Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:10:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:10:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

18564/Σ Kacheguda Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 27 2014 (22:45)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 762 km  1 xfers
#1. 16570/Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 624 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 56233/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
  T T S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express/16570
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -14:00+1??10.063494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#2!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  14:49+1914:50+201m??152.055650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  15:30+1615:31+171m??188.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:50+1815:52+182m??1106.046515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#5|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  17:15+117:16+81m??1169.092308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#6|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  17:24+1217:26+112m??1181.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  18:28+118:30+42m??1237.059293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#8|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  19:25-119:30+145m??1291.077425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#9%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  20:13+5020:15+552m??1346.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:28+5021:30+502m??1403.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#11%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+823:05+85m??1436.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:13+1:2200:15+1:272m??2527.074635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#13%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:34+1:3600:35+1:401m??2551.036687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3960.0
#14%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+5802:15+1:001m??2611.010912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1513.0
#15/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+11-??2624.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56233
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -05:00+9??2624.069906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#17/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)  05:04+005:05+01m??2629.018848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#18/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  05:14+1605:15+161m??2631.041815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  05:22+1705:23+181m??2636.066802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#20/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  05:39+1805:40+191m??2654.064724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  05:54+1805:55+181m??2668.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  06:04+1906:05+191m??2680.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#23%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  06:24+1806:25+191m??2698.060634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  06:34+2006:35+211m??2707.067664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  06:44+2506:45+261m??2717.052673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  06:54+2606:55+261m??2725.066711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#27%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  07:03+3007:04+301m??2734.076735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#28%==%CGKRChandagirikopal (2 PFs)  07:08-07:09-1m??2739.047700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#29%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  07:14+2907:15+291m??2743.055716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#30!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  07:20+3307:21+331m??2747.050690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  07:29+3607:30+361m??2754.016720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:308.0
#32%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  08:00+38-??2762.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site