Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:21:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:21:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Badrachalam to national capital newdelhi best connectivity.......buffer time 1hr 20mints......

18553/Σ MANUGUR-KZJ-NZM weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting for New Budget2017  Feb 27 2014 (15:20)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 1726 km  1 xfers
#1. 57657/Manuguru Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1528 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Manuguru/MUGR
Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 26 halts. 381 intermediate Stations between Manuguru and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Manuguru Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)/57657
#1/--/MUGR»Manuguru (1 PFs)»  -06:15+2??10.05693mSCRSamathsingaram - 507125 Bhadradri Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2/--/AWMAswapuram  06:23+806:24+81m??17.09588mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#3/--/PGPPandurangapuram  06:33+1306:34+171m??122.068105mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#4/--/GLEGajulagudem (1 PFs)  06:49+2606:50+271m??139.014116mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#5/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)07:35+408:00+1125m??149.024117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#6/--/BTPDBethampurdi (1 PFs)  08:12+1808:13+181m??154.039122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7/--/TPYTadakalpudi  08:23+1608:24+171m??161.0-135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#8/--/CMWChimal Pahad  08:26+2908:27+321m??166.066148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#9/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  08:42-08:43-1m??183.016186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#10/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  09:04+1209:05+151m??188.029174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#11/--/PCZPocharam (1 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??195.052167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12/--/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+1209:35+185m??1104.096154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:38-09:39-1m??1108.070156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#14/==/GUUGundratimadugu (2 PFs)  09:46+2509:47+291m??1117.087169mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#15/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:55+3109:56+321m??1128.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#16/==/TAATadla Pusapalli (2 PFs)  10:01+3610:02+361m??1134.061199mSCRManbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  10:11+3610:12+371m??1143.072223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#18/==/INKIntakanne (2 PFs)  10:17+4010:18+401m??1149.095223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#19/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  10:24+4310:25+431m??1159.064236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/YGLYelgur (2 PFs)  10:34+4610:35+461m??1168.051248mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/CLEChintalpalli (2 PFs)  10:44+4410:45+451m??1176.026261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:14+2411:15+271m??1188.014271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+7-??1198.0-290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Kongu SF Express/12647 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations13:180.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+5113:20+522m??1198.058290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3117:35+3210m??1433.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+3721:10+4110m??1641.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:21191.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:31+1:0823:32+1:111m??1832.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+4701:45+525m??2939.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+5603:30+575m??21031.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+5505:25+535m??21170.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+5607:45+5710m??21323.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:0009:20+595m??21420.060213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59118.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:19+4811:24+515m??21538.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#34/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:32+5311:34+532m??21542.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+1:0412:15+1:073m??21592.067181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#36/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  14:15+58-??21726.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site