Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:39:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:39:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

18565/Σ Kacheguda Coimbatore Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 27 2014 (22:48)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 1207 km  1 xfers
#1. 16570/Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 624 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
  T T S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express/16570
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#2!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  14:49+2414:50+251m??152.055651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  15:30+1915:31+201m??188.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:50+1715:52+182m??1106.046515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#5|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  17:15+417:16+91m??1169.092308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#6|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  17:24+1317:26+132m??1181.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  18:28+318:30+52m??1237.059293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#8|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  19:25-119:30+135m??1291.077425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#9%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  20:13+4520:15+492m??1346.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:28+4921:30+492m??1403.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#11%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+623:05+85m??1436.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:13+1:1600:15+1:242m??2527.074635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#13%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:34+1:3200:35+1:331m??2551.036687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3960.0
#14%==%YNK•Yelahanka Junction (5 PFs)•  02:14+5102:15+521m??2611.010912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1513.0
#15/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+3-??2624.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express/12677
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:15+2??2624.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#17/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+706:27+72m??2628.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#18|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  06:46+1906:47+191m??2648.066902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#19|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:19+2107:20+221m??2683.071896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#20|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  08:38+2108:40+212m??2776.049466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2266.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+2210:05+223m??2842.059283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  10:44+2110:45+211m??2881.036269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+1511:30+2810m??2902.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:13+2812:15+282m??2952.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:07+2013:10+213m??21002.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:10+2214:13+223m??21058.07181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#27/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17+3415:20+343m??21133.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#28/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+4416:10+442m??21188.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#29/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:55+28-??21207.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site