Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:39:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:39:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Manugur(Telangana) to korba via kazipet junction Bi weekly connection.........buffer time 1hr 20mints.....

18554/Σ Manugur-KZJ-KORBA Bi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting for New Budget2017  Feb 27 2014 (15:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 1062 km  1 xfers
#1. 57657/Manuguru Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 863 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
   W  S
Manuguru/MUGR
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 23 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Manuguru and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Manuguru Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)/57657
#1/--/MUGR»Manuguru (1 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.05693mSCRSamathsingaram - 507125 Bhadradri Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2/--/AWMAswapuram  06:23+606:24+61m??17.09588mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#3/--/PGPPandurangapuram  06:33+1406:34+181m??122.068105mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#4/--/GLEGajulagudem (1 PFs)  06:49+2406:50+281m??139.014116mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#5/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)07:35+208:00+1025m??149.024117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#6/--/BTPDBethampurdi (1 PFs)  08:12+1708:13+171m??154.039122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7/--/TPYTadakalpudi  08:23+1908:24+191m??161.0-135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#8/--/CMWChimal Pahad  08:26+2808:27+301m??166.066148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#9/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  08:42-08:43-1m??183.016186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#10/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  09:04+709:05+111m??188.029174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#11/--/PCZPocharam (1 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??195.052167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12/--/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+909:35+175m??1104.096154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#13/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:38-09:39-1m??1109.070156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/GUUGundratimadugu (2 PFs)  09:46+2509:47+321m??1117.087169mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#15/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:55+3609:56+361m??1128.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#16/==/TAATadla Pusapalli (2 PFs)  10:01+4010:02+391m??1134.061199mSCRManbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  10:11+4110:12+411m??1143.072223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#18/==/INKIntakanne (2 PFs)  10:17+4510:18+451m??1149.095223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#19/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  10:24+4710:25+471m??1159.064236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/YGLYelgur (2 PFs)  10:34+5010:35+511m??1168.051248mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/CLEChintalpalli (2 PFs)  10:44+5010:45+511m??1176.026261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:14+2511:15+251m??1188.014271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+8-??1199.0-291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Wainganga SF Express/12251 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations13:180.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3413:20+372m??1199.060291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:55235.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+2017:25+2410m??1434.044185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#26%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  17:40+4517:42+452m??1445.072191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#27%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  18:16+4818:18+482m??1486.076202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#28%--%NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  19:10+4919:12+502m??1552.077250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#29/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  19:34+5219:36+522m??1580.081230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4257.0
#30/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  20:18+5820:20+1:002m??1637.043271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#31/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:25+4121:35+4710m??1684.077319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#32/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:32+5222:34+522m??1757.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#33/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:56+1:0622:58+1:072m??1788.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#34/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+4723:50+515m??1819.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#35/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1:0100:35+5910m??2862.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#36/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  01:23+1:0201:25+1:012m??2926.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#37/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+1:0702:40+1:0415m??2973.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#38/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:01+1:1403:03+1:142m??2999.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#39/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:16+1:1403:18+1:142m??21014.034273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#40/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  03:37+1:0803:42+1:055m??21025.046264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#41/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  04:30+25-??21062.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site