Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ramagundam-kakinada port daily connectivity via kazipet........over night journey.....buffer time 3hr 20mints...

18555/Σ RDM-KZJ-CCT daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RDM Power House of TELANGANA  Feb 27 2014 (3:48PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 614 km  1 xfers
#1. 57122/Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 183 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sirpur Town/SRUR
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA


1 xfers. 19 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Sirpur Town and Kakinada Port

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved)/57122
#1/==/SRUR»Sirpur Town (2 PFs)»  -15:15+11??10.076192mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#2/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:29+3515:30+401m??118.062184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2 PFs)  15:44+4615:45+511m??132.059218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4/==/RECHRechni Road (2 PFs)  15:59+1:0216:00+1:031m??146.045250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#5/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  16:14+5416:15+541m??156.062204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  16:24+5616:25+591m??166.057177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  16:29+016:30+01m??170.043169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:39+5616:40+591m??176.062159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/PPZPeddampet (3 PFs)  16:49+1:0316:50+1:051m??185.030153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  16:59+1:0117:00+1:021m??190.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/RGPMRaghavapuram (4 PFs)  17:09+1:0617:10+1:111m??1100.052211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:19+1:0817:20+1:131m??1108.0127230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#13/==/KYOPKottapally (2 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??1116.077212mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  17:29+1:2217:30+1:261m??1121.074223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#15/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m??1126.060224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  17:39+1:2917:40+1:341m??1130.070219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/BGSFBisugir Sharif (2 PFs)  17:49+1:3517:50+1:361m??1141.043226mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  17:59+1:3118:00+1:391m??1147.051242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  18:14+1:3718:15+1:421m??1159.016251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:4412.0
#20/==/HSPHasanparthi Road (3 PFs)  18:59+1:0819:00+1:111m??1171.012262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:0012.0
#21/==/KZJ•Kazipet Junction (3 PFs)•  20:00+57-??1183.0-291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12738 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations23:180.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+323:20+72m??1183.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:33+1623:35+162m??1193.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#24/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  00:01+1400:01+150m??2223.091236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#25/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  00:21+1800:22+191m??2253.048198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#26/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+700:55+82m??2278.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#27/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:09+1201:10+131m??2301.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#28/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  01:39+1501:40+151m??2346.04261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:00+1103:15+1715m??2401.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#30/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:06+2904:07+301m??2461.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#31/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:39+3404:40+341m??2508.07018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#32/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:57+3804:58+401m??2528.07318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#33/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  05:10+4805:11+511m??2543.01721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#34/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:37+4705:39+502m??2550.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#35/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  06:01+4406:02+441m??2570.06518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#36/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:30+3206:31+331m??2600.03917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#37/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  06:50+1:5106:55+1:495m??2612.0310mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:352.0
#38/==/COA•Kakinada Port (3 PFs)•  07:30+3-??2614.0-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site