Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:08:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:08:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Akola - Kacheguda intercity to Delta fast passenger

18559/Σ Akola - Repalle Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Feb 27 2014 (9:24PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 856 km  1 xfers
#1. 17640/Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 21m Distance: 506 km
xfer @ MJF/Malkajgiri Junction  Buffer: 1h 29m
#2. 57620/Delta Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Akola Junction/AK
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Repalle/RAL


1 xfers. 22 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Akola Junction and Repalle

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express/17640
#1|--|AK»Akola Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.0
#2|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:34+1310:35+131m??179.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#3|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  11:24+811:25+91m??1127.089466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#4|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  12:04+2412:05+241m??1185.027391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#5|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)12:55+013:05+1110m??1208.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  14:10-514:15+35m??1238.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  14:53+314:55+62m??1260.039378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#8|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  15:25+1415:26+141m??1280.061384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#9|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:55+1615:56+211m??1310.042354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#10|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  16:10+1816:12+182m??1319.063345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+1716:45+195m??1349.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  17:40+1817:42+192m??1401.089524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#13|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  18:00+2818:01+281m??1427.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  18:09+3118:10+311m??1437.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#15|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  18:16+3418:17+351m??1444.041547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#16!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  19:13+1219:14+141m??1482.0105601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#17!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m??1485.042600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#18!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  19:32+819:34+72m??1496.036596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#19/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  19:51+419:52+41m??1506.037534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
Delta Fast Passenger/57620 - Buffer: 1h 29m
0 intermediate stations01:270.0
#20/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+1721:20+191m??1506.033534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#21/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  21:38+1:0021:39+1:041m??1516.079525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#22/==/GTGhatkesar (2 PFs)  21:45+1:0621:46+1:121m??1524.0110478mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#23/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  21:53+1:1721:54+1:181m??1536.059447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#24%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  22:37+1:2322:38+1:241m??1579.047323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#25%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  22:48+1:2522:49+1:281m??1587.055311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#26%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:18+1:2123:19+1:241m??1613.075222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#27%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  23:49+1:3023:50+1:301m??1651.064152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#28%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  00:10+1:3000:11+1:331m??2672.05596mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#29%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+1:4200:31+1:511m??2690.06197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#30%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  00:52+2:0300:53+2:091m??2711.033107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#31%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  01:50+1:5401:51+1:551m??2743.03272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#32%--%PKPUPeddakurapadu (2 PFs)  02:15+1:4302:16+1:431m??2755.03758mSCR08640-247534, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#33%--%SRPMSiripuram (2 PFs)  02:27+1:4502:28+1:451m??2762.01454mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4223.0
#34/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+3504:15+365m??2785.011338mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1223.0
#35%==%VJAVejandla (1 PFs)  04:27+4304:28+431m??2808.02620mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#36%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1305:10+1310m??2822.03616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#37|--|CIVChinnaravuru (1 PFs)  05:15-05:16-1m??2825.05013mSCRRly Enquiry: 08644-222314, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#38|--|VMUVemuru (1 PFs)  05:29+1905:30+191m??2836.0549mSCRPhone Number : 08644-246933, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#39|--|PUMUPenumarru (1 PFs)  05:37-05:38-1m??2842.0367mSCRKoteparu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#40|--|BQUBhattiprolu (1 PFs)  05:43-05:44-1m??2845.04510mSCRRly Enquiry: 08648-248229, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#41|--|POAPalikona (1 PFs)  05:51-05:52-1m??2850.01110mSCRStation Phone Number : 08648-222440, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#42|--|RAL•Repalle (1 PFs)•  06:20+0-??2856.0-8mSCRPhone Number : 08648-222255, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site