Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 13:57:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 13:57:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Delhi Link

18570/Σ Bangalore Delhi Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Feb 28 2014 (2:02PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 2290 km  1 xfers
#1. 16569/Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 624 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12723/Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1666 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 16 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express/16569
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+2??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+1514:50+232m??113.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#3%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:43+4315:45+432m??173.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  16:13+4016:15+422m??196.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#5/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+018:30+85m??1187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:03+1119:05+112m??1221.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#7%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+1720:05+172m??1278.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#8%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+1621:30+115m??1333.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:30+2222:32+322m??1387.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2956.0
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:01+2400:02+321m??2443.092328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#11|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  00:10+3700:12+372m??2455.079308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:00+5301:02+532m??2518.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:18+5401:20+542m??2536.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#14!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  01:53+5501:55+572m??2572.033651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:30+5-??2624.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+806:50+85m??2624.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1208:42+132m??2756.085291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+2709:50+272m??2849.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#19/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+3110:02+311m??2862.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#20/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2510:28+251m??2882.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+2910:55+291m??2921.047184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+012:35+310m??2991.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+312:55+51m??21004.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+1215:50+1410m??21199.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00389.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+1322:00+1410m??21588.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:08+902:20+1212m??31880.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2203:33+233m??31978.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+1505:23+183m??32096.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+2306:09+242m??32149.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41105.0
#30/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+907:52+122m??32254.038204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+1208:40+122m??32283.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#32/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+13-??32290.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site