Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 06:50:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 06:50:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA via Patna- Mughal Sarai- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Itarsi- Nagpur- Malkajgiri- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Yesvantpur.

18568/Σ Patna- Allahabad- Hyderabad- Bangalore [Catch 22684 Yesvantpur Express at Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 27 2014 (23:40)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 2481 km  1 xfers
#1. 12309/Rajendra Nagar (Patna) - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 367 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 2114 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendra Nagar (Patna) - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12309
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -19:00+0??10.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  19:15-119:25+110m??13.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:00211.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)22:25-322:35+810m??1214.08384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:50153.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:25+1700:28+183m??2367.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22684 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:020.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+4400:55+1:0225m??2367.063100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:35100.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+1:1802:32+1:202m??2467.064250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:1903:55+1:1910m??2544.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:5205:05+1:555m??2643.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2:1806:35+2:2410m??2734.069416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#10%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:48+2:1907:50+2:192m??2818.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#11/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:48+2:2309:00+2:1312m??2911.043339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3568.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+1:5710:45+2:0310m??2979.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:41107.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:26+2:1612:28+2:172m??21086.071643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:42191.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:10+2:2415:20+2:2810m??21277.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+2:3616:21+2:352m??21353.050279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:39132.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:00+1:4619:10+1:5110m??21485.0150185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2870.0
#17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:38+2:3619:40+2:352m??21555.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+2:2820:50+2:272m??21627.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)22:10+2:3822:12+2:382m??21720.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#20/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+1:4301:15+1:442m??31849.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+1:5401:35+2:0810m??31858.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#22!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+2:4303:09+2:452m??31964.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#23|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+2:4004:31+2:422m??32039.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#24|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+2:2305:47+2:242m??32094.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#25|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2:0207:05+2:095m??32148.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#26/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+2:1508:10+2:172m??32204.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+2:0709:15+2:072m??32261.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1:4010:20+1:425m??32294.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#29%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+2:0411:25+2:042m??32385.057635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#30%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+2:1012:55+2:102m??32469.022910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#31/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+1:35-??32481.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site