Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:37:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:37:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18567/Σ Lucknow Chennaiq ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 27 2014 (23:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 2592 km  1 xfers
#1. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1142 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 434 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22684
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -18:30+5??10.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#2!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+3620:10+375m??178.082116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#3!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  20:54+5920:56+592m??1138.036108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#4%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)21:55+5422:00+545m??1173.02497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:3059.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+2500:55+4225m??2232.063100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:35100.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+5702:32+562m??2332.064250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1378.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+4603:55+4710m??2410.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:1605:05+1:175m??2508.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1606:35+1:2110m??2599.069417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#10%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:48+1:1107:50+1:112m??2683.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:48+1:1509:00+1:0512m??2777.043339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+4710:45+5410m??2844.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:41107.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:26+1:0512:28+1:062m??2951.071643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:42191.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:10+1:1815:20+1:2110m??21142.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+5118:10+5115m??21142.088315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+1:2019:04+1:202m??21218.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+5221:10+513m??21337.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+2322:10+3210m??21350.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+5423:00+541m??21420.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+5800:03+591m??31492.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+1:0801:40+1:065m??31594.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1506:20+2315m??31801.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+4308:14+442m??31940.061 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2610:10+271m??32057.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1311:02+152m??32095.056 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+1313:55+1625m??32233.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+2715:05+272m??32302.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+3216:00+322m??32363.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2317:30+235m??32447.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#30/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+4718:00+471m??32488.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#31/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3818:40+382m??32522.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3719:35+402m??32578.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+019:45+02m??32585.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+4020:00+402m??32588.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#35/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+23-??32592.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.