Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:56:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:56:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA Secunderabad- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Kharagpur- Kolkata Santragachi [REACH HOWRAH from HERE which is just 7 KM AWAY] - Howrah- Barddhaman - Rampurhat- Malda- KISHANGANJ- Kamakhya- Guwahati.

18560/Σ Hyderabad- KishanGanj- Guwahati (Reach Howrah from Santragachi which is JUST 7 KM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 27 2014 (9:31PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 2577 km  1 xfers
#1. 22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1578 km
xfer @ SHM/Kolkata Shalimar  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express/22850
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+1??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1707:32+182m??1132.056291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+2707:45+272m??1142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+1111:25+1815m??1350.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:11+4212:12+441m??1409.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+4913:38+492m??1499.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:52201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+417:50+520m??1700.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+718:55+65m??1761.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+120:52+62m??1903.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+1021:17+102m??1935.06748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+622:00+85m??1978.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+300:40+1415m??21125.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+1401:10+155m??21144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14/==/CTC•Cuttack Junction (5 PFs)•  01:40+1501:45+165m??21172.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48+903:50+142m??21287.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+2304:36+232m??21350.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  05:08+3105:10+312m??21397.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+2606:20+2610m??21466.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:07107.0
#19/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  08:27-08:30-3m??21573.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:355.0
#20/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)  09:05+6-??21578.0-8mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+32??21578.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#22/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+4017:06+412m??21673.06637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#23/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+4817:58+475m??21724.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#24/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+5118:58+522m??21785.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#25%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+4520:45+462m??21874.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#26%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+4021:45+3915m??21909.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+1:2623:37+1:262m??22057.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+4902:00+4620m??32144.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#29!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+4904:17+542m??32270.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+1:0104:37+1:052m??32288.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51107.0
#31|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+1:0006:30+1:042m??32395.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:42176.0
#32!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+5009:14+552m??32571.01953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#33|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:35+54-??32577.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site