Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:20:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:20:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad-Ahmedabad weekly connectivity....buffer time 2hrs....

18571/Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting for New Budget2017  Feb 28 2014 (14:13)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  62 halts  Distance: 1532 km  1 xfers
#1. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 957 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 62 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12590
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+509:16+72m??1132.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+610:30+71m??1224.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59-611:00+21m??1238.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#5/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39-911:40+01m??1258.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+912:07+91m??1297.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25-313:35+410m??1366.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54+413:55+61m??1380.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#9/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:53+1514:55+142m??1466.052229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+1515:35+172m??1499.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2517:10+2410m??1575.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#12/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+4519:10+4810m??1575.019315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#13/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  19:19+4919:20+501m??1578.071309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#14/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:24+5520:27+543m??1654.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#15/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+5820:50+591m??1683.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:08+5621:09+571m??1703.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  21:24+5821:25+591m??1720.039332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:10+4522:15+455m??1749.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#19/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+4822:45+571m??1791.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+5523:20+555m??1828.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#21/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44+5923:45+1:011m??1865.068281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#22/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+1:0023:58+1:002m??1877.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#23/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09+1:0000:10+1:031m??2890.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34+1:0300:35+1:051m??2918.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+5601:45+5710m??2967.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+4702:25+533m??2992.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#27/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+5003:12+502m??21021.060217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#28%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+5003:40+503m??21046.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#29%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+5604:17+571m??21088.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#30/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+5804:41+573m??21107.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#31%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+5605:22+558m??21141.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#32/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+1:0106:28+585m??21199.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#33/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+5007:10+502m??21241.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+5207:27+512m??21256.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#35/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+5207:45+522m??21271.02835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#36/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:43+3408:45+392m??21298.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:02+3809:12+3710m??21302.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#38/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+4509:55+461m??21361.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3711:15+395m??21432.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#40/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+4411:48+461m??21468.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#41/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+3712:15+391m??21486.05438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#42/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+013:04+02m??21529.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#43/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25+26-??21532.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site