Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:28:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:28:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ramagundam( north telangana)-sambalpur(odisha) tri weekly express....buffer time 3hr 35mints........

18556/Σ RDM-KZJ-Sambalpur Tri weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting for New Budget2017  Feb 27 2014 (16:07)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 1260 km  1 xfers
#1. 57122/Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 183 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12756/Nagavali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Sirpur Town/SRUR
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW   
Sambalpur Junction/SBP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Sirpur Town and Sambalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved)/57122
#1/==/SRUR»Sirpur Town (2 PFs)»  -15:15+1:30??10.076192mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#2/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:29+1:3615:30+1:421m??118.062184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2 PFs)  15:44+1:5115:45+1:551m??132.059218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4/==/RECHRechni Road (2 PFs)  15:59+2:0916:00+2:111m??146.045250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#5/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  16:14+2:0016:15+2:001m??156.062204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  16:24+2:0516:25+2:141m??166.057177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  16:29+016:30+01m??170.043169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:39+2:0816:40+2:091m??176.062159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/PPZPeddampet (3 PFs)  16:49+2:2216:50+2:281m??185.030153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  16:59+2:2017:00+2:221m??190.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/RGPMRaghavapuram (4 PFs)  17:09+2:3317:10+2:391m??1100.052211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:19+2:4217:20+2:461m??1108.0127230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#13/==/KYOPKottapally (2 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??1116.077212mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  17:29+2:5117:30+2:551m??1121.074223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#15/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  17:34+017:35+01m??1126.060224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  17:39+3:0117:40+3:061m??1130.070219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/BGSFBisugir Sharif (2 PFs)  17:49+3:0317:50+3:031m??1141.043226mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  17:59+3:0718:00+3:121m??1147.051242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  18:14+3:1218:15+3:171m??1159.016251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:4412.0
#20/==/HSPHasanparthi Road (3 PFs)  18:59+2:4519:00+2:491m??1171.012262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:0012.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+1:07-??1183.0-290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Nagavali Express (PT)/12756 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations23:530.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+2523:55+302m??1183.056290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55218.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:50+1604:10+1820m??2401.09426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:48+4304:50+432m??2461.06318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15+4506:17+452m??2551.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:58200.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:15+1510:35+1820m??2751.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+3111:35+315m??2812.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#28/==/GPIGajapatinagaram11:56+3211:58+322m??2835.07474mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#29/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  12:24+3312:26+332m??2866.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#30/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:48-12:50-2m??2892.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#31/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  13:30+2813:40+2510m??2937.068227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#32/==/MNGDMuniguda  14:28+4514:30+452m??2992.080360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#33%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  15:25+5915:27+1:052m??21065.034184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#34%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+5516:00+5810m??21078.069212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#35%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  16:55+1:0817:00+1:085m??21141.061185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#36%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  18:15+4518:17+472m??21218.035184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#37%--%SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)•  19:30+52-??21260.0-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.