Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:30:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:30:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA Secunderabad- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Kharagpur- Kolkata Santragachi [REACH HOWRAH from HERE which is just 7 KM AWAY] - Howrah- Barddhaman - Rampurhat- Malda- KISHANGANJ- Kamakhya- Guwahati.

18560/Σ Hyderabad- KishanGanj- Guwahati (Reach Howrah from Santragachi which is JUST 7 KM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 27 2014 (21:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 2577 km  1 xfers
#1. 22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1578 km
xfer @ SHM/Kolkata Shalimar  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express/22850
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1907:32+212m??1132.055290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3107:45+312m??1142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+2711:25+2715m??1350.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:11+3912:12+421m??1409.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+5713:38+582m??1499.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:52201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+2217:50+2620m??1700.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3318:55+315m??1761.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+3620:52+362m??1903.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+3321:17+332m??1935.067 ECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+3922:00+395m??1977.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25148.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1200:40+2115m??21125.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+2101:10+225m??21144.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#14/==/CTC•Cuttack Junction (5 PFs)•  01:40+2701:45+275m??21171.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:03116.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48+1603:50+202m??21287.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+2904:36+292m??21350.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  05:08+4805:10+482m??21397.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#18%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+4906:20+4510m??21466.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:07107.0
#19/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  08:27-08:30-3m??21573.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:355.0
#20/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)  09:05+23-??21578.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+11??21578.077 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1494.0
#22/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+2517:06+292m??21672.06637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#23/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+3917:58+385m??21724.06355mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#24/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+1:1118:58+1:122m??21785.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#25%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+1:0620:45+1:062m??21874.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#26%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+1:0021:45+5615m??21909.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+1:4723:37+1:472m??22057.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:1602:00+1:1120m??32144.056 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#29!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+1:1204:17+1:132m??32269.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1704:37+1:182m??32288.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51107.0
#31%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+1:1506:30+1:172m??32395.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:49175.0
#32!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1:2509:21+1:252m??32570.02152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#33|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:40+1:09-??32577.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site