Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bilaspur-hyderabad weekly connectivity via nagpur junction.......buffer time 1hr 35mints.....

18569/Σ BSP-NGP-SC Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RDM Power House of TELANGANA  Feb 28 2014 (1:50PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 994 km  1 xfers
#1. 12441/Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 419 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12772/Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12441
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+1515:40+1510m??1111.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#3|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+316:35+55m??1154.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#4/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  16:56+1616:58+162m??1184.075314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:24105.0
#5/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  18:22+2018:24+202m??1289.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:11130.0
#6/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)20:35-520:45+810m??1419.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12772
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#7/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -22:00+0??1419.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#8/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  22:26+1322:27+151m??1447.073269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  23:07+1723:09+182m??1495.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#10/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  00:01+1900:02+221m??2567.051215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#11/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:57+700:58+111m??2614.022194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:35-901:45+410m??2627.045185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  01:58+1002:00+92m??2637.0100184mSCRRajura Taluk, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3660.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:36+1902:38+192m??2697.058184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#15/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+1203:20+122m??2736.091204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  03:33+1803:35+172m??2756.046159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:53+1403:55+132m??2769.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2493.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+1305:21+182m??2862.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  05:53+3405:55+352m??2910.033380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:3084.0
#20/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:25+3-??2994.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site