Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:31:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:31:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

18566/Σ Kacheguda Kuppam Jolarpettai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 27 2014 (22:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 983 km  1 xfers
#1. 16570/Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 624 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12608/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
  T T S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express/16570
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -14:00+2??10.065493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  14:48+2114:50+222m??152.056651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#3!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  15:29+1615:31+172m??188.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:50+1515:52+152m??1106.046515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#5|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  17:15+517:16+101m??1169.092308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#6|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  17:24+1417:26+142m??1181.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  18:28+318:30+52m??1237.056293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#8|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  19:28-119:30+152m??1291.077425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#9%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  20:13+3920:15+422m??1346.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:28+4521:30+452m??1403.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#11%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+123:05+65m??1436.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:13+1:1300:15+1:202m??2527.074635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#13%==%GBD•Gauribidanur (3 PFs)•  00:34+1:3000:35+1:311m??2551.036687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3960.0
#14%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+5902:15+1:011m??2611.010912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1513.0
#15/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+4-??2624.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Lalbagh Express/12608
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:30+3??2624.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#17/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40+706:42+72m??2628.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:51+1106:53+112m??2638.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#19/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:33+1107:35+112m??2694.076810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#20/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  08:02+608:03+71m??2728.060688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:44+908:45+101m??2769.084405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#22/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:08+1609:10+152m??2801.082332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:48+1609:50+162m??2853.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#24/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+2310:10+222m??2877.0112179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#25/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  10:18+2610:20+262m??2892.056128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#26/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+2210:45+232m??2914.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#27/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  11:33+2911:35+292m??2977.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#28/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  12:15+6-??2983.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site