Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:58:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:58:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ramagundam( north telangana)-sambalpur(odisha) tri weekly express....buffer time 3hr 35mints........

18556/Σ RDM-KZJ-Sambalpur Tri weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RDM Power House of TELANGANA  Feb 27 2014 (4:07PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 1261 km  1 xfers
#1. 57122/Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 183 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 3h 47m
#2. 18310/Nagavali Express
Travel Time: 20h 3m Distance: 1078 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Sirpur Town/SRUR
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW   
Sambalpur Junction/SBP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Sirpur Town and Sambalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved)/57122
#1/==/SRUR»Sirpur Town (2 PFs)»  -15:15+11??10.076192mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#2/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:29+3515:30+401m??118.062184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2 PFs)  15:44+4615:45+511m??132.059218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4/==/RECHRechni Road (2 PFs)  15:59+1:0216:00+1:031m??146.045250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#5/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  16:14+5416:15+541m??156.062204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  16:24+5616:25+591m??166.057177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  16:29+016:30+01m??170.043169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:39+5616:40+591m??176.062159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/PPZPeddampet (3 PFs)  16:49+1:0316:50+1:051m??185.030153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  16:59+1:0117:00+1:021m??190.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/RGPMRaghavapuram (4 PFs)  17:09+1:0617:10+1:111m??1100.052211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:19+1:0817:20+1:131m??1108.0127230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#13/==/KYOPKottapally (2 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??1116.077212mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  17:29+1:2217:30+1:261m??1121.074223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#15/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m??1126.060224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  17:39+1:2917:40+1:341m??1130.070219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/BGSFBisugir Sharif (2 PFs)  17:49+1:3517:50+1:361m??1141.043226mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  17:59+1:3118:00+1:391m??1147.051242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  18:14+1:3718:15+1:421m??1159.016251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:4412.0
#20/==/HSPHasanparthi Road (3 PFs)  18:59+1:0819:00+1:111m??1171.012262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:0012.0
#21/==/KZJ•Kazipet Junction (3 PFs)•  20:00+57-??1183.0-291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Nagavali Express/18310 - Buffer: 3h 47m
0 intermediate stations23:450.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1323:47+202m??1183.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:48218.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:35+1603:55+1620m??2401.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:41+3604:42+371m??2461.05818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15+3306:17+332m??2551.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:58200.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:15-110:35+620m??2751.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+1511:35+145m??2812.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#28/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  12:24+1712:26+172m??2866.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#29/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:48+012:50+02m??2892.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#30/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  13:30+1113:45+615m??2937.057227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#31/==/MNGDMuniguda  14:43+1714:45+172m??2992.079359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#32%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  15:40+2415:42+282m??21065.030184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#33!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+1616:20+2010m??21079.076210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#34%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  17:10+3217:15+355m??21142.061185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#35%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  18:30+2618:32+262m??21218.033184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1843.0
#36%==%SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)•  19:50-6-??21261.0-160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site