Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 23:27:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 23:27:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA Secunderabad- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Kharagpur- Kolkata Santragachi [REACH HOWRAH from HERE which is just 7 KM AWAY] - Howrah- Barddhaman - Rampurhat- Malda- KISHANGANJ- Kamakhya- Guwahati.

18561/Σ AC: Hyderabad- KishanGanj- Guwahati (Reach Howrah from Santragachi which is JUST 7 KM) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 27 2014 (9:38PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 2572 km  1 xfers
#1. 12774/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express
Travel Time: 26h 47m Distance: 1573 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 7h 23m
#2. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 12 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express/12774
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:03142.0
#2/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+2607:45+282m??1142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+2011:25+3215m??1350.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:11149.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+5013:38+502m??1499.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#5/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:16+5314:17+531m??1549.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:13151.0
#6/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+017:50+320m??1700.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#7/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+318:55+45m??1761.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#8/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:47+019:49+32m??1830.07034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:06148.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55-1122:00+25m??1978.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-1100:40+415m??21125.04525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+301:10+75m??21144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+901:45+95m??21172.06328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:49178.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+104:36+72m??21350.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#14/==/KGP•Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)•  06:10+1406:20+1710m??21466.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:07107.0
#15/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  08:27+308:30+33m??21573.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations-8:-300.0
#16/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+11??21573.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#17/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+2117:06+222m??21668.06637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#18/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+3117:58+315m??21719.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#19/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+3318:58+332m??21780.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#20%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+2620:45+272m??21869.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#21%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+2021:45+1915m??21904.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#22%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+1:0823:37+1:082m??22052.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+3702:00+3320m??32139.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#24!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3504:17+392m??32265.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+4304:37+382m??32283.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51107.0
#26|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+3406:30+372m??32390.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:42176.0
#27!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+1709:14+192m??32566.01953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#28|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:35+22-??32572.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site