Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:27:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:27:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection

1855/Σ Jammu jodhpur via delhi ( fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Jan 16 2012 (22:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 1195 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12461/Mandore Superfast Express
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 618 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 16 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+10??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2610:02+272m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+2310:45+235m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+2211:24+222m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+2311:42+232m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1312:43+165m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2113:50+2120m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+4014:27+402m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+362m??1324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3415:40+355m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5516:15+552m??1420.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5716:41+572m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+5617:11+572m??1487.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0617:43+1:062m??1532.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:2118:27+1:222m??1573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1719:15+1:1520m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mandore Superfast Express/12461
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#17/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -21:15+1??1577.032219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  21:41+1421:43+142m??1591.032219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#19%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)21:50+1521:52+142m??1595.058221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20%==%BWSNBijwasan (2 PFs)  21:59+1522:01+152m??1602.044220mNRBijwasan, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#21%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  22:10+1522:12+152m??1608.066219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#22%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  22:21+1522:23+152m??1618.075221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#23%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  22:39+1622:41+162m??1638.033228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#24%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+2523:22+252m??1659.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#25/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4000:17+413m??2734.076271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#26|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+4401:07+452m??2795.082283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#27|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  01:28+5001:30+502m??2824.057334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#28|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+3902:45+3710m??2885.069436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#29|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  04:17+5304:19+542m??2991.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#30|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5404:35+552m??21004.073426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#31|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  05:11+5405:14+533m??21048.064340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#32|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+5106:00+525m??21092.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#33|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  06:15+5806:17+582m??21112.054324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#34|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  07:50+32-??21195.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site