Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 18:37:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 18:37:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA Secunderabad- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Kharagpur- HOWRAH [ CATCH here 15611 Kamakhya Express] - Barddhaman - Rampurhat- Pakur- Malda New Japaiguri- Kamakhya- Guwahati.

18562/Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- Guwahati (Catch 2nd train Kamakhya Express at Howrah) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 27 2014 (9:48PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 2539 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1545 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 22511/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 994 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# 1
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 18:25 +4 nights
Platform# 4
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ

1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0110.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)17:09+117:10+61m0175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1017:41+121m11110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1718:10+181m11147.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1019:11+111m01208.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1420:30+155m11282.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+2421:40+3115m01314.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+4322:27+441m21373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4923:01+491m21421.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3400:03+371m32463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3400:42+351m12513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+1403:50+1820m82664.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+2404:55+235m02725.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+2305:49+252m02794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+2706:52+272m02867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram  07:26+3307:28+332m02917.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+3007:55+315m12942.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3508:49+351m321018.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+3410:20+3415m221089.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3810:45+385m221108.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+4411:20+455m121136.012028mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:56+5911:57+591m121208.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+4313:07+432m121251.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5413:53+542m321314.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+5315:30+565m621430.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+5316:56+531m421537.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#27/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  17:45+45-1721545.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)/22511 - Buffer: 26m
304 intermediate stations21:300.0
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)21:30+2621:55+2625m1441545.04810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:53+2823:56+283m241640.06037mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:48+3400:50+342m151691.05455mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#31/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:57+2101:59+242m251752.06941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#32%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:45+1102:47+112m151804.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations02:1872.0
#33%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  05:05+405:20+815m051876.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+3909:20+3920m152111.017114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#35|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+3009:50+305m052119.052120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#36|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  12:15+1:2712:17+1:272m052245.025123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2335.0
#37|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+5113:45+495m052280.05953mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#38|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+5215:40+545m052389.05559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
19 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#39|==|KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  18:25+44-452539.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site