111:15+221m??1188.014271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)/17208 - Buffer: 2h 18m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:30+2613:32+262m??1188.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+2613:52+262m??1198.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:25+1016:40+2215m??1330.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??1335.033529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#27/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2117:32+231m??1353.056563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#28/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+2117:55+211m??1373.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+2918:20+285m??1402.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#30|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+3219:15+341m??1462.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#31|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+1720:00+181m??1494.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#32|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+1520:40+161m??1531.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#33|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+1721:20+171m??1574.058646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#34|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+1821:55+191m??1607.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#35|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-1800:15+210m??2670.074461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#36|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+1100:40+181m??2700.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#37|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1401:30+4010m??2734.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#38|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+4301:55+441m??2762.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#39|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+4802:10+481m??2776.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#40|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+3702:45+381m??2804.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#41|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+3203:27+322m??2848.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#42|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+005:00+105m??2911.081558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#43|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:25+1405:30+115m??2945.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#44|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+1706:00+171m??2972.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#45|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+906:45+95m??21000.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#46/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+307:30+65m??21023.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#47/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+908:20+182m??21065.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#48/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+1308:47+132m??21089.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#49/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+5-??21106.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site