Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:59:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:59:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA Secunderabad- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Kharagpur- HOWRAH [ CATCH here 15611 Kamakhya Express] - Barddhaman - Rampurhat- Pakur- Malda New Japaiguri- Kamakhya- Guwahati.

18562/Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- Guwahati (Catch 2nd train Kamakhya Express at Howrah) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 27 2014 (21:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 2537 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1544 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 22511/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 993 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 18:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 26 halts. 507 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+817:10+101m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1417:41+141m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+2018:10+201m??1147.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1019:11+121m??1207.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1220:30+125m??1281.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1821:40+2315m??1313.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3822:27+391m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4223:01+421m??1420.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2400:03+251m??2462.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3900:42+401m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+503:50+620m??2663.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1604:55+165m??2724.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1205:49+132m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1606:52+172m??2866.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2407:28+242m??2916.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2507:55+245m??2941.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3508:49+361m??21017.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2610:20+2915m??21088.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3310:45+345m??21107.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+4311:20+435m??21135.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:56+1:0711:57+1:091m??21207.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+3713:07+382m??21250.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5713:53+572m??21313.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#25%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+5915:30+1:045m??21429.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+2016:56+201m??21536.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+46-??21544.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)/22511 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)21:30+1921:55+2025m??21544.04810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5894.0
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:53+3923:56+413m??21638.06037mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:48+5500:50+552m??31690.05455mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#31/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:57+1:0201:59+1:042m??31751.06941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#32/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:45+2:0302:47+2:032m??31803.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations02:1872.0
#33%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  05:05+4605:20+4515m??31875.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1:2809:20+1:1220m??32110.017114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#35|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:1409:50+1:125m??32117.052120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#36|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  12:15+1:3912:17+1:412m??32243.025123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2335.0
#37|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+1:1113:45+1:115m??32278.05953mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#38%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+1:2915:40+1:325m??32387.05459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
19 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#39%--%KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  18:25+2:04-??32537.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site