Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:32:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:32:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic..any of 14854. / 14864 /14866 can be used...fastest for jodhpur to jammu

1857/Σ Jodhpur Delhi jammu daytime daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Jan 16 2012 (22:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 1193 km  1 xfers
#1. 14854/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14854
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+42??10.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:36+4809:38+492m??12.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  10:50+1:1110:52+1:122m??183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+1:1311:18+1:145m??1103.063322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+1:1512:03+1:153m??1147.085340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:34+1:1912:36+1:212m??1191.042426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  12:56+1:1412:58+1:152m??1205.045405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:19+1:0913:21+1:092m??1220.052390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:53+1:0413:55+1:062m??1248.011369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#10|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+4314:37+492m??1255.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+4715:45+4815m??1310.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Pooja SF Express/12413 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#12%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+3516:25+3510m??1310.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+4116:35+402m??1315.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#14%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+4417:16+442m??1372.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+4817:41+512m??1400.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#16!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0417:59+1:042m??1425.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#17!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+1:0018:42+1:003m??1461.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#18/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+1:0219:01+1:012m??1488.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1448.0
#19/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+2720:17+292m??1536.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#20%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+5221:00+532m??1587.051219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#21/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  21:20+5621:22+572m??1604.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+1:0022:30+5830m??1618.080219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:02+1:2200:04+1:222m??2741.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1:1601:35+1:1410m??2816.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:17+1:2803:27+1:3910m??2930.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:4204:25+1:425m??2982.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#27/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:10+1:4106:15+1:415m??21094.045326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#28/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:46+1:4406:48+1:432m??21117.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#29/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:20+1:14-??21193.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site