Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:39:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:39:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA via Patna- Mughal Sarai- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Itarsi- Nagpur- Malkajgiri- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Yesvantpur.

18568/Σ Patna- Allahabad- Hyderabad- Bangalore [Catch 22684 Yesvantpur Express at Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 27 2014 (23:40)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 2470 km  1 xfers
#1. 12309/Rajendra Nagar (Patna) - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 367 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 2103 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendra Nagar (Patna) - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12309
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -19:00+0??10.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  19:15-119:25+010m??13.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:00211.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)22:25-522:35+910m??1214.08384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:50153.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:25+1500:28+163m??2367.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22684 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:020.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+2500:55+4225m??2367.063100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:35100.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+5702:32+562m??2467.064250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+4603:55+4710m??2544.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:1605:05+1:175m??2643.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1606:35+1:2110m??2734.069417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#10%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:48+1:1107:50+1:112m??2818.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:48+1:1509:00+1:0512m??2912.043339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+4710:45+5410m??2979.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:41107.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:26+1:0512:28+1:062m??21086.071643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:42191.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:10+1:1815:20+1:2110m??21277.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1:3416:21+1:332m??21353.050279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:39132.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:00+4319:10+5010m??21485.0150185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2870.0
#17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:38+1:3319:40+1:322m??21555.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+1:2620:50+1:262m??21627.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)22:10+1:3722:12+1:372m??21720.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#20/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+4801:15+482m??31849.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+5301:35+1:0810m??31858.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#22!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:3503:09+1:392m??31964.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#23|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:3704:31+1:372m??32039.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#24|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+1:1305:47+1:142m??32094.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#25|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:2207:05+1:035m??32149.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#26/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+1:0408:10+1:062m??32204.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:0009:15+592m??32261.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+3310:20+395m??32294.076371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0380.0
#29%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+1:0511:25+1:062m??32374.057635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2883.0
#30%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+5812:55+582m??32457.021910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#31/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+34-??32470.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.