Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 22:03:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 22:03:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

18551/Σ pune ahmedabad seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Feb 26 2014 (22:38)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 1598 km  1 xfers
#1. 11101/Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 399 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 26m
#2. 12009/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 9m Distance: 230 km
Departs @ 00:25
Platform# 5
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# 1
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express/11101
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:25+3510.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  00:44+600:45+61m3116.066574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:28+501:30+72m2164.042623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+1102:55+105m71120.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#5/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:30-404:40+110m71183.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  05:28+505:30+52m21234.08816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:18+1706:20+172m11304.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  06:50+1106:52+132m21330.05312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#9/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  08:10+008:15+15m11399.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express/12009 - Buffer: 8m
185 intermediate stations01:16969.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:31+409:36+45m121368.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)10:09+1510:11+152m021427.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)11:02+1211:07+125m221498.08237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+1111:35+112m221533.07944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  11:49+1111:51+102m221552.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#15/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  12:45+2-121598.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site