Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 10:55:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 10:55:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA Secunderabad- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Kharagpur- Kolkata Santragachi [REACH HOWRAH from HERE which is just 7 KM AWAY] - Howrah- Barddhaman - Rampurhat- Malda- KISHANGANJ- Kamakhya- Guwahati.

18561/Σ AC: Hyderabad- KishanGanj- Guwahati (Reach Howrah from Santragachi which is JUST 7 KM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 27 2014 (21:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 2572 km  1 xfers
#1. 12774/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express
Travel Time: 26h 47m Distance: 1573 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 7h 23m
#2. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express/12774
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
22 intermediate stations02:03142.0
#2/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+2607:45+262m??1142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+1811:25+2115m??1350.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:11149.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+4513:38+452m??1499.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#5/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:16+1:0514:17+1:061m??1549.04718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:13151.0
#6/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+1317:50+1320m??1700.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#7/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2118:55+215m??1761.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#8/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:47+1519:49+152m??1830.07034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:06148.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+1722:00+205m??1978.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+600:40+1215m??21125.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+1001:10+115m??21144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+1701:45+175m??21171.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:49179.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+1104:36+152m??21350.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#14/==/KGP•Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)•  06:10+1506:20+1710m??21466.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:07107.0
#15/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  08:27-08:30-3m??21573.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations-8:-300.0
#16/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+12??21573.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#17/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+2417:06+252m??21668.06637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#18/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+3717:58+375m??21719.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#19/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+4618:58+462m??21780.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#20%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+3720:45+372m??21869.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#21%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+2421:45+1915m??21904.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50147.0
#22%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+1:0823:37+1:082m??22051.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+3502:00+3020m??32138.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#24!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+4404:17+442m??32264.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#25%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+5004:37+502m??32283.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#26%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+4906:30+512m??32389.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:42176.0
#27!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+5209:14+512m??32565.01953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#28%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:35+39-??32572.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site