Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:50:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:50:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

18564/Σ Kacheguda Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 27 2014 (22:45)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 762 km  1 xfers
#1. 16570/Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 624 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 56233/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
  T T S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express/16570
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.065493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  14:48+2214:50+232m??152.056651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#3!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  15:29+1815:31+182m??188.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:50+1715:52+172m??1106.046515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#5|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  17:15+417:16+101m??1169.092308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#6|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  17:24+1417:26+142m??1181.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  18:28+318:30+52m??1237.056293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#8|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  19:28-119:30+152m??1291.077425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#9%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  20:13+3820:15+412m??1346.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:28+4421:30+452m??1403.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#11%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+123:05+65m??1436.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:13+1:1100:15+1:192m??2527.074635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#13%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:34+1:2800:35+1:291m??2551.036687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3960.0
#14%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+1:0102:15+1:031m??2611.010912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1513.0
#15/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+4-??2624.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56233
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -05:00+9??2624.069906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#17/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m??2629.018848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#18/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  05:14+1905:15+191m??2631.041815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  05:22+2005:23+201m??2636.066802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#20%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  05:39+2105:40+211m??2654.064724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  05:54+2105:55+211m??2668.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  06:04+2206:05+221m??2680.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#23%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  06:24+2106:25+211m??2698.060634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  06:34+2306:35+241m??2707.067664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  06:44+2706:45+281m??2717.052674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  06:54+2806:55+281m??2725.066711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#27%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  07:03+3007:04+311m??2734.076735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#28%==%CGKRChandagirikopal (2 PFs)  07:08-07:09-1m??2739.047700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#29%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  07:14+3007:15+291m??2743.055716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#30!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  07:20+3407:21+341m??2747.055690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#31%==%PLHLPalahalli Halt (2 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??2750.058706mSWRPalahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#32%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  07:29+3507:30+351m??2754.016720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:308.0
#33%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  08:00+43-??2762.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site