Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad-rameswaram weekly chain from gudur.....buffer time 1hr....

18558/Σ HYB-GDR-RMM weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RDM Power House of TELANGANA  Feb 27 2014 (4:54PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 1451 km  1 xfers
#1. 12764/Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 38m Distance: 643 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 52m
#2. 18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 808 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 23 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)/12764
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.085539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5984.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  19:29+2219:30+221m??184.060380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:18+1520:20+162m??1132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:33+2620:35+272m??1142.089271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#5/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)20:55+3220:56+321m??1171.052236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#6/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  21:14+2621:15+281m??1187.081223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#7/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  21:26+3221:27+331m??1202.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#8/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  22:23+1322:25+162m??1249.0134118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#9/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  22:45+3022:46+311m??1294.03261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4456.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+600:40+910m??2350.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#11/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:07+2101:08+221m??2381.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#12/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  01:51+2901:52+301m??2439.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  02:35+2802:36+291m??2488.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:51+2003:52+201m??2605.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1638.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:08-105:10+42m??2643.07918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express/18496 - Buffer: 52m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1906:00+235m??2643.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#17/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:30+4008:50+4220m??2785.0686mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:20158.0
#18/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+5611:20+5410m??2943.06745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#19|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:58+1:0112:00+1:012m??2986.05610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#20|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  13:04+1:1313:05+1:151m??21046.0526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#21|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+1:1613:30+1:232m??21066.04917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#22|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1614:10+1:172m??21097.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#23|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:2514:45+1:262m??21136.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#24/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  16:05+5516:10+1:105m??21186.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#25|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  16:58+1:3917:00+1:392m??21239.03390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#26|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+1:0418:10+1:112m??21276.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m??21281.06777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#28|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  18:48+1:1818:50+1:182m??21317.031105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#29|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1:0519:35+1:075m??21337.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#30|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:54+1:2619:55+1:301m??21361.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#31|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  20:24+1:3520:25+2:011m??21397.02110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:3554.0
#32|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  23:00+30-??21451.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site