Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:32:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:32:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18567/Σ Lucknow Chennaiq ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 27 2014 (23:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  36 halts  Distance: 2591 km  1 xfers
#1. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1141 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 36 halts. 426 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22684
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -18:30+24??10.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#2!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+1:1220:10+1:155m??178.082116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#3%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  20:54+1:4120:56+1:412m??1138.036108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#4%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)21:55+1:1722:00+1:185m??1173.02497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:3059.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:0600:55+1:1925m??2232.063100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35100.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+1:5802:32+1:582m??2332.064250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1378.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2:0703:55+2:0710m??2410.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+2:4005:05+2:415m??2508.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2:3506:35+2:3810m??2599.069416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#10%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:48+2:3107:50+2:332m??2683.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:48+2:4409:00+2:3412m??2777.042339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#12%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+2:2410:45+2:3110m??2844.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:26+2:2212:28+2:222m??2950.071643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:42191.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:10+2:3815:20+2:4010m??21141.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+3:5618:10+3:5415m??21141.088315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+4:1119:04+4:112m??21217.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+3:2321:10+3:223m??21336.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+3:1922:10+3:2410m??21349.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+3:4123:00+3:411m??21419.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+3:4700:03+3:471m??31491.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+4:0201:40+4:005m??31593.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+3:0206:20+3:0315m??31800.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+3:2808:14+3:272m??31939.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2:5210:10+2:521m??32056.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2:4511:02+2:452m??32094.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+2:5613:55+3:1225m??32232.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+3:1315:05+3:132m??32301.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+3:2416:00+3:242m??32362.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3:1217:30+3:105m??32446.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#30/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+3:1818:00+3:191m??32487.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#31/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3:1418:40+3:142m??32521.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3:2119:35+3:222m??32577.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+1:3819:45+1:382m??32584.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+3:0420:00+3:042m??32587.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#35/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+3:11-??32591.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site