Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:05:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:05:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

18565/Σ Kacheguda Coimbatore Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 27 2014 (10:48PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 1207 km  1 xfers
#1. 16570/Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 624 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 2
  T T S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# 4
S  W F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express/16570
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -14:00+4210.065493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  14:48+2114:50+212m0152.056651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#3!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  15:29+1815:31+182m0188.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:50+1615:52+172m01106.046515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#5|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  17:15+817:16+91m01169.092308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#6|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  17:24+1417:26+152m01181.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  18:28+418:30+52m11237.056293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#8|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  19:28-219:30+152m01291.077425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#9%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  20:13+4120:15+432m01346.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:28+4321:30+442m01403.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#11%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+123:05+65m01436.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:13+1:1600:15+1:292m02527.074635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#13%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:34+1:3700:35+1:371m12551.036687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3960.0
#14%==%YNK•Yelahanka Junction (5 PFs)•  02:14+1:0502:15+1:061m22611.010912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1513.0
#15/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+8-02624.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express/12677
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:15+132624.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#17/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+406:27+42m22628.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#18|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  06:46+1506:47+151m02648.066902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#19|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:19+2007:20+211m22683.071896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#20|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  08:38+2008:40+202m12776.049466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2266.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+1810:05+183m02842.059283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  10:44+1810:45+181m12881.036269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+911:30+2110m02902.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:13+2412:15+242m12952.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:07+1713:10+183m021002.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:10+1914:13+203m221058.07180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#27/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17+2815:20+283m121133.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#28/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3516:10+352m121188.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#29/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:55+18-421207.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site