Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:30:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:30:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection ..any of14853/ 14863 /14865 can be used....jaipur can also be used as change over station

1856/Σ Jammu jodhpur via phulera ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Jan 16 2012 (22:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 1193 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 42m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ FL/Phulera Junction  Buffer: 2h 33m
#2. 14865/Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 255 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 30 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+7??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1519:22+162m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1720:05+175m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+222:00+95m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+823:05+1110m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+501:00+75m??2377.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+2301:54+232m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
23 intermediate stations02:01122.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+604:25+1030m??2575.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:53+1504:55+152m??2589.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+1605:13+162m??2606.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+1205:25+122m??2616.052221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#12%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13+2406:15+252m??2658.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49+3106:51+322m??2706.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+3207:16+383m??2732.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  07:50+4607:52+472m??2768.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+5108:13+522m??2793.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#17%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33+5808:35+582m??2822.058334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#18%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:33+4209:35+422m??2878.013424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+3010:10+3010m??2883.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+2910:54+292m??2938.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)/14865 - Buffer: 2h 33m
0 intermediate stations02:290.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+2:4913:25+2:502m??2938.065388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+3:0013:34+3:002m??2946.075369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#23|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+3:0213:58+3:022m??2973.067390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+3:0314:14+3:032m??2989.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+3:0314:30+3:032m??21003.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#26|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+3:0315:23+2:5711m??21046.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#27|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+2:5016:24+2:489m??21090.044322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#28|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+2:4216:53+2:422m??21110.049324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#29|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+2:30-??21193.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site